Results

University of Ulster at Colraine

2014-03-16

Irish Colleges Campus Sprint Series (Irish Junior Squad Fundraiser) / No. 5

Long Short

Long 2.6km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21University College Cork12:05
2Kevin O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas12:21
3Darren BurkeM21CORK O12:34
3Alan BogleM21North-West12:34
5Eoin McCulloughM20Three Rock12:43
6Paul PruzinaM18Lagan Valley12:55
7Jack MillarM20Lagan Valley13:35
8Conor Shortm21Curragh-Naas13:42
9Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas13:54
10Hugh CashellM21Curragh-Naas14:29
11Frazer HoweM18Lagan Valley14:42
12Peter MeehanM18North-West14:49
13Niamh O'BoyleW21Curragh-Naas15:07
14James MillarM16Lagan Valley15:08
15Ivan MillarM40Lagan Valley15:55
16Declan McGrellisM40Lagan Valley15:59
17Mike LongM50Ajax16:30
18Bobby SmythM40North-West16:33
19Robert PimM16WATO16:34
20Caoimhe O'BoyleW18Curragh-Naas16:46
21Roisin LongW18Ajax16:51
22Alan ElwoodM40Lagan Valley17:09
23Dai WilsonM35Lagan Valley17:16
24Harry MillarM20Lagan Valley17:30
25Stephen GilmoreM50Lagan Valley17:31
26Olivia BaxterW21Lagan Valley17:46
27Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators17:51
28Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators17:58
29Eoghan KnightM16Lagan Valley18:11
30Eibhlin LargeyW21Fermanagh18:40
31Paul SmythM50Ajax18:48
32Matthew SmithM16Lagan Valley18:55
33Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas19:15
34Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM16Bishopstown19:21
35Regina KellyW21Curragh-Naas19:30
36Eadaoin McCavanaW16Great Eastern Navigators19:33
37Jill StephensW18Lagan Valley19:38
38Nigel PimM40WATO19:45
39Mary O'ConnellW50Three Rock19:48
40Stephen KnightM50Lagan Valley19:52
41John McCulloughM60Three Rock19:55
42Paul O'Sullivan-HourihanM50Bishopstown20:18
43Clodagh MoranW14Three Rock20:30
44Ross WalkerM21North-West20:31
45Chris SlatteryFingal20:42
46Philip BaxterM60Lagan Valley20:47
47Dave RichardsonM50Fingal21:14
48Gerry MeehanM55North-West22:13
49Richard McCourtM70Lagan Valley22:28
50Colin SmithM45Lagan Valley22:36
50Mark PruzinaM50Lagan Valley22:36
52Pauline O'HaraW50Lagan Valley22:48
53Jean O'NeillW65Fingal25:27
54Peter HoweM50Lagan Valley26:52
55Catherine KingW45Ajax30:44
Shane LynchM35CORK ODNF
Ruairi LongM16AjaxDNF
Bernie O'BoyleW55Curragh-NaasDNF

Short 1.6km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCulloughM14Three Rock13:02
2Theresa DoyleW50Ajax13:05
3Jordan PimW12WATO13:57
4Andrew ElwoodM14Lagan Valley14:39
5Jeni PimW40WATO15:22
6Ursula MeehanW50North-West16:35
7Ellen SmithW14Lagan Valley18:18
8Jackie McCavanaW45Great Eastern Navigators19:25
9Mollie Boglew10North-West25:57
10Anyta RichardsonW55Fingal28:17

Action took 0.002 seconds