Results

Curragh Sunnyhill

2022-06-07

CNOC Summer Series

Adventure Medium Long

Adventure 2.290km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Beth JoyceW14Curragh-Naas15:32
2Eoin Cunnane Curragh-Naas17:12
3Laurel O’ConnorW10Setanta18:23
4Seona CunnaneW10Curragh-Naas18:53
5Archie DraperM10Curragh-Naas20:23
6Millie DraperW12Curragh-Naas20:37
6Robyn DraperW10Curragh-Naas20:37
6William MoppettM10Curragh-Naas20:37
9Grace O' Donnell 20:44
10Zoe MoppettW10Curragh-Naas20:49
11Cillian Mc CormackM1620:59
12Willow Nolan 21:28
13Grace Crawford 21:41
14Marley Nolan 21:46
15Emer Mc CormackW12Curragh-Naas23:45
16Mountrath Scouts 24:23
17Emilio Harrington 24:32
18Ann O SuilleabhainW70Three Rock25:05
19Kate RocheW1426:49
20Hugh BrowneM16Great Eastern Navigators27:45
21Gabrielle KingW55Fingal33:14
22Con CarrollM90Three Rock36:36
23Mountrath Scouts 2 37:02
24Vera MurtaghW80Three Rock50:53

Medium 5.570km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal WickhamM60Ajax49:00
2eoin browneM45Great Eastern Navigators50:04
3Brian FarrenM55Fingal52:19
4Tony JoyceW12Curragh-Naas56:07
5Tommy BurkeM65Fingal57:06
6Barbara Foley-FisherW70Lagan Valley57:43
7Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal58:45
8Conor MastersonM16Curragh-Naas59:26
9niamh browneW14Great Eastern Navigators59:46
10Hamish ChurchM14Curragh-Naas61:14
11Anne-Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas63:24
12Nigel Foley-FisherM70Lagan Valley63:40
13Eileen WalshW55Setanta63:45
14Denis ReidyM70Ajax65:42
15Mo CloonanW45Curragh-Naas67:02
16Mark Ecock 77:12
17Ciara O' HaganW2177:15
18Roxanne WhiteW55Dublin University81:17
19Eoin CookeW21Cork83:27
20Cian WickhamM16Ajax85:19
21Charles O' NeillM6588:19
22Alfie TynerM12Setanta92:29
23Hugh KinsellaM60Setanta99:58
Caoimhe Murray DNF
Liz Murray DNF
Eileen Hill DNF
Emma McAuleyW50Three RockDNF
David MurtaghM21DNF
Marcin SobekM21DNF
Aoife MastersonW14Curragh-NaasDNF

Long 7.940km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas42:09
2Eoghan WhelanM20South East45:00
3Ivan VasilkovM21Three Rock50:09
4Angus TynerM50Setanta51:27
5Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock51:54
6gerry browne 54:28
7Ruairi ShortM21Curragh-Naas57:39
8Niamh Corbett Cork59:42
9Paul MahonM50Setanta59:57
10Hugh CashellM35Curragh-Naas60:34
11Phillip BrennanM55Setanta63:15
12Colm O'HalloranM60Cork63:58
13Marcus GeogheganM55Ajax70:32
14Dave WestonM55Setanta70:47
15Richard ChurchM50Curragh-Naas71:05
16Val JonesM65Fingal71:17
17Paulius LisauskasM45Three Rock72:24
18Zoe TynerW20Setanta73:15
19Vilmalotta SilvonenW1875:32
20Tivon TynerM18Setanta78:41
21Christopher Murray 83:42
22deirdre coyleW50Great Eastern Navigators85:48
23Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators87:07
24Colin WalshM55Setanta99:05
Ger PowerW70DNF
Brendan DelaneyM50Defence ForcesDNF
Paul SmythM55AjaxDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds