info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Djouce Woods

12.03.2014

Leinster Schools Championships (Secondary) /

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) TY Girls (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.420km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Molly Brown . 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 28:49 Fix
2 Aine McGuinness . 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 46:03 Fix
3 Erin Connolly . 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray 55:13 Fix
4 Ines Cueto . 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray 58:50 Fix
5 Stephanie Eyoessien . 1st Yr Girls Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 99:14
Sheenagh Bohe Doyle . 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix

1st Yr Boys 2.780km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Quinless . 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 25:12 Fix
2 Ciaran Kearns . 1st Yr Boys Dunshaughlin CC 25:40 Fix
3 Eoghan Walsh . 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 29:51 Fix
4 Dan Barzu . 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 29:53 Fix
5 Patrick Medves . 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 30:17 Fix
6 Fionn Whelan . 1st Yr Boys St Kierans College, Kilkenny 34:33
7 Fulton Pennington . 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 34:57 Fix
8 Vitaliy Makarevitch . 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 35:38 Fix
9 Manus Cannon . 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 38:37 Fix
10 Peter Gillespie & Mark Barron . 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 39:06 Fix
11 Rafael Gonzalez . 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 39:52 Fix
12 Sean Melia . 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 41:04 Fix
13 Ted Healy . 1st Yr Boys Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 55:24
14 Matthew McDonald . 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 65:32 Fix
Joesph Miguel Luna . 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Fionn Doyle . 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Keshaun Walsh . 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Cian Anderson & Ciaran Matthews . 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF Fix

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.890km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife Simm 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 29:25 Fix
2 Holly Healy O Connor & Kate Deegan . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 32:33 Fix
3 Ailbhe Healy . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 33:22 Fix
4 Rachel Armstrong . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 38:04 Fix
5 Una Prendegast & Gwen Mc Ardle . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 39:15 Fix
6 Maeve Fahy & Georgia Machesney . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 42:52 Fix
7 Kate Lyttle & Alibhe Kenny . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 43:40 Fix
8 Grace Tansey & Katherine Mc Donald . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 45:06 Fix
9 Jean O'Brien . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 47:43 Fix
10 Sarah Coogan & Rachel Moore . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 48:57 Fix
11 Asia Cheung . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 55:31 Fix
12 Annabel Comeford & Kate Williams . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 56:13 Fix
13 Kayla Power & Isuelt Larkin . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 60:30 Fix
14 Aisling Andrews . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 61:47 Fix
15 Anna Molloy . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 65:45 Fix
16 Lisa Lyons & Sorcha Caravan . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 73:34 Fix
17 Molly O'Neill . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 73:51 Fix
18 Hazel Crowe . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 75:11
19 Shauna Gurhy . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 77:26 Fix
20 Eimear Shorthall . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 77:40 Fix
21 Laura O Kelly & Mona Lalor . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 78:01 Fix
22 Jennifer Treadwell & Tameka Smith . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 80:54 Fix
23 Caoimhe Lynham . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 81:00 Fix
24 Ruby Butler & Ali Cregan . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 89:23 Fix
25 Rachel Galvin & Katie O Connor . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Mount Anville School 96:54 Fix
Emer Cahill-McMahon . 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.580km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruairi Long . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 33:24 Fix
2 Gavin Dooley . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 38:26 Fix
3 Conall Whelan . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kierans College, Kilkenny 43:33
4 Niall Heaney . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 44:36 Fix
5 Eoin Riordan . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Gerards School Bray 45:32
6 Maitiu O Suilleabhain . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 46:22 Fix
7 Ilyes Medbou . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 48:20 Fix
8 John Aherne . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 48:39 Fix
9 Karl Doyle . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 50:56 Fix
10 Jack Crehan . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kierans College, Kilkenny 54:27
11 Peter Mullen . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kierans College, Kilkenny 57:22
12 Keith Keogh . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 61:24 Fix
13 Peter McCarthy . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 62:15 Fix
14 Gerhard Kalusche . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 69:23 Fix
15 Cian Nolan . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 69:43 Fix
16 Euan Hollidge . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 70:22
17 Matthew Boyle . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 72:14 Fix
18 Conor O'Keefe . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 75:50
19 Gary Shortt . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 76:34 Fix
20 Cathal Molloy Killeen . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 82:52 Fix
21 Conor Roche . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 89:19 Fix
22 Sean Nagle . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 90:37 Fix
23 Cian Keating . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 93:35 Fix
24 James Smith . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 96:22 Fix
25 Robbie Doyle . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 107:32 Fix
Myles Dunne . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
Richard Dawson . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park DNF Fix
John Kelly . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Darragh Lynch . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Sean O Dowd . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
John Paul Verdon . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Eoin McCambridge . 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

TY Girls (A) 3.290km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 TY Students A19 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School 55:18 Fix
2 TY Students A14 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School 60:33 Fix
3 TY Students A1 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School 61:35 Fix
4 Arianna Harris . TY Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 64:19
5 TY Students A4 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School 64:32 Fix
6 Niamh O Neill . TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 65:29 Fix
7 TY Students A7 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School 66:14 Fix
8 TY Students A13 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School 67:17 Fix
9 TY Students A2 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School 68:25 Fix
10 Lucy Masterson . TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 68:38 Fix
11 Zoe Fitzmaurice . TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 85:26 Fix
12 Ciara Gurhy . TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 88:33 Fix
13 TY Students A11 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School 98:14 Fix
14 Anne Elise Clinton . TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 101:56 Fix
TY Students A18 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A5 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A16 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A24 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A10 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A8 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A12 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A23 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A17 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A20 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A9 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A25 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students A15 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
Jennifer O'Neill . TY Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF
TY Students A3 . TY Girls (A) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
Claudine Murphy . TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Hannah Leonard . TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix

TY Boys (A) 4.100km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jessie Lopez II . TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 66:04 Fix
2 Evan Williams . TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 69:41 Fix
3 Abdallah Balasmeh . TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 73:40 Fix
4 Luke Kearney . TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 74:18 Fix
5 Dimitri Chizhikov . TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 74:22 Fix
6 Conor Barron . TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 77:35 Fix
7 Adam Peacock . TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 80:33 Fix
Matthew Brennan . TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Aaron Kelly . TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.310km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sarah McGrath . 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 78:48 Fix
2 Katie Brown . 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 101:45 Fix
3 Sophie Mooney . 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 115:37 Fix
Sarah Bermingham . 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Rochelle Healy . 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Sarahjane Fox . 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Deimante Saulyte . 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Emily Kelly . 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 4.10km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sean Kearns . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Dunshaughlin CC 50:07 Fix
2 Derek Kosowicki . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Youthreach 55:02 Fix
3 John Egan . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 60:51 Fix
4 Chris Pollard . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 64:50 Fix
5 Joseph Manly . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 68:11 Fix
6 Rowan Coupez . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 69:50 Fix
7 Aaron Nolan . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 75:23 Fix
8 Brendan Smith . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 78:44 Fix
9 Mervyn Harris . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 85:40
10 Jack Cannon . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 90:27 Fix
11 Himanshu Singh . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 90:33 Fix
12 Michael Aherne . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 91:59 Fix
13 Eoghan Scally . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 95:07 Fix
14 Tristan Canning . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 97:07
15 Adam Mura . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 97:50
16 Mark Nangle . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 106:57
17 Alejandro Gutierrez . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 113:05
18 Franco Berrini . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 113:59
19 Jamie Proctor . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 115:41
Wesley Wright . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) High School Rathgar DNF Fix
James Macken . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) High School Rathgar DNF Fix
Cian O'Neill . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Mohaimen Roomi . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Elliot Chambers . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) High School Rathgar DNF Fix
Byron Cunningham . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) High School Rathgar DNF Fix
David Brusey . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) High School Rathgar DNF Fix
David Kubik . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Youthreach DNF Fix
Alex Byrne . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Andrew Courtney . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) High School Rathgar DNF Fix
Peter Grey . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Youthreach DNF Fix
Alan Johnston . 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

5th/6th Yr Girls (B) 2.890km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Lauren Brennan . 5th/6th Yr Girls (B) Youthreach 115:19 Fix
Andrea Lyons . 5th/6th Yr Girls (B) Youthreach DNF Fix

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.310km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane Coady . 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach 102:50 Fix
Luke O’Hare . 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF
Ciaran Ryan . 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Reece Clarke . 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Richard Cooney . 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Christopher Tuite . 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Dean Byrne . 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Thomas Collins . 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix

TY Girls (B) 2.890km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 TY Students B6 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School 66:39 Fix
2 TY Students B22 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School 69:08 Fix
3 TY Students B24 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School 70:13 Fix
4 TY Students B10 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School 78:51 Fix
5 TY Students B17 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School 80:37 Fix
6 TY Students B9 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School 95:17 Fix
TY Students B25 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B3 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B16 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B8 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B2 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B11 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B15 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B7 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B20 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B23 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B4 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B12 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
TY Students B1 . TY Girls (B) Mount Anville School DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland