Results

Curragh Lumville

2022-05-17

CNOC Summer Series

Adventure Long Medium

Adventure 1.900km 10m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionn HassettM16Setanta10:59
2Deirbhile HassettW16Setanta15:29
3Seona CunnaneW1020:37
4Robyn DraperM10Curragh-Naas21:13
5Grace O'DonnellW10Curragh-Naas21:22
6Aoibhinn LehaneW1021:29
7Siofra LehaneW1021:30
8Caoimhe LehaneW1021:36
9William MoppettM10Curragh-Naas21:57
10Zoe MoppettW12Curragh-Naas22:08
11Eoin CunnaneM1222:14
12Milly DraperW10Curragh-Naas22:17
13Millie DempseyW10Curragh-Naas22:26
14Archie DraperM10Curragh-Naas22:29
15Iarla Walshe 24:25
16Helen MurrayM55Curragh-Naas35:46

Long 7.500km 130m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas39:26
2Conor ShortM21Curragh-Naas42:18
3Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock42:21
4Ivan Vasilkov 43:27
5Graeme RennieM21Curragh-Naas44:55
6Angus TynerM50Setanta45:11
7Kieran BeausangM35Cork46:34
8Gerry Browne 47:25
9Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators47:57
10Brian RoweM55Great Eastern Navigators52:35
11Richard ChurchM50Curragh-Naas54:39
12Ciara LargeyW35Fermanagh54:43
13Sean KearnsM21Fingal55:10
14Phillip BrennanM55Setanta56:39
15Sean HassettM50Setanta57:35
16Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators58:50
17Zoe TynerW20Setanta60:44
18Marcus GeogheganM55Ajax61:45
19Dave WestonM55Setanta65:38
20Paulius LisauskasM45Three Rock68:56
21Deirdre CoyleW50Great Eastern Navigators69:00
22Paul SmythM55Ajax71:53
23Tivon TynerM18Setanta74:07
24Andrew ButterfieldM60Great Eastern Navigators76:20
25Ger PowerW7081:26
26Marcus ElovssonM21Fingal101:57
Martina RoweW50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Mark Ecock DNF

Medium 4.800km 75m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Christopher MurrayM55Curragh-Naas38:19
2Brian FarrenM55Fingal38:39
3Cliodhna DonaghyW21Great Eastern Navigators39:27
4Jack SetrightM21Curragh-Naas42:21
5Conor MastersonM16Curragh-Naas43:02
6Tony JoyceM55Curragh-Naas45:42
7Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal46:18
8Fionnuala RoweW14Great Eastern Navigators47:17
9Eileen WalshW55Setanta50:26
10Aoife MastersonW12Curragh-Naas51:50
11Orla ChurchW16Curragh-Naas52:35
12Tommy BurkeM65Fingal53:28
13Creidhe O'SullivanW50Great Eastern Navigators54:45
14Inga LisauskieneW45Three Rock55:17
15Nigel Foley-FisherM70Lagan Valley55:37
16Tom JoyceM16Curragh-Naas56:02
17Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators57:09
18Ciara O'HaganW2157:53
19Sean SlevinM21Defence Forces58:59
20Robert Murphy Curragh-Naas59:07
21Barbara Foley-FisherW70Lagan Valley60:25
22David QuinnM70Great Eastern Navigators61:05
23Niamh BrowneW14Great Eastern Navigators62:46
24Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators64:01
25Joseph ButterfieldM21Great Eastern Navigators64:08
26Brenda HynesW65Great Eastern Navigators66:35
27Sadhbh HassettW14Setanta67:03
28Emma McAuleyW50Three Rock67:09
29Cathy KennedyW21South East73:47
30Sandra VelthuisW50Great Eastern Navigators75:56
31Gabrielle KingW55Fingal90:29
32Beth JoyceW12Curragh-Naas100:30

Action took 0.002 seconds