Results

Vale of Clara

2022-02-27

Leinster League

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 7.500km 260m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John CaseyM50South East68:18
2Gerry BrowneM14Great Eastern Navigators70:52
3Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces74:33
4Aoife O'SullivanW21Bishopstown77:55
5Brian RoweM50Great Eastern Navigators78:16
6Brian Corbett Cork79:34
7Phillip BrennanM55Setanta81:32
8Vilmalota Silvonen 81:41
9Natanael Calderon Pujante 83:32
10Alan de LacyM40Ajax84:06
11Eoin BrowneM16Great Eastern Navigators84:46
12Richard ChurchM50Curragh-Naas85:11
13Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas87:03
14Emily RoweW20Great Eastern Navigators88:16
15Oscar RoweM18Great Eastern Navigators89:45
16Zoe TynerW20Setanta90:31
17Caroline MurrayW50Bishopstown90:38
18Val JonesM65Fingal92:42
19Terence HoareM50Bishopstown94:50
20Christopher MurrayM55Curragh-Naas95:45
21Martin O DonnellM50Great Eastern Navigators103:05
22Paul SmythM55Ajax107:52
23Deirdre CoyleW40Great Eastern Navigators109:24
24Maya BuckleyW18Bishopstown111:09
25Jan Silva 111:51
26Denis Murphy 115:22
27Ian MurphyM50Fingal119:48
28Frank BrazilM60Setanta121:10
29Eileen WalshW55Setanta122:05
30Senan O' BoyleM65Curragh-Naas122:36
31Alan O'DonnellM40Fingal123:40
32James Cahill Ajax124:38
33Bernie O' BoyleW60Curragh-Naas131:41
34Martina Rowe Great Eastern Navigators133:05
35Clodagh O'Donnell Great Eastern Navigators133:35
Donal O'KaneM60Lagan ValleyDNF
Andrew ButterfieldM60Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Dave Weston SetantaDNF
Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Angus TynerM50SetantaDNF

Brown 10.900km 435m 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruai LongM21Ajax75:44
2Conall WhelanM21Curragh-Naas77:40
3Darragh HoareM21Bishopstown78:58
4Liam CotterM20Bishopstown86:35
5Eoghan WhelanM20South East87:20
6Daire O' BrienM14Kerry88:46
7Kevin O'BoyleM21Curragh-Naas90:24
8Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock94:01
9Joshua HoareM18Bishopstown95:45
10Niamh O' BoyleW21Curragh-Naas103:33
11Hugh CashellM35Curragh-Naas112:08
12Mike JordanM35Great Eastern Navigators113:43
13Ivan Vasilkov 117:13
14Rob McEvoyM35Cork122:23
15Ilia Didenko 123:11
16Killian BrennanM45Curragh-Naas126:51
17Dan McDonnellM21University College Cork136:03
18Dan MurphyM18Lagan Valley163:47
19Oliver O'KaneM16Lagan Valley166:13
20Stuart ScottM35Great Eastern Navigators170:17
Kieran BeausangM35CorkDNF
Simon Upton DNF
Maeve O'GradyW21Defence ForcesDNF
David MastersonM40Curragh-NaasDNF

Green 5.0km 175m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh Corbett Cork50:17
2Alan YoungM50Fingal52:17
3Brid CaseyW45South East55:24
4Brendan O'ConnorM55Setanta59:12
5Brian FarrenM55Fingal60:46
6Heather WoodW60Great Eastern Navigators64:28
7John B RiordanM55Three Rock64:42
8John McCulloughM65Three Rock64:55
9Ciaran DonaghyM60Great Eastern Navigators68:53
10Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators70:45
11Jim Mulrooney Setanta71:41
12Tivon TynerM20Setanta71:54
13Raymond Finlay Fermanagh73:07
14Colin WalshM55Setanta76:15
15Tommy BurkeM65Fingal76:18
16Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators76:21
17Liz DeaneW60Cork77:13
18Eve Buckley 78:29
19Mo CloonanW45Curragh-Naas80:59
20Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal81:21
21Orla ChurchW16Curragh-Naas82:25
22Ronan SmythM21Fingal82:31
23Natsuko CotterW50Bishopstown82:57
24Eoin O'DonnellM16Fingal85:45
25Eileen YoungW55Fingal88:26
26David SmythM55Fingal89:23
27Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators89:25
28Don ShortM65Curragh-Naas89:55
29Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces90:19
30Fiona BuckleyW50Bishopstown93:24
31Cliodhna DonaghyW21Great Eastern Navigators95:11
32Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators95:42
33Roxanne WhiteW55Dublin University104:37
34James ColemanM45Ajax106:57
35Joseph ButterfieldM21Great Eastern Navigators125:07
36Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern Navigators134:06
Fionnuala Rowe Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Conor MastersonM16Curragh-NaasDNF
Ciaran YoungM55FingalDNF

Light Green 3.800km 105m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh BrowneW14Great Eastern Navigators38:43
2Liam O'DonnellM14Fingal40:37
3David DareM70Setanta41:43
4Liam CaseyM14South East42:21
5Roisin O'Connor 46:11
6Hamish ChurchM14Curragh-Naas46:48
7John de LacyM70Ajax50:36
8Teresa Finlay Fermanagh54:44
9David QuinnM70Great Eastern Navigators57:35
10Jean O'NeillW70Fingal59:25
11Inga LisauskieneW45Three Rock60:05
12Anne-Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas60:20
12Sadhbh HassettW14Setanta60:20
14Fionn Buckley 62:33
15Sandra VelthuisW50Great Eastern Navigators63:49
16Gabrielle KingW55Fingal64:09
17Kathryn WalleyW60Fingal65:19
18Alastair Yarrow Setanta65:32
19Aoife MastersonW14Curragh-Naas69:18
20Brenda HynesW65Great Eastern Navigators71:35
21Jackie McCavanaW55Great Eastern Navigators75:25
22Alfie TynerM14Setanta79:25
23Enda HumeM75Fermanagh106:08
Cuan RiordanM20Three RockDNF
Mary O'ConnellW55Three RockDNF

Orange 3.500km 75m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aine Rickard 45:03
2Eimear CaseyW12South East45:44
3Paul ButterfieldM20Great Eastern Navigators61:35
Alex Gleeson DNF
Anna Gleeson DNF

Red 4.100km 85m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Marcin Sobek 44:25
2Niamh Delaney Defence Forces109:35

Yellow 2.400km 40m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Deirbhile HassettW16Setanta16:37
2Fionn HassettM16Setanta18:33
3Conor O'BoyleM10Curragh-Naas18:54
4Jacob Santos 24:21
5Ricardo Santos 24:28
6Fernando Garcia 24:43
7Nicola Garrett-ElovssonW60Fingal40:18
8Con Carroll Three Rock41:03
9Emma McAuleyW50Three Rock42:51
10Rebecca Santos 43:00
11Ameilia Santos 43:01
12Rosemary Banwell 43:09
13Hilary Elmes 44:13
14Vera MurtaghW80Three Rock65:20

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie