info@orienteering.ie

Results

Shippool Woods

23.02.2014

Cork Winter Brass Monkey League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 27 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Donal Murphy M35 BOC/Bandon 76:37
2 Tony Cotter M45 BOC/Ballincollig 84:01
3 Gary O'Donovan M21 BOC/Rochestown 91:31
4 Pat O'Donovan M50 BOC/Shanballymore 96:12
5 Pat Murphy M55 BOC/Glasheen 112:40
Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk DNF

Blue 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Latimer M45 BOC/Clonakilty 60:05
2 Niall McCarthy M18 BOC/Clonakilty 64:29
3 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 75:08
4 Emer Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery 88:28
5 Ken O'Neill M35 Cork 97:20
6 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 99:54
7 Cian O'Mahony M21 101:41
8 Andrew Powell M40 BOC/Douglas 124:08
9 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 144:10
Meabh Perkins W16 BOC/Rosscarbery DNF

Green 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Caroline Murray W21 BOC/Carrigtwohill 72:44
2 Natsuko Cotter W45 BOC/Ballincollig 73:50
3 Terry Ley M55 BOC/Ballinora 83:18
4 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Rosscarbery 86:39
5 Liam Cotter M12 BOC/Ballincollig 92:08
6 Ernest Jennings M21 102:21
7 Nelius Murphy M50 BOC/Glanmire 103:11
8 Ciaran Cotter M14 BOC/Ballincollig 105:23
Pat Murphy M55 BOC/Glasheen 56:10 N/C

Red 26 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Paddy Daly M65 BOC/Farranree 88:45
2 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 90:51
3 Sarah Hoare W14 BOC/Carrigtwohill 92:11
4 Josh Hoare M10 BOC/Carrigtwohill 93:08
4 Terry Hoare M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 93:08
6 Stephen Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 94:51
7 Jamie Latimer M14 BOC/Clonakilty 111:34
8 Ciaran Brenock M21 BOC/Riverstown 125:35
9 Frank Burke M50 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 139:32
Siobhan Murphy DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Nessa Wheeler W12 BOC/Cork City 38:20
2 Andy Wheeler M21 BOC/Cork City 38:42
2 Malachy Wheeler M10 BOC/Cork City 38:42
4 Margot Powell W40 BOC/Douglas 43:50
5 Moira Ni Loinsigh W21 BOC/Cork City 44:50
6 Ben Latimer M14 BOC/CCC Clonakilty 45:30
7 Darragh Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 46:28
8 Liam Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 56:41
9 Fionn McGorry M10 BOC/Ballyphehane 57:37
10 Kevin McGorry M10 BOC/Ballyphehane 58:00
11 Kim McGorry W40 BOC/Ballyphehane 59:00
11 Michael McGorry M40 BOC/Ballyphehane 59:00
13 Aine Bonass W21 BOC/Cork City 59:10
13 Katie Jordan W10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 59:10
13 Mairead Jordan W40 BOC/Donnybrook 59:10
16 Darragh Linehan M12 BOC/Ballinhassig 60:05
16 Conor Linehan M10 BOC/Ballinhassig 60:05
16 Aileen Linehan W21 BOC/Ballinhassig 60:05
16 Tadgh Linehan M21 BOC/Ballinhassig 60:05
20 Oisin Brenock M14 BOC/Riverstown 60:48
21 Maya Buckley W10 Cloyne 63:40
21 Fionn Buckley M10 Cloyne 63:40
21 Eve Buckley W10 Cloyne 63:40
24 Fiona Buckley W21 Cloyne 64:00
24 Martin Buckley M21 Cloyne 64:00
26 Clodagh O'Callaghan W10 Glanmire 64:40
26 Nessa O'Callaghan W10 Glanmire 64:40
26 Eimer O'Callaghan W10 Glanmire 64:40
29 Orla O'Callaghan W21 Glanmire 65:00
29 Brendan O'Callaghan M21 Glanmire 65:00
31 A. N. Other W21 Glanmire 94:00
32 Chris Thornhill M21 BOC/Glanmire 119:00
32 Abigail Thornhill W10 BOC/Glanmire 119:00
32 Noelle Thornhill W21 BOC/Glanmire 119:00

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Charlie O'Sullivan M10 Summercove 59:00
1 O'Sullivan M21 Summercove 59:00
1 Keating M21 Summercove 59:00
1 Ava O'Sullivan W10 Summercove 59:00
1 Ali Keating W10 Summercove 59:00
1 Dylan Keating M10 Summercove 59:00
7 Sean Powell M12 BOC/Douglas 66:05
8 Teresa O'Donovan W21 Cork City 68:00
8 Bill Twohig M10 Cork City 68:00
8 Elaine Twohig W21 Cork City 68:00
8 Kevin O'Donovan M12 Cork City 68:00
8 Fiachra Twohig M10 Cork City 68:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland