info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rossmore Forest Park

23.02.2014

Leinster Spring Cup / No. 2

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Yellow

Blue 7.300km 170m 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Shane O'Neill M35 Setanta 67:38
2 Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 71:53
3 Caoimhe O'Boyle W18 Curragh-Naas 72:10
4 Raymond Finlay M60 Fermanagh 74:22
5 Paul Keville M21 Setanta 75:42
6 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 76:24
7 Val Jones M55 Fingal 76:55
8 Roisin Long W18 Ajax 77:44
9 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 78:04
10 Eoghan Knight M16 Lagan Valley 91:03
11 Stephen Knight M50 Lagan Valley 95:26
12 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 139:53

Brown 9.0km 180m 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M50 Ajax 72:42
2 Laurence Quinn M20 Great Eastern Navigators 72:58
3 Angus Tyner M45 Setanta 73:15
4 Hugh Cashell M21 Curragh-Naas 78:31
5 Declan McGrellis M40 Lagan Valley 86:10
6 Gerard Butler M21 Three Rock 90:42
7 Mike Long M50 Ajax 101:18
8 Paul Smyth M50 Ajax 103:21
9 Andrew Cox M55 South East 110:58
Senan O' Boyle M55 Curragh-Naas DNF

Green 5.200km 150m 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruairi Long M16 Ajax 59:58
2 Donal Wickham M50 Ajax 70:00
3 Donal Kearns M18 Fingal 71:30
4 Ann Savage W55 Lagan Valley 74:24
5 Dara O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 83:19
6 Teresa Finlay W60 Fermanagh 86:06
7 Des Doyle M65 Great Eastern Navigators 90:07
8 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 93:55
9 Eileen Young W45 Fingal 94:22
10 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 116:00
11 Catherine King W45 Ajax 123:42
12 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 124:09

Light Green 3.500km 90m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Philip McGoldrick M40 Fermanagh 43:41
2 Aine Ui Suilleabhain W60 Three Rock 54:58
3 Zoe Tyner W12 Setanta 56:44
4 Laura Cox W21 South East 70:03
5 Oisin Wickham M12 Ajax 70:20
6 Michael Butler M70 Three Rock 76:55
7 Fran O'Neill W65 Setanta 100:14
Francis O'Reilly M50 Fermanagh DNF

Orange 2.400km 40m 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ian Murphy M45 Fingal 32:19
2 DeclanEvannaEoinAoife McMahon 35:09
3 Brian Colin Aimee Peppard 36:29
4 Hiroko O'Neill W40 Setanta 36:30
5 Niamh Berns W14 Fingal 38:15
6 Becky Quinn W14 Fingal 38:19
7 Zak White M14 Fingal 38:48
8 Amy White W10 Fingal 44:21
9 Joseph Butterfield M12 Great Eastern Navigators 48:06
10 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 80:30
11 Orla Young W12 Fingal 80:51
12 Sarah McKenna W14 Fingal 81:01

Yellow 1.400km 20m 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gabrielle King W50 Fingal 17:19
2 Kevin Fionn Daragh Donoghue Ajax 20:02
3 Sinéad Young W10 Fingal 20:03
4 Daragh Young M10 Fingal 20:08
4 Mick Marc Jack Dempsey M10 20:08
6 Maeve Doyle W12 Great Eastern Navigators 26:38
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland