Results

Sport Ireland Campus

2022-01-16

Come and Try It

Day Long Day Medium Day Short

Day Long 7.900km 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alexey Marchenko 45:28
2John O'DonovanM21Ajax48:26
3Hugh CashellM35Curragh-Naas49:29
4Angus TynerM50Setanta49:54
5Valdas Tilunas Great Eastern Navigators52:26
6Alan O'Donnell 53:27
7Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces55:09
8Gerry Browne 58:07
9Kieran BeausangM21Cork59:52
10Aoife O'SullivanW20Bishopstown60:48
11Richard ChurchM50Curragh-Naas61:36
12Eoin Browne 70:08
13Keren Ziv 70:21
14Ciaran DonaghyM60Great Eastern Navigators71:44
15Mike Long 71:48
16Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators74:25
17Tivon TynerM16Setanta78:58
18Liam O'DonnellM12Fingal79:07
19Martin O'DonnellM50Great Eastern Navigators81:24
20Hazel ThompsonW40Setanta81:55
21Tony JoyceM50Curragh-Naas82:14
22Andrew CoxM65WATO88:58
23David DareM70Setanta91:11
24Mark EcockM40Defence Forces104:06
25Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators106:18
26Padraic ReddinM45147:50
27Michael Cummins 159:26
Sarah Ní RuaircW40FingalDNF
Denis Reidy DNF
Mark Cummins DNF
Marcus Elovsson DNF
Bernie O'Boyle DNF
Chris SlatteryM50Fingal72:22N/C
Val JonesM65FingalDNFN/C
Eoin O'DonnellM16FingalDNF
Peter ElovssonM20FingalDNF

Day Medium 4.0km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal KearnsM21Fingal26:39
2Cian O'DonnellM16Great Eastern Navigators29:14
3Donal WickhamM60Ajax30:08
4Ciaran YoungM50Fingal30:57
5Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal33:15
6Anne-Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas34:10
7Mary O'ConnellW21Three Rock35:31
8Derek KellettM45Great Eastern Navigators36:38
9Clodagh O'Donnell 38:22
10Creidhe O'SullivanW50Great Eastern Navigators38:42
11Niamh Browne 39:30
11Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators39:30
13Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators40:51
14Orla ChurchW16Curragh-Naas41:14
15Conor MastersonM14Curragh-Naas41:18
16Melanie WalshW50Setanta41:34
17Kathryn WalleyW60Fingal43:25
18Jerry Murphy 43:51
19Aoife MastersonW12Curragh-Naas44:00
20Ber O'SullivanW16Bishopstown48:27
21Samuel De LacyM70Ajax50:50
22Catherine King 53:50
23Hamish ChurchM14Curragh-Naas54:08
24Kevin O'KellyM60Three Rock55:51
25Kathleen O'Donnell 55:56
26Cliodhna DonaghyW20Great Eastern Navigators56:48
27Alfie TynerM10Setanta57:45
28Caitlin McBride 59:00
29Ian MacNeill 59:02
30Cathleen MorrisonW55Ajax61:58
31Martina Smith 62:40
32Roisin Smith 62:42
33Simon Smith 62:44
34Finlay Smith 62:51
35Deirdre O'NeillW45Fingal63:19
36Emma McAuleyW50Three Rock66:56
37David DareM60Setanta78:52
38Tim Dare 78:53
39Damien Walsh 86:35
40Paul Walsh 86:36
41Erica Walsh 86:44
42Helen Walsh 87:02
43Margaret Mekitarian 88:02
44Nathan Walsh 88:54
45Michael Walsh 89:03
46Aron ShortenM35Setanta90:20
47Daniel Conneff 92:37
48Eamon Conneff 92:41
49Con CarrollM90Three Rock92:47
50Tony Conneff 92:54
51Simon Kelly 97:46
52Liam Downey 99:05
53Daisy Downey 99:07
54Canice CurranW10100:22
55Hazel CurranW12101:17
56Jessica Downey 115:17
57William Downey 115:19
Catherine JoyceW20Curragh-NaasDNF
Aoife Byrne DNF
Tom Byrne DNF
Lindie NaughtonW60Three RockDNF
Julia Barciszyn DNF

Day Short 1.900km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Elle Walsh GiguereW18Setanta20:12
2Laurel O'ConnorW14Setanta21:14
3Conor O'BoyleM12Curragh-Naas22:29
4Lukasz Konieczny 22:53
5Catherine O'KellyW14Three Rock22:56
6Sophie Konieczny 22:57
7Adrian Tatka 23:03
8Padraic ReddinM4524:40
9Ian MurphyM50Fingal24:58
10Beth JoyceW16Curragh-Naas26:57
11Catherine O'KellyW14Three Rock28:01
12Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators28:32
13Alex Coste 29:26
14Bogdan Coste 29:30
15Elisa DessenaW1230:39
16Bernie Sharkey Fingal30:41
17Przemyslaw Barciszyn 34:27
18Cillian Ryan 34:37
19Patrick Ryan 37:17
20Unknown 39:17
21Liam Mangan 39:40
22Vera MurtaghW80Three Rock49:39
23Nicola Garrett-ElovssonW55Fingal50:16
24Yvonne Cummins 52:14
Áine RickardW35DNF

Action took 0.004 seconds