Results

Castlecomer Discovery Park

2022-01-09

Leinster League

Blue Brown 228 Brown Green Light green
Orange Red Short green Yellow

Blue 6.900km 140m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian RoweM55Great Eastern Navigators65:15
2Gerry BrowneM16Great Eastern Navigators65:55
3Aoife O'SullivanW21Bishopstown68:16
4John B RiordanM55Three Rock69:48
5Val JonesM65Fingal71:07
6Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces75:40
7Eoin RiordanM21Three Rock75:46
8Zoe TynerW20Setanta77:08
9Phillip BrennanM55Setanta77:29
10Oscar RoweM18Great Eastern Navigators78:07
11Gerald DuffyM45Cork78:28
12Paul SmythM55Ajax78:34
13Sean KearnsM21Fingal78:35
14Richard ChurchM50Curragh-Naas82:52
15Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators86:40
16Deirdre Coyle Great Eastern Navigators88:08
17Marcus GeogheganM55Ajax88:54
18Emily RoweW20Great Eastern Navigators89:24
19Alan O'DonnellM45Fingal96:04
20Christopher MurrayM55Curragh-Naas98:07
21Martin O'Donnell Great Eastern Navigators98:45
22Andrew ButterfieldM60Great Eastern Navigators110:14
23Bernie O' BoyleW60Curragh-Naas115:18
24Martina RoweW50Great Eastern Navigators131:13
Simon UptonM18CorkDNF
Denis MurphyM60Lagan ValleyDNF
Cormac MacDonnell South EastDNF
Caroline MurrayW50BishopstownDNF

Brown 8.20km 150m 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh HoareM21Bishopstown63:42
2Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock66:14
3Angus TynerM50Setanta66:37
4Liam CotterM20Bishopstown72:13
5Donal MurphyM45Bishopstown74:27
6Dan McDonnellM21Cork75:35
7Joshua HoareM18Bishopstown81:31
8John O'DonovanM35Ajax85:19
9Killian BrennanM45Curragh-Naas87:01

228 41:18km 251m 41:18 controls

NameClassClubTimeScoreGross ScorePenaltyBonus
25:04 23022830:08DNF02280-228N/C

Brown 8.20km 150m 27 controls

NameClassClubTime
10Hugh CashellM35Curragh-Naas88:27
11Tony CotterM55Bishopstown90:13
12Neil DobbsM4093:11
13Jacob Bergan 192:34
14Mark Walsh 192:35
15Caleb Bergan 192:36
16Thomas KeeganM50Three Rock192:41
Senan O' BoyleM65Curragh-NaasDNF
Jens WaechterM45BishopstownDNF
Niamh O' BoyleW21Curragh-NaasDNF

Green 5.470km 120m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Andrew PimM55South East57:24
2Ciaran KearnsM21Fingal61:53
3Sean HassettM50Setanta62:19
4Ciaran YoungM55Fingal63:17
5Brid CaseyW45South East65:16
6Brian FarrenM55Fingal69:57
7Fionnuala RoweW16Great Eastern Navigators72:32
8Karen ConveryW40Three Rock74:39
9Pat HealyM65Curragh-Naas75:02
10Kieran McKennaM40Defence Forces75:55
11Cian O'Donnell Great Eastern Navigators76:19
12Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators79:51
13Tivon TynerM18Setanta82:19
14Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators82:40
15Tony JoyceM55Curragh-Naas84:47
16Tommy BurkeM65Fingal87:26
17Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal88:43
18Sarah Ni RuaircW40Fingal90:14
19Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators91:47
20Sean Kelleher Cork92:30
21Natsuko CotterW50Bishopstown93:38
22Eileen WalshW55Setanta96:36
23Brendan DelaneyM50Defence Forces98:08
24Eileen YoungW50Fingal100:13
25Roxanne WhiteW55Dublin University109:54
26Eoin O'DonnellM16Fingal112:38
Joseph ButterfieldM21Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Norman StoreyM70South EastDNF
Conor MastersonM16Curragh-NaasDNF

Light green 4.30km 80m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rob Fitzgerald Curragh-Naas41:49
2David DareM70Setanta44:17
3Liam CaseyM14South East46:35
4Patrick MarshallM40Curragh-Naas47:44
5Anne-Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas48:35
6Harrison MarshallM14Curragh-Naas48:50
7Hamish ChurchM14Curragh-Naas50:45
8Niamh BrowneW14Great Eastern Navigators51:49
9Orla ChurchW16Curragh-Naas52:46
10Liam O'DonnellM14Fingal55:20
11Aoife MastersonW14Curragh-Naas59:03
12Robert ChaneyM45South East59:05
13Sadhbh HassettW14Setanta77:43
14Niamh MurphyW21Curragh-Naas79:36
15Georgina GaulW35South East83:35
16Sean BatesM35South East86:27
17Catherine JoyceW20Curragh-Naas87:42
18Gabrielle KingW55Fingal96:52
19Anyta RichardsonW60Fingal97:48
20Ber O'SullivanW55Bishopstown103:06
Tori MacDonnell DNF
Susie Mitchell DNF
Steve SilbyM50South EastDNF
Dave RichardsonM60FingalDNF
Mo CloonanW21DNF
Rebecca Marshall Curragh-NaasDNF
Rachel Marshall Curragh-NaasDNF
Daragh YoungM16FingalDNF
David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas59:04N/C

Orange 2.650km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eimear CaseyW12South East29:07
2Fionn HassettM16Setanta30:06
3Paul ButterfieldM20Great Eastern Navigators43:16
4Matthew St Pauls47:21
5Kathleen O'Donnell Fingal49:55
5Sue O'Donnell Fingal49:55
7Ian MurphyM50Fingal53:10
8Deirbhile HassettW16Setanta53:39
9Ryan O'B St Pauls56:57
10Elizabeth StoreyW65South East57:03
11Fionn St Pauls57:35
12Eamonn Conneff 59:08
13Tony Conneff 59:19
14Ryan CH St Pauls68:54
15Chloe St Pauls69:30
16Teegan St Pauls70:17
17Bella St Pauls70:50
18Hugh ChaneyM14South East73:04
Colman Higgins DNF
Beth JoyceW14Curragh-NaasDNF
Tom St PaulsDNF

Red 4.620km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Peter ElovssonM21Fingal37:44
2Ciaran DonaghyM60Great Eastern Navigators38:14
3Paulius Lisauskas Three Rock41:55
4Daniel O'Connor 44:45
5Tom McGuiness 48:48
6Ger Kelly 49:03
7Frank FogartyM21South East52:05
8Fiona O'BrienW21South East53:40
9Cathy KennedyW21South East58:24
10Eimear Hayes 58:30
11Liam Hayes 58:33
12Alex Power St Pauls66:08
13Isabel KennedyW21South East72:22
14Steve HoganM21South East72:26
15Ava St Pauls84:11
16Alana Dunne St Pauls84:53
17Liam St Pauls85:25
18Tommy St Pauls86:35
19Daniel Conneff 99:27
20Ann Conneff 100:06
21Treasa Conneff 100:32
22Ed ChaneyM16South East104:20

Short green 4.50km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock56:02
2Lisa HonkasaariW45South East67:59
3Julien BeukenM21South East73:34
4Kathryn WalleyW60Fingal74:52
5Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern Navigators76:48
6Inge LisauskieneW45Three Rock84:40
Cliodhna DonaghyW21Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Yellow 1.900km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David HealyM21Great Eastern Navigators13:50
2Conor O'BoyleM14Curragh-Naas22:19
3Erin St Pauls27:02
4Aodhan FitzgeraldM10Curragh-Naas35:19
5Caoimhe FitzgeraldW12Curragh-Naas35:23
6James St Pauls48:44
7Jake St Pauls48:49
8Nicola Garrett-ElovssonW60Fingal49:55
9Jack St Pauls50:02
10JoJo St Pauls50:03
11Lynda Doyle (family) 53:28
12Lynda Doyle 2 (family) 53:38

Action took 0.004 seconds