Results

Oldcourt Wood

2022-01-02

Other

BROWN BLUE GREEN RED ORANGE YELLOW

BROWN 7.3km 350m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dan McDonnellM21Cork 78:42
2Donal MurphyM40BOC/Wartergrasshill 80:46
3Kevin O'BrienM21BOC/Midleton 80:58
4David SweeneyM21DFO/Ballincollig 88:29
5Tony CotterM55BOC/Ballincollig 89:01
6Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Cork City100:45
7Rob McEvoyM35Cork104:07
8Keith RyanBallincollig147:41

BLUE 6.3km 300m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Shane MurphyM50BOC/Douglas105:53
2Sean CotterM75BOC/Bishopstown180:00
3Shane O'DuibhirDouglas187:00

GREEN 5.7km 250m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WächterM21BOC/Ballymacoda 51:13
2Natsuko CotterW50BOC/Ballincollig 98:07
3Ciarán CotterM50Bishopstown 98:26
4Rory CostelloKerry O/Tralee107:09
5Pat CadoganM21Cork112:06
6Ruth HermanKinsale119:00
7Kieran O'Callaghan121:32
8Marie O'DonovanW21BOC/Bantry125:49
9Fionn O'CallaghanM18BOC/Rosscarbery127:21
10Michael DugganM65BOC/Ballincollig140:09
11Lorna O'DuibhirDouglas185:37
12Colm O'DuibhirDouglas186:19
12Mark O'DuibhirDouglas186:19
14Don O'SullivanBallincollig200:00
14Fiadh O'Sullivan200:00
14Norah O'Sullivan200:00
14Calida O'Sullivan200:00
14Eoghan O'Sullivan200:00
Lorraine HoranCastleconnellDNF

RED 4.0km 200m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Trish Crowley 59:50
1Sean Crowley 59:50
1Sinead Crowley 59:50
1Ellen Crowley 59:50
1Mike Crowley 59:50
6Michael HeaneyM21BOC/The Glen 76:57
7Fiona LynchW21Ballincollig 78:16
8Frank O'DonovanM70BOC/Bantry 80:14
9Ger KellyWexford 82:29
9Miriam HillWexford 82:29
11MJ O'HerlihyPassage West 85:34
11Aoife O'HerlihyPassage West 85:34
11Katie O'HerlihyPassage West 85:34
14Sinead O'LoughlonCarrigaline 86:09
14Stephen O'LoughlonDouglas 86:09
16Sophie Mahony 86:47
16Charlie Mahony 86:47
16Jack Mahony 86:47
16Cian Mahony 86:47
16Erica Mahony 86:47
21Caroline Fitzroy 86:59
21Adam Fitzroy 86:59
23Sarah O Loughlin 88:06
23Eoin O Loughlin 88:06
23Sam O Loughlin 88:06
23Garry Fitzroy 88:06
27Eileen O'DonovanBOC/Bantry 91:58
28Paul Scannell 96:44
28Aine Corrigan 96:44
28Caoilfhionn Scannell 96:44
28Jerry Scannell 96:44
32Kieran MurphyGlasheen 97:43
32Clodagh MurphyGlasheen 97:43
34Orna McSweeneyMontenotte157:11
34Rose McSweeney157:11
34Alice McSweeney157:11
34Elizabeth McSweeney157:11
34Stewart McSweeney157:11

ORANGE 3.5km 100m 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Maria HouriganNewmarket 39:31
2Billy CaballM80BOC/Ballinlough 40:05
3Lorna SantryBishopstown 49:50
4Robin LynchM21Ballincollig 54:43
5Chloe O'Donoghue 60:30
5Timmy O'Donoghue 60:30
5Shane Griffin 60:30
5Amy Griffin 60:30
9Kevin O'SullivanBallinhassig 60:37
9Molly O'Sullivan 60:37
9Ben O'Sullivan 60:37
12Sophie Ring 60:44
12Emma Ring 60:44
12Dylan RingBallinhassig 60:44
12 Ring 60:44
16Ciara PowellM45BOC/Douglas 64:37
17Robert Scallan 70:23
17Deirdre Murphy 70:23
17Jamie Scallan 70:23
17Cara Scallan 70:23
21Cillian LongMallow 75:52
21? LongMallow 75:52
23Helena CoganM21BOC/Glanmire 77:08
24Francis BurkeM21BOC/Rochestown 77:24
25Judith Meade101:15
26Diana McGloughlinGarryduff105:37
26Vicky McGloughlinGarryduff105:37
26Beth McGloughlinGarryduff105:37
26Mohammadi McGloughlinGarryduff105:37
26Kuros McGloughlinGarryduff105:37
31Deirdre SwinburneCork City108:57
31Ceelin SwinburneCork City108:57
31Lucy SwinburneCork City108:57
31Ruby SwinburneCork City108:57
31David SwinburneCork City108:57
36Henen CadoganBOC/Cobh164:23

YELLOW 2.4km 80m 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Patrick Molumphy 37:24
1Oisin Molumphy 37:24
3Clare CollinsCrosshaven 75:17
3Oisin Collins 75:17

Action took 0.003 seconds