Results

Featherbeds

2021-11-28

Leinster League

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 6.600km 100m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Eoghan Whelan South East71:51
2Dave WestonM55Setanta78:06
3Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces84:02
4Aoife O'SullivanW20Bishopstown89:51
5Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern Navigators90:47
6Brian RoweM50Great Eastern Navigators92:13
7Gerry Browne Great Eastern Navigators92:45
8Zoe TynerW20Setanta93:12
9John RiordanM55Three Rock93:50
10David TynerM45Setanta97:01
11Mick ManganM60Setanta98:44
12Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators99:11
13Martin O'DonnellM50Great Eastern Navigators99:32
14Sean KearnsM21Fingal103:34
15Geoffrey Collins 115:36
16Berni O BoyleW60Curragh-Naas128:56
17Martina RoweW45Great Eastern Navigators134:24
18Ger PowerW70142:49
19Emily Rowe Great Eastern Navigators144:27
20Deirdre CoyleW40Great Eastern Navigators145:57
Maeve O'GradyW21Defence ForcesDNF
Clodagh MoranW21Three RockDNF

Brown 9.0km 150m 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Valdas Tilunas Three Rock102:17
2Neil DobbsM40University College Dublin104:04
3Alexey Marchenko 111:23
4Angus TynerM50Setanta114:27
5Robbie BrysonM55Fermanagh123:51
6Sennen O'BoyleM65Curragh-Naas147:04

Green 4.700km 60m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Alan O'Donnell Fingal60:15
2Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators71:40
3Jim MulrooneyM60Setanta74:48
4Val JonesM65Fingal75:23
5Fionnuala RoweW12Great Eastern Navigators76:58
6Brendan DelaneyW21Defence Forces83:11
7Róisín McDonnellW55Setanta83:31
8Colin WalshM55Setanta83:32
9Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators85:58
10Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators90:38
11Kieran McKennaM40Defence Forces90:48
12Keren Ziv 92:20
13Pat FarrellyM60Defence Forces93:18
14Eileen WalshW55Setanta97:28
15Rónán SmythM20Fingal100:10
16Brendan O'ConnorM50Setanta101:20
17David SmythM55Fingal102:38
18Eileen LoughmanW21Curragh-Naas108:41
19Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal110:40
20John Mulcahy 113:10
21Tivon TynerM16Setanta119:55
22Joseph ButterfieldM20Great Eastern Navigators120:53
23Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators121:23
24Clodagh O DonnellW18Great Eastern Navigators122:29
25Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern Navigators129:15
26Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators130:04
27Sarah Ní RuaircW40Fingal136:14
28Ciaran DonaghyM60Great Eastern Navigators139:43
Roxanne WhiteW55Dublin UniversityDNF

Light Green 3.300km 30m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David DareM70Setanta50:00
2Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock51:06
3Vincent Walsh GiguèreM18Setanta55:09
4Cliodhna DonaghyW20Great Eastern Navigators62:10
5Una CoghlanW50Three Rock65:04
6Kathryn WalleyW60Fingal70:44
7Eoin O'Donnell Fingal72:00
8Steven Dereuddre 72:21
9Jackie McCavanaW55Great Eastern Navigators79:28
10Elle Walsh GiguèreW18Setanta79:47
11Melanie WalshW50Setanta79:53
12Sean Bates 80:49
13Georgina Gaul 80:50
14Kevin O'KellyM60Three Rock84:36
15Simon RichardsW10Fingal90:21
16Sandra VelthuisW50Great Eastern Navigators102:54
Samuel de LacyM12AjaxDNF
Niamh BrowneM12Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Orange 2.900km 25m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lucas TynerM12Setanta46:02
2Liam O'Donnell Fingal47:24
3Caoimhe KavanaghW14Setanta64:08
3Cadhla TynerW14Setanta64:08
5Alfie TynerM10Setanta73:19
Áine Hayes DNF
Liam Rowe Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Catherine O'KellyW10Three RockDNF

Red 3.500km 30m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jackie AtkinsonW55Setanta57:04
2Bell FamilyW1267:56

Yellow 2.200km 20m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Conor O'BoyleM12Curragh-Naas30:43
2Laurel O'ConnorW14Setanta40:36
3Aaron Shorten Setanta40:42
4Daniela BoehmW40Great Eastern Navigators55:37
5Nicola Garrett-ElovssonW55Fingal86:28
6Con Carroll Three Rock87:34

Action took 0.003 seconds