Results

Ballyannon Wood & Bailick/Pontoon Walkways

2021-11-21

Come and Try It

BROWN BLUE GREEN RED ORANGE YELLOW

BROWN 10.0km 175m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM40BOC/Wartergrasshill 66:44
2Emer PerkinsW21BOC/Castlefreke 74:26
3Terence HoareM21Bishopstown 80:32
4Steve PerkinsM60BOC/Castlefreke 82:16
5Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Cork City 84:16
6David SweeneyM21DFO/Ballincollig 87:22
7Stephen MooreM45Carrigtwohill 88:46
8Vaughan RyanBOC/Blackrock100:46
Darragh HoareM20BishopstownDNF

BLUE 8.0km 125m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean CotterM70BOC/Bishopstown 62:06
2Mark Lumley 65:05
3Terry LeyM60BOC/Warterfall106:06

GREEN 6.5km 100m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ben O’ SullivanM16BOC/Carrigtwohill 55:42
2Adam MurphyM16BOC/Carrigtwohill 56:25
3William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall 75:26
4Karen KirbyKilbrittain 82:29
5Michael DugganM65BOC/Ballincollig 87:08
6James RahillyM21BOC/Lyre 89:48

RED 5.2km 45m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dylan WalshW55BOC/Castlefreke 47:44
2Aine LeahyMidleton 56:23
3Fiona LeahyW12Bishopstown 59:10
4Cathy KennedyW35WATO/Waterford City 61:13
5Liam CaseyM16 62:24
6Michael HeaneyM21BOC/The Glen 63:12
7Aisling PowerBishopstown 71:08
8Annemarie LuceyW55Bishopstown 71:47
9Fiona LynchW21Ballincollig 85:29
10Frank O'DonovanM70BOC/Bantry 94:20

ORANGE 5.1km 50m 6 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Rebecca O'SullivanSunday's Well 38:27
1Michael O'SullivanSunday's Well 38:27
1Maureen O'SullivanSunday's Well 38:27
4Billy CaballM75BOC/Ballinlough 48:38
5Muireann DowneyBlarney 59:59
6Kevin DowneyBlarney 60:59
7Robin LynchM21Ballincollig 61:38
8Roisin PowerBishopstown 63:38
8Daithi PowerBishopstown 63:38
10Caoimhe PowerBishopstown 66:14
11Ciara PowellM45BOC/Douglas 66:34
12Peter BarryMallow 70:10
12Stephen BarryMallow 70:10
12Niamh BarryMallow 70:10
12Olivia BarryMallow 70:10
16Helena CoganM21BOC/Glanmire 77:07
17Gergane TodorovaBlarney 80:00
17Martin TodorovaBlarney 80:00
17Nikoly TodorovaBlarney 80:00
17Valadimir TodorovaBlarney 80:00
21JP KearneyBlarney 89:37
22Diarmuid Kiely 90:00
22Kate Kiely 90:00
22Sarah Kiely 90:00
22Cian Kiely 90:00
22Mila Kearney 90:00
22Nathan Kearney 90:00
28Killian Cooney 90:52
29Sinead ByrneSunday's Well 98:27
30Lisa LynchGlounthaune 98:30
30Jack LynchGlounthaune 98:30
30Lydia LynchGlounthaune 98:30
30Anna LynchGlounthaune 98:30
34Katherine RossMidleton103:52

YELLOW 4.3km 25m 5 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lorna SantryMidleton 35:11
1Gillian O'RiordanMidleton 35:11
3Thomas O’SullivanBallygarvan 43:38
3Cillian O’Sullivan 43:38
5Susan HarringtonBallincollig 75:32
5Brian MelinngtonBallincollig 75:32
5Saoirse MelinnBallincollig 75:32
8P J CotterMidleton 95:50
8Freya CotterMidleton 95:50
8Lucie CotterMidleton 95:50
8Tom CotterMidleton 95:50

Action took 0.001 seconds