Results

Ballincollig Regional Park (Allotments)

2021-09-19

Come and Try It

BROWN BLUE GREEN RED ORANGE YELLOW

BROWN 7.9km 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM18BOC/Ballincollig 41:33
2Josh HoareM16Bishopstown 56:34
3Emer PerkinsW21BOC/Castlefreke 61:42
4Steve PerkinsM60BOC/Castlefreke 67:48
5Patrick MurphyW21 68:45
6Darragh HoareM20Bishopstown 70:03
7John O DonovanM60Cork O/Shanballymore 79:43
8Eric O ConnorM21Bishopstown 90:36

BLUE 6.5km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caroline MurrayW21Bishopstown 56:14
2Maya BuckleyW16Bishopstown 56:43
3Terence HoareM45Bishopstown 57:13
4Eric CurryM21BOC/Waterfall 60:17
5Sean CotterM70Bishopstown 61:01
6Ben O’ SullivanM16 63:11
7William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall 66:10
8Natalia BozhkoW21Bishopstown 72:37
Dermot O'SullivanM55BOC/TivoliDNF

GREEN 5.1km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Adam MurphyM21 45:52
2Natsuko CotterW50BOC/Ballincollig 51:01
2Pat CadoganM21Cork 51:01
4Eve BuckleyW14Bishopstown 58:23
5Cathy KennedyW35Waterford 59:41
6Paul HewetsonDouglas 60:44
7Marie O'DonovanW21BOC/Bantry 61:28
8Kieran MurphyGlasheen 64:04
8Jerry MurphyGlasheen 64:04
10Michael DugganM65BOC/Ballincollig 64:59
11Gerard NawraM21Bishopstown 66:37
12Fionn BuckleyM12BOC/Cloyne 67:22
13Fiona BuckleyW21BOC/Cloyne 68:36
14Francis ClearyM60Kerry O/Tralee 78:23

RED 4.0km 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tristan ChambersM21 37:23
2Mathias PuchaultM21 37:40
3Liam CaseyM16 40:37
4Frank O'DonovanM70BOC/Bantry 50:37
5Michael HeaneyM21BOC/The Glen 54:21
6Eoin O'CallaghanM21 61:51
7Shane O'CallaghanM21 61:54
8David O'CallaghanM21 62:01
8Deirdre OCallaghanW21 62:01
8Ger O'CallaghanW21 62:01
11Anne O'ReillyKERRYO/Tralee 95:04

ORANGE 3.0km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ewan MurrayM21BOC/Midleton 29:28
2Griffin MurrayM21BOC/Midleton 29:36
3Eoghan O'ConnorM21 42:18
3Mathias PuchaultM21 42:18
5Tristan ChambersM21 42:19
6Diarmuid O'ConnorM21 42:21
7Billy CaballM75BOC/Ballinlough 44:29
8Cian NashM21 46:12
8Eoin NashM21 46:12
10Mia NashW21 47:19
10Rachel McCormackW21 47:19
12Ciara PowellM45Bishopstown 52:46
13Adrians KraminsW21Cork 63:40
14Helen CadoganW21Bishopstown 84:59
15Ilya BozhkoM21Bishopstown104:52
16Nick BozhkoM21Bishopstown105:04

YELLOW 2.1km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Finn MurrayM21BOC/Midleton 24:04
2Aisling OwensW21 38:40
3Conor GrieveM21 39:11
3Donnacha Owens 39:11
5Andrew Owens 39:15
6Tom Power 39:20
7Cormac Owens 39:22
8Emily Owens 39:25
8Annette Owens 39:25
8Eimear Owens 39:25
11Dave OBrienM21Bishopstown 39:29
11Oisin LuanayM21 39:29
13Rosin Power 39:48
14Laura OConnellW21 46:03
15Fionn OConnellM21 46:17
15Chloe OConnellW21 46:17
15Marguerite OConnellW21 46:17
18Mary GrieveW21 46:45
19Aine OConnellW21 48:21
20Vivienne GrieveW21 48:58
21Conor Hewetson 50:03
21Jack Hewetson 50:03
21Catriona Hewetson 50:03
24Stephan BozhkoM21Bishopstown 52:58
25Martha BozhkoW21Bishopstown 53:05
Lia MurrayW21BOC/MidletonDNF
Denise MurrayW21BOC/MidletonDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds