Results

Fauna Wood

2021-09-05

Leinster League

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 5.500km 255m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Steven Linton 69:52
2Agris Kramins 72:11
3Brendan O'Brien 74:37
4Oliver O'Kane 76:27
5Philip Brennan 77:42
6Paul Smyth 79:46
7Zoe Tyner 81:54
8Josh Hoare 82:24
9Ruth Lynam 82:38
10Dan Murphy 82:40
11Meadow McCauley 85:31
12Daire O'Brien 86:02
13Gavan Doherty 86:51
14Dave Weston 87:08
15Marcus Geoghegan 87:51
16John Riordan 87:57
17Oscar Rowe 88:50
18Caroline Murray 89:18
19Mike Long 90:41
20Brendan McCarthy 92:41
21Mick Mangan 93:18
22Brian Rowe 94:18
23Terence Hoare 99:34
24Ben Cairns 99:39
25Brendan Delaney 99:52
26Sean Kearns 102:19
27eoin browne 102:40
28Denis Murphy 104:40
29Martin O Donnell 105:08
30Pat McCavana 105:17
31Zach Murphy 106:32
32Emily Rowe 107:18
33Senan O' Boyle 115:51
34Christopher Murray 118:21
35Trevor Hodkinson 124:03
36Martina Rowe 132:49
37Ger Power 139:14
38Donol O KaneM60Lagan Valley149:24
Pat O'Callaghan DNF

Brown 6.900km 325m 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Richard Vasey 82:45
2Hugh Cashell 88:30
3Angus Tyner 91:21
4David Masterson 100:54
5Ivan Vasilkov 110:00
6Daniel Earnshaw 110:36
7Mick Farrell 111:19
8Paul KevilleM35Three Rock112:12
9Cuan Riordan 115:51
10Daniel Vasey 120:34
11Killian Brennan 120:52
12Matthew Vasey 121:29
13Stuart Scott 135:18
Brian O'Callaghan DNF

Green 4.600km 170m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niamh O' BoyleW35Curragh-Naas53:47
2Justin May 58:42
3Alan De Lacy 63:41
4Una May 66:52
5Oisin May 71:42
6Heather Wood 74:16
7Deirdre CoyleW40Great Eastern Navigators75:12
8Donal Wickham 75:54
9Heather Cairns 77:41
10Brendan O'Connor 79:10
11Mary Healy 82:38
12Andrew Cox 86:06
13Colin Walsh 90:46
14Tivon Tyner 90:52
15Bernie O' Boyle 91:14
16Oisin Wickham 91:36
17Karen Convery 91:49
18Michael Beary 93:46
19Jim Hoare 100:11
20Alan O'Donnell 103:53
21Rebecca Linton 109:43
22Denis ReidyM65Ajax111:03
23R White 124:56
24Joseph Butterfield 130:45
25Sean Grant 131:38
26Clodagh O Donnell 134:16
27Aine Joyce 155:12
Catherine King DNF
Andrew Butterfield DNF

Light Green 3.0km 65m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionnuala Rowe 42:18
2John De Lacy 45:56
3Conor Masterson 47:31
4Nadja Enz 48:12
5Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock49:14
6Brendan McGrath 52:32
7Creidhe O'Sullivan 54:49
8Sean Hassett 56:04
9Niamh Browne 56:21
10Sadhbh Hassett 56:51
11Eoin O'Donnell 58:16
12David Quinn 58:30
13Jean O'NeillW75Fingal59:08
14Una Coghlan 62:38
15Kathryn Walley 63:26
16Jane Walsh 67:19
17Cian Wickham 67:47
18Colleen Robinson 68:11
19Mark EcockM40Defence Forces68:16
20Liam Casey 78:28
21Odhran Counihan 80:36
22Brenda Hynes 81:33
23John Casey 84:40
24Sheila Convery 89:02
25Maura HigginsW75Setanta95:10
26Leire Fernandez de Retana 96:51
27Daria Smirnova 97:18
28Ciara Barrett 98:21
29Celina Barrett 98:30
30Miriam van GelderenW55Great Eastern Navigators101:34
Eileen Young 56:49N/C
Finn van GelderenM50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Daragh Young DNF
Anne-Marie Masterson DNF

Orange 2.800km 85m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife Masterson 34:10
2Hamish Church 35:45
3Liam O'Donnell 40:00
4Giulia Doherty 41:47
5Deirbhile Hassett 42:29
6Fionn Hassett 44:41
7Alfie Tyner 50:11
8Eimear Casey 51:24
9Orla Young 79:23
10Catherine O'Kelly 87:59
11Geraldine O'Doherty 96:05
Paul Butterfield DNF

Red 4.0km 165m 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jackie Atkinson 68:13
2Cathleen Morrison 98:48
3Santina Doherty 128:30
4Gabrielle King 134:38
James Doherty DNF

Yellow 2.300km 50m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Samuel De Lacy 21:53
2Conor O'Boyle 23:55
3Laurel O'Connor 31:18
4Donnacha McGillicuddy 32:32
5Paul Moynihan 67:20
6Anna Clarke Moynihan 67:22
7Jack Francis Moynhan 67:31
8Ross O'Mullane 77:50
9Vera MurtaghW80Three Rock128:43

Action took 0.003 seconds