info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

University College Cork

15.02.2014

Irish Colleges Campus Sprint Series (Irish Junior Squad Fundraiser) / No. 1

Long Short

Long 3.40km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin McCullough M20 Three Rock 13:17 Fix
2 Niall McCarthy M20 Bishopstown 13:53 Fix
3 Paul Pruzina M18 Lagan Valley 13:54 Fix
4 Cillin Corbett M20 Cork 15:16 Fix
5 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M50 Ajax 16:16 Fix
6 Niamh O'Boyle W21 Curragh-Naas 16:33 Fix
7 Kyle Heron Dublin University 16:45 Fix
8 Feargal O'Shea Cork 16:46 Fix
9 Jonathan Lucey NCO 16:54 Fix
10 Sebastian Palme 17:20
11 Dermot O'Sullivan M50 Bishopstown 18:06 Fix
12 Roisin Long W18 Ajax 18:22 Fix
13 Aoife McCavana W18 Great Eastern Navigators 18:27 Fix
14 Caoimhe O'Boyle W16 Curragh-Naas 18:41 Fix
15 Conall Whelan M16 Curragh-Naas 18:42 Fix
16 Zac O' Sullivan-Hourihan M16 Bishopstown 18:52 Fix
17 Stephen Perkins Bishopstown 19:20 Fix
18 Ruairi Long M14 Ajax 19:30 Fix
19 Kevin Cunningham M16 Three Rock 19:49 Fix
20 Emer Perkins Bishopstown 20:09 Fix
21 Beni Palme M16 Fingal 20:12 Fix
22 Mike Long M50 Ajax 20:19 Fix
23 Mary O'Connell W45 Three Rock 20:42 Fix
24 Ben Geary Cork 20:43 Fix
25 Gerard Cunningham M45 Three Rock 20:44 Fix
26 Meabh Perkins Bishopstown 20:52 Fix
27 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M45 Bishopstown 20:53 Fix
28 Zach Harrington M18 Bishopstown 21:00 Fix
29 Pat Murphy Bishopstown 21:03 Fix
30 Andrew Cox South East 21:04
31 Dara O'Cleirigh M14 Ajax 21:37 Fix
32 Eadaoin McCavana W16 Great Eastern Navigators 21:49 Fix
33 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 21:50 Fix
34 Sharon Lucey W21 Fermanagh 21:54 Fix
35 Elaine Sheridan Cork 22:53 Fix
36 Willie Fitzgerald Cork 23:17 Fix
37 Nora Perkins Bishopstown 23:47 Fix
38 Ted Lucey Bishopstown 23:56 Fix
39 Antonia Virovska University College Cork 24:12 Fix
40 Fiona O'Brien 24:13
41 Bernie O' Boyle W55 Curragh-Naas 24:14 Fix
42 Eibhlin Largey Queens University Belfast 24:49 Fix
43 Clodagh Moran W12 Three Rock 25:00 Fix
44 Ciara Fitzgerald Cork 28:21 Fix
45 Thomas Lefebvre Dublin University 29:12 Fix
45 Maryara Llave Dublin University 29:12 Fix
47 Liz Deane W55 Cork 29:40 Fix
48 Jackie McCavana W45 Great Eastern Navigators 31:19 Fix
49 Zoe Tyner W12 Setanta 31:35 Fix
50 Daithi Power M35 Cork 32:02 Fix
51 Oisin O'Sullivan Bishopstown 32:47 Fix
52 Marlene Daeghler M21 Bishopstown 34:37 Fix
53 Fiona Barrett W35 Cork 36:41 Fix
54 Annemarie Lucey Bishopstown 39:36 Fix
55 Catherine King 39:52
56 Una Buckley Cork 42:55 Fix
57 Ailbhe Creedon O'Sullivan W21 Cork 43:17 Fix
Josh O'Sullivan Hourihan M20 University College Cork 11:23 N/C Fix
Gerald Duffy DNF
Kevin Cunningham 17:46 N/C
Gerard Cunningham 16:16 N/C
Zach Harrington 14:50 N/C

Short 1.380km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Michael Wall 10:41
2 Sinead O'Donoghue 13:44
3 Aoife O'Sullivan 16:53
4 Daire O'Brien M10 Kerry 23:33 Fix
5 Aoife O'Brien W12 Kerry 23:36 Fix
6 Eoghan Whelan Curragh-Naas 24:49 Fix
Pat Murphy Bishopstown 08:13 N/C Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland