Results

Leamlara Castle Woods

2014-02-09

Cork Winter Brass Monkey League / Family Day / No. 6

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Donal MurphyM35BOC/Bandon80:59
2Aidan KelleherM35BOC/Whitegate86:37
3Pierce O'NeillM21Cork Football panel86:40
4Jonathan LuceyM21North Cork89:59
5Tony CotterM40BOC/Ballincollig92:01
6Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore94:01
7Gary O'DonovanM21BOC/Rochestown96:49
8Ken O'NeillM35Cork108:06
9Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk111:10

Blue 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Mike HallahanM45BOC/Cloyne84:12
2Stephen PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery94:10
3Emer PerkinsW16BOC/Rosscarbery97:03
4Martin SextonM50BOC/Carrigadrohid97:23
5Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas130:19
Zac O'Sullivan-HourihanM16BOC/BallycottonDNF

Green 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John O'DonovanM50Cork60:03
2Meabh PerkinsW16BOC/Rosscarbery74:09
3Ted LuceyM55BOC/Dromahane76:11
4Natuska CotterW45BOC/Ballincollig85:59
5Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal86:48
6Liam CotterM12BOC/Ballincollig90:39
7Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Rosscarbery93:20
8James RahillyM45BOC/Lyre96:20
9Ciaran CotterM12BOC/Ballincollig124:46
Clem LeonardM21DNF

Red 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Terence HoareM40BOC/Carrigtwohill49:40
2Karin ConnellyW40BOC/Clonakilty68:40
3James ConnellyM40BOC/Clonakilty68:46
4Michael HeaneyM60BOC/The Glen84:47
5Lynch x 5 88:12
6Derek ScallanM50BOC/Whitegate92:12
7Patricia ScallanW50BOC/Whitegate117:54
8Marlene DaehlerW21North Cork119:33
9Annemarie LuceyW55BOC/Dromahane119:37
10Michael DugganM50BOC/Ballincollig122:31
11Shellie DugganW18BOC/Ballincollig122:53
12Colm O'ReillyM35Douglas135:30
12A. N. OtherM16135:30
Marian FitzgeraldW21CobhDNF
Helen CadoganW50BOC/CobhDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh HoareM12BOC/Carrigtwohill41:50
2Caroline MurrayW40BOC/Carrigtohill42:00
2Joshua HoareM10BOC/Carrigtohill42:00
4Don O'HanlonM21BOC/Tivoli47:32
5Aideen HallahanW18BOC/Midleton AC59:25
6Cathal LaneM14Ballycotton62:20
7Billy CaballM70BOC/Ballinlough66:08
8Jack CapliceM14BOC/Fermoy70:30
9Marie CapliceW21BOC/Fermoy71:00
10David D Bishopstown Scouts71:33
10A. N. Other Bishopstown Scouts71:33
10A. N. Other Bishopstown Scouts71:33
10Ben O'ConnorM14Bishopstown Scouts71:33
10Diarmuid DunneM16Bishopstown Scouts71:33
10Kevin D Bishopstown Scouts71:33
16A N Other Bishopstown Scouts73:20
16James CostelloeM12Bishopstown Scouts73:20
16Brian AherneM12Bishopstown Scouts73:20
16A N Other Bishopstown Scouts73:20
20Oisin BrennockM16BOC/Riverstown74:15
21Ciaran BrennockM21BOC/Riverstown78:34
22Fionn Mc SweeneyM12BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan'd Guides91:17
22A. N. Other St. Brendan's Guides91:17
22Rory Mc SweeneyM10BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan'd Guides91:17
22Roisin Mc SweeneyW10BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan'd Guides91:17
26Cathy Mc SweeneyW21BOC/Lisgoold/St. Brendan'd Guides92:00
27Abbie AhernW10Bishopstown Scouts93:10
27Eoin AhernM12Bishopstown Scouts93:10
27Patrick AhernM21Bishopstown Scouts93:10
30Nessa O'CallaghanW10Glanmire94:10
30Brendan O'CallaghanM21Glanmire94:10
30Orla O'CallaghanW21Glanmire94:10
30Clodagh O'CallaghanW10Glanmire94:10
30Eimer O'CallaghanW10Glanmire94:10
35Eve BuckleyW10Cloyne94:14
36Fionn BuckleyM10Cloyne95:14
36Maya BuckleyW10Cloyne95:14
36Buckley M21Cloyne95:14
36Fiona BuckleyW21Cloyne95:14
40Cathy O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal103:37
Daniel O'BrienM12ArdmoreDNF
Edward CoreeM21ArdmoreDNF

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David MulcahyM14Bishopstown32:45
2Aidan MulcahyM14Bishopstown32:50
3Michelle CapliceW12BOC/Fermoy34:50
4Jessie Kelly-MorrishW12BVOC34:52
5Mick CapliceM21BOC/Fermoy34:53
6Mary MulcahyW21Bishopstown36:47
7A.N. OtherW21BOC/G37:00
8Conor KearneyM10BOC/Rathcormac37:15
8Jim KearneyM10BOC/Rathcormac37:15
10Brian KearneyM21BOC/Rathcormac38:00

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie