Results

Rostellan & Saleen Woods

2020-09-27

Cork Autumn league 4 & Family Day

BROWN BLUE GREEN RED ORANGE YELLOW

BROWN 8.1km 200m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Liam CotterM18BOC/Ballincollig74:29
2Agris KraminsM35Cork80:17
3Dan McDonnellM20University College Cork83:55
4Colm O'Sullivan89:14
5Donal MurphyM40Bishopstown96:12
6Aoife O'SullivanW18BOC/Clonakilty102:54
7Eric O ConnorM21Bishopstown112:06
8Brian O’Callaghan115:00
9Darragh Hoare116:01
10Steve Perkins121:22
11Mark Lumney123:27
12Eric CurryM21BOC/Waterfall129:31
13Niall FergusonM21Rochestown129:35
14Luke ReganM21Cork City145:11
15Shane Murphy149:06

BLUE 7.2km 140m 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dermot O'SullivanM55BOC/Tivoli81:42
2Sean Cotter83:16
3Terence HoareM45Bishopstown92:13
4Caroline MurrayW21Bishopstown96:59
5Terry LeyM60Bishopstown119:45
6William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall141:05
Pat O’CallaghanDNF
Meabh PerkinsDNF

GREEN 6.5km 100m 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cathal LaneM20Cork79:42
2Brendan WallCork O/Midleton95:23
3Ben Gearey97:14
4Sinead O'Donoghue97:24
5Maya BuckleyW16Bishopstown119:49
6Natsuko CotterW50BOC/Ballincollig128:19
7Zane KraminaW14Cork129:57
8Francis ClearyM60Kerry O/Tralee134:19
9Patrick MurphyM60Bishopstown137:01
10Fiona Buckley154:54
11Eve Buckley158:43
11Bea Buckley158:43
13Ben O’Sullivan163:00
14Marie O'DonovanW21BOC/Bantry173:02
Adam MurphyM21DNF
Pat CadoganM21CorkDNF
Helen DouglasDNF
Ronan HurleyM21Cork CityDNF
Michael DugganDNF

RED 4.5km 70m 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionn BuckleyM12BOC/Cloyne61:19
1Martin Buckley61:19
3Cathy KennedyW21Waterford80:19
4David MullinsM21BOC/White's Cross82:38
4Luke MullinsM14BOC/White's Cross82:38
4Patricia MullinsW21BOC/White's Cross82:38
4Jennifer Hall82:38
4Cillain Hall82:38
4Emily HallW21BOC/White's Cross82:38
10Ber O'Sullivan89:04
11Arthur MurphyM2194:24
12Luke CalleryM10Aghada NS99:21
12Owen CalleryM21Aghada NS99:21
14Hannah CalleryW10Aghada NS99:30
14Liz CalleryW21Aghada NS99:30
16Liam Casey124:42
17Fiona LynchW21Ballincollig147:26
Ella MurphyW16DNF
Anna LeyDNF

ORANGE 3.0km 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Griffin Murray24:34
1Ewan Murray24:34
3Pat Casey29:20
3Simon CaseyM1029:20
5Frank O'DonovanBOC/Bantry30:16
6Michael HeaneyBOC/The Glen31:55
7Billy Caball36:31
8Francis BurkeM21BOC/UCC/Rochestown56:48
9Helena CoganM21Bishopstown62:11
10Nora LuceyW2163:55
10Keela LuceyW1063:55
10Josiah LuceyM1063:55
10Maol LuceyW1263:55
14Kevin Costelloe75:40
15Jennifer Costelloe75:41
16Donogh Wall75:44
16Holly Wall75:44
16Ruth Wall75:44
16Jessie Wall75:44

YELLOW 2.6km 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Finn MurrayM21BOC/Midleton33:21
2Lia Murray34:47
3Ian O'Sullivan34:50
3Isla O'Sullivan34:50
3Freya O'Sullivan34:50
6Denise MurrayBOC/Midleton34:54
7Rebecca O'Sullivan39:21
7Tom O'Sullivan39:21
9Marc O’Sullivan60:43
9Marie O’Sullivan60:43
11James McCullaghM21Bishopstown62:48
11Ruth McCullaghW21Bishopstown62:48
11Lucy McCullaghW14Bishopstown62:48
14Matthew McCullaghM12Bishopstown63:02
14Sarah McCullaghW10Bishopstown63:02
16Billy McDonnell64:43
16Suzie McDonnell64:43
16Louie McDonnell64:43
19Sean McDonnell66:55
19Arch McDonnell66:55
19Diane Hanrahan66:55
22Miriam MeaneyW2168:00
22Abigail MeaneyW1068:00
24Adam MeaneyM1268:02
24Robert MeaneyM2168:02
26Kate Caslin88:59
26Amelie Caslin88:59
26Joseph jnr Caslin88:59
26Joseph Caslin88:59

Action took 0.003 seconds