info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Malahide Castle Demesne

22.01.2014

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3 (Closed - Leinster Schools)

1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B) 5th/6th Yr Boys (B)

1st Yr Girls 2.180km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Molly Brown 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 12:14 Fix
2 Ines Cueto 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray 18:04 Fix
3 Aine McGuinness 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 20:45 Fix
4 Erin Connolly 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray 35:06 Fix
5 Stephanie Eyoessien 1st Yr Girls Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 63:19
6 Sandra Odiashi 1st Yr Girls Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 65:20
7 Sheenagh Bohe Doyle 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray 74:31 Fix
Victoria Swierczynska 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Teresa O Rourke 1st Yr Girls St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix

1st Yr Boys 3.150km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Quinless 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 18:28 Fix
2 Vitaliy Makarevitch 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 23:18 Fix
3 Dan Barzu 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 23:34 Fix
4 Manus Cannon 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 25:10 Fix
5 Rafael Gonzalez 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 25:38 Fix
6 Eoghan Walsh 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 26:42 Fix
7 Josua O’Hanlon 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 27:45
8 Patrick Medves 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 28:08 Fix
9 Jack Swaine 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 28:13 Fix
10 Cian Anderson & Ciaran Matthews 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 29:04 Fix
11 Ted Healy 1st Yr Boys Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 30:28
12 Jack Malone 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 32:18 Fix
13 Ruben McGuiness 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 32:44 Fix
14 Fulton Pennington 1st Yr Boys Rockbrook Park 34:23 Fix
15 Peter Gillespie & Mark Barron 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 41:16 Fix
16 Fionn Doyle 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 46:44 Fix
17 Matthew McDonald 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 50:17 Fix
18 Joesph Miguel Luna 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 52:29 Fix
19 Sean Melia 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 56:58 Fix
20 Keshaun Walsh 1st Yr Boys St Kilians CS Bray 57:12 Fix

2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.590km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ailbhe Healy 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 15:40 Fix
2 Rachel Armstrong 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 20:18 Fix
3 Anna Molloy 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 22:30 Fix
3 Amy Duff & Aisling Supple 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 22:30 Fix
5 Caoimhe Lynham 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 24:56 Fix
6 Molly O'Neill 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 25:14 Fix
7 Jean O'Brien 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 25:42 Fix
8 Grace Kennedy & Leonara Marku 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 27:31 Fix
9 Emer Cahill-McMahon 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 29:24
10 Pippa Moloney & Hannah Fitzpatrick 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 31:07 Fix
11 Eve Farrell & Hannah Muir 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 35:54 Fix
12 Asia Cheung 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 38:16 Fix
13 Eimear Shorthall 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 39:10 Fix
14 Kerri O'Brien & Hannah Clegg 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 39:27 Fix
15 Aisling Andrews 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 39:49 Fix
16 Katie Kenny-Byrne 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 43:45 Fix
17 Eleanor Mooney & Negah Bakshi 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 49:44 Fix
18 Jumana Wooton 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 63:31 Fix
Susie Ryan & Rebecca Vaughan 2nd/3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) 4.220km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ruairi Long 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 26:34 Fix
2 Gavin Dooley 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 26:50 Fix
3 Maitiu O Suilleabhain 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 27:37 Fix
4 Karl Doyle 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 29:35 Fix
5 Sean Nagle 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 29:52 Fix
6 Cathal Molloy Killeen 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 32:08 Fix
7 Keith Keogh 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 35:03 Fix
8 John Aherne 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 35:04 Fix
9 Dara Kelly 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 36:18 Fix
10 Cian Keating 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 37:12 Fix
11 Niall Heaney 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 37:21 Fix
12 Cian Nolan 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 38:51 Fix
13 Abdul Khamis 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 40:40 Fix
14 Stewart Cunningham 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 41:52
15 Conor Roche 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 42:28 Fix
16 Darragh Lynch 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 46:08 Fix
17 Myles Dunne 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 48:26 Fix
18 Matthew Boyle 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 49:03 Fix
19 Oisin McKay 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 49:21 Fix
20 Adam Murray 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 49:29 Fix
21 Peter McCarthy 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 50:29 Fix
22 Gary Shortt 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 51:12 Fix
23 John Paul Verdon 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 52:53 Fix
24 Robbie Doyle 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 59:25 Fix
25 Eoin McCambridge 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 63:29 Fix
26 Sean O Dowd 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 65:03 Fix
27 John Kelly 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 68:11 Fix
28 Mohammad Hussain & Bailey Smith 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 73:00 Fix
Ryan Banks 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Euan Hollidge 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF
Ben McDonnell 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
James Smith 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Aidan Kearney 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Ryan Kealy 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
David O'Connor 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Ben Fitzpatrick 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

TY Girls (A) 3.70km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Arianna Harris TY Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 21:09
2 Hannah Leonard TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 22:51 Fix
3 Hannah Johnston TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 25:28 Fix
4 Anne Elise Clinton TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 27:21 Fix
5 Anna Mai Kennedy & Lucy Hanlon TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 28:48 Fix
6 Sinead Maher & Niamh Molloy TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 30:46 Fix
7 Niamh Murray TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 31:16 Fix
8 Ciara Gurhy TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 34:03 Fix
9 Colleen Carey & Laura Carolan TY Girls (A) SPC Dunboyne 34:12 Fix
10 Ciara Myles TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 37:08 Fix
11 Stephanie Collins & Katie Lambert TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 37:12 Fix
12 Claudine Murphy TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 38:34 Fix
13 Natasha Earls TY Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 41:28 Fix
14 Zoe Fitzmaurice TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC 42:24 Fix
15 Ciara Murphy & Emma Fitzpatrick TY Girls (A) SPC Dunboyne 44:36 Fix
16 Grainne Dolan & Saoirse Gannoon TY Girls (A) SPC Dunboyne 46:35 Fix
17 Cathy Hutchinson & Derbhla Monahan TY Girls (A) SPC Dunboyne 52:38 Fix
18 Emily Walsh & Caoimhe Quinn TY Girls (A) SPC Dunboyne 57:40 Fix
Niamh Whelan & Kate D' Arcy TY Girls (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Emma Nestor & Patricia Farrell TY Girls (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Laura Russell TY Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

TY Boys (A) 5.620km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Luke Kearney TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 39:53 Fix
2 Aaron Kelly TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 45:52 Fix
3 Jessie Lopez II TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 46:18 Fix
4 Conor Barron TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 51:11 Fix
5 Dimitri Chizhikov TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 54:00 Fix
6 Evan Williams TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 55:24 Fix
7 Sam Bateman TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 57:37 Fix
8 Abdallah Balasmeh TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 57:45 Fix
9 Greg Tobin & Mohammad Omar TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 58:55 Fix
10 Shane Sweeney TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 63:24 Fix
11 Conor O'Malley & Matthew Gallagher TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 64:08 Fix
12 Adam Peacock TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 65:29 Fix
13 Conor Kavanagh & Callum Carberry TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 66:21 Fix
14 Luke Brannagan & Conor Doyle TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne 67:30 Fix
15 Ruari O Flaherty & David Hickey TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 70:02 Fix
16 Donal Keenan & Colm Supple TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC 91:02 Fix
17 Kyle Mc Evoy & Cillian Colvin TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne 100:05 Fix
18 Michael Nicolaiasa & Lorcan Mc Donnell TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne 108:17 Fix
Abraham Blake TY Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF
Graham Doyle & Jamie O Reilly TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Liam Noone & Nico Fernandez TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Forest Mak & Colin Mc Curdy TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Conor Storey & Stephen Bolton TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Adam Mills & Jack Lynch Kavanagh TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Sean Leonard & Cameron Magee TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Hassan Kazin & David Bergin TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Seamus McCarthney TY Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Matthew Brennan TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Linden Liu TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Graham Farrell TY Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Matthew Keogh & Matthew Wall TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Stephen Walker & Conor Gilmartin TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix
Eoghan Ryan & Liam Grogan TY Boys (A) SPC Dunboyne DNF Fix

5th/6th Yr Girls (A) 3.30km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sarah Bermingham 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 24:29 Fix
2 Ella Thomas 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 25:05
3 Deimante Saulyte 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 27:46 Fix
4 Sarahjane Fox 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 29:58 Fix
5 Sarah McGrath 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 32:01 Fix
6 Sophie Mooney 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 36:15 Fix
7 Katie Brown 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 36:20 Fix
8 Rochelle Healy 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 38:22 Fix
9 Linda Malone & Eleanor McMahon 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 39:34 Fix
10 Emily Kelly 5th/6th Yr Girls (A) St Kilians CS Bray 44:40 Fix

5th/6th Yr Boys (A) 5.650km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alex Byrne 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 41:57 Fix
2 Mark Nangle 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 46:48
3 Derek Kosowicki 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Youthreach 50:47 Fix
4 Himanshu Singh 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 54:38 Fix
5 Alan Johnson 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 54:49 Fix
6 Eoghan Scally 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 57:25 Fix
7 Brendan Smith 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray 58:04 Fix
8 Tristan Canning 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham 58:45
9 Michael Aherne 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 60:52 Fix
10 Marcin Gardas 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 76:06 Fix
11 Kevin McCabe 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Rockbrook Park 77:45 Fix
12 Cian O'Neill 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 92:05 Fix
Matthew Coade 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF
Jamie Proctor 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF
Adam Mura 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF
Mervyn Harris 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF
Donagh Corby 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Mohaimen Roomi 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Ian Fagan & Shane Brannigan 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Luke O'Hare 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) Youthreach DNF Fix
Jordan Flanagan 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix
Conor Devlin 5th/6th Yr Boys (A) St Kilians CS Bray DNF Fix

2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B) 3.150km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
Brendan Ellis 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF
Asiosa Malaka 2nd/3rd Yr Boys (B) Wilsons Hospital Multyfarnham DNF

5th/6th Yr Boys (B) 3.30km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Peter Grey 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach 31:53 Fix
2 Tyler Reynolds 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach 32:40 Fix
3 Mark Harrison 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach 34:51 Fix
4 Darren Mahon 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach 35:39 Fix
5 Conor McCabe 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach 37:44 Fix
6 Raymond Murphy 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach 39:33 Fix
7 Denis Lennon 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach 45:41 Fix
Marcus Green 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Dean Byrne 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Richard Cooney 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Darren Murphy 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Karl Meridith 5th/6th Yr Boys (B) Youthreach DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland