info@orienteering.ie

Results

Hellfire Wood

04.03.2020

Leinster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 5th Class Girls 5th Class Boys 6th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A)

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 2.910km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aidan McCullough 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Belvedere College 22:14
2 Craig Gillespie 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 29:07
3 Ben Breen-Martin 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 71:49
4 Dominic McKeon 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 72:47
5 Nicholas Barth 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 85:42
6 Noah redmond 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 88:55

1st Yr Boys 2.90km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Geoghegan 1st Yr Boys GCC New Ross 21:47
2 Joe Mullett 1st Yr Boys CBS New Ross 23:25
3 Cedric Saavedra 1st Yr Boys Colaiste Chu Chulainn 24:48
4 King Farnas 1st Yr Boys Colaiste Chu Chulainn 26:48
5 Mark Maybury 1st Yr Boys Newpark 28:30
6 Patrick Monaghan 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 29:00
7 Jack Magovern 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 31:27
8 Gordon Medforth 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 32:33
9 Niall Flanagan 1st Yr Boys DGS 33:23
10 Lochlann Matttison 1st Yr Boys Colaiste Chu Chulainn 35:17
11 Daniel Bin Mohd Fuad & Shawn Ighodaro 1st Yr Boys LCC 37:45
12 Amos Forcau & John Pawlak 1st Yr Boys LCC 45:01
Nial O Connor 1st Yr Boys Colaiste Chu Chulainn DNF
Alex Meehan 1st Yr Boys Colaiste Chu Chulainn DNF
Jack Kane 1st Yr Boys Newpark 21:44 N/C
Emile Baleala 1st Yr Boys Colaiste Chu Chulainn DNF
Vincent Banele 1st Yr Boys Colaiste Chu Chulainn DNF

1st Yr Girls 1.710km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Veronica Ogunleye 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 31:30
2 Doireann Carey & Jessica Kieblesz 1st Yr Girls LCC 33:22
3 Victoria Ogunleye 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 40:02
4 Sarah Monaghan 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 44:44
5 Libby Handley 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 47:19
6 Fifi Awotundun 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn 47:49
7 Aoibhín Walsh 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 48:05
8 Kayla Noola 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn 50:51
9 Ester Ojo 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn 53:13
10 Saoirse Hearty 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn 54:01
11 Lana Omowuni 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn 54:55
12 Sarah Kaminska 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn 55:34
13 Saoirse Hearty 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn 59:21
Guste Fetinyte 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn DNF
Fiannagh Mc Closkey 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn DNF
Allanah Gray 1st Yr Girls Colaiste Chu Chulainn DNF

5th Class Girls 1.580km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 S Hassett 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 18:44
2 S Daly and D Phillips 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 20:58
3 Katie Clarke 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 21:22
4 S Brazil and E Shannon 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 21:27
5 G Hunt and S Walsh 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 21:56
6 J Kennedy and M McGill 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 23:13
7 A Browne and F White 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 23:48
8 C Beurghs and M Twamley 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 24:01
9 Molly Reeves 5th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 25:26
10 Isabella Meharg 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 26:02
11 Rachel O'Dowd 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 26:16
12 A Crehan and V Reid 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 26:46
13 J Daly and J O'Donohoe 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 27:48
14 A Coyne and M Shanley 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 28:05
15 E Blake and O Zhu 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 28:55
16 A Lavin and D Mannion 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 29:20
17 S Coffey and N Taylor 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 29:36
18 Siofra Doherty 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 29:37
19 Olwyn McCabe 5th Class Girls Corduff NS 29:55
20 K Comyn and J Somers 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 30:01
21 G Cregg and Quirke 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 30:05
22 J Carroll and A Rogan 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 30:48
23 A Zou and A Smith 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 30:53
24 C Blain and A Murphy 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 31:23
25 A Keaveny and D McHugh 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 31:51
26 Isabelle Brown 5th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 31:56
27 G Daly and A O'Neill 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 33:03
28 Z Dunne and M O'Carroll 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 33:26
29 Milena Grimmeisen 5th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 34:11
30 J Lyons and C MacKenzie 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 36:18
31 H Houlihan and C O'Callaghan 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 37:35
32 I Goddard and A Larkin 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 38:13
33 E Claffey and S Twohig 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 39:46
34 Eva O'Brien 5th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 40:36
35 Chloe O'Flaherty 5th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 40:40
36 Anastasia Titanu 5th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 41:24
36 Skye Dunne 5th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 41:24
38 Kamanpreet Kaur Singh 5th Class Girls Corduff NS 42:42
39 Leah Conagy 5th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 43:41
40 S Fleming and O Lynch 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 46:13
41 H Jones and H Kelly 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 47:54
42 Honor Daly 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 50:26
43 Sarah Hollywood 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 50:30
44 Sasha Mupandanyama 5th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 50:33
45 Aoife Moss 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 55:15
46 Megan O'Brien 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 58:37
47 A Fitzgibbon and G McConnell and S Corbett 5th Class Girls Mt Anville Montessori 63:22
48 Mia Gavin 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 65:52
49 Tamlynn Murphy 5th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 68:13
50 Marie Lie Gallardo 5th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 73:54
51 Sophie Dunleavy 5th Class Girls Corduff NS 75:35
52 Mia Mathews 5th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 75:37
53 Isobel Aaron 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 84:58
54 Emma Farrell 5th Class Girls Corduff NS 85:54
Jody Casey 5th Class Girls Corduff NS DNF
Sally Nolan Grassick 5th Class Girls Corduff NS DNF
Aisling Ni Aonghusa 5th Class Girls Corduff NS DNF

5th Class Boys 1.790km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 James Murphy 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 22:14
2 Conor Giles 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 23:26
3 Hugh Kelly 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 25:11
4 Zac Penny Taylor 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 25:40
5 Jack Foley 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 26:31
6 Ben Ward 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 27:17
7 Harris Connor 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:21
8 DJ O'Reilly 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:27
9 Ross Hall 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 29:16
10 Oliver Greene 5th Class Boys St Nicholas Montessori 31:43
11 James Potterton 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 35:00
12 Ryan Mooney 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 36:17
13 Shane O'Reilly 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 38:42
14 Noah Cullen 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 40:16
15 Ethan McDonnell 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 41:56
16 Ivan Keogh 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 47:50
17 Garret Fox 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 52:20
18 Christian Rafter 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 55:45
19 Evan Graham 5th Class Boys Corduff NS 103:42
20 Rory Kerrigan 5th Class Boys Corduff NS 111:08
Calum Morris 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF
Johnny Swan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF

6th Class Girls 1.650km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fionnuala Rowe 6th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 18:06
2 Alejandra Vargas 6th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 25:58
3 Esme Gibb 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 26:54
4 Chloe Renshaw 6th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 29:22
5 Ailbhe Lynch 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 30:23
6 Paris Uyi 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 30:28
7 Alexandra Lowry 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 31:08
8 Ellie Ushkova 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 31:52
9 Ellie Kate McDonnell 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 35:16
10 Rachel Williams 6th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 35:48
11 Harriet Hayes 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 36:07
12 Arianna Burns 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 36:52
13 Ellen Hogan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 41:02
14 Robyn Collins 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 41:17
15 Alannah Pettigrew 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 41:57
16 Niamh O'Grady 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 43:36
17 Jessica Barugh 6th Class Girls Corduff NS 44:17
18 Lily Crocker Dunne 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 44:18
19 Charlie Hartford 6th Class Girls Corduff NS 44:43
20 Ruby Nixon 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 46:11
21 Mufaro Sungai 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 46:37
22 Josephine Moga 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 47:53
23 Stesha Varghese 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 48:06
24 Aoife Boylan 6th Class Girls Corduff NS 49:12
25 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 50:24
26 Shireen Germaine 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 51:43
27 Maya Grogan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 52:12
28 Annabel Biju 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 52:23
29 Kerenza Talbot 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 52:25
30 Persis Johnson 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 54:25
31 Sierra Jac Jenu 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 56:15
32 Sarah Codd 6th Class Girls Corduff NS 58:07
33 Julia White 6th Class Girls Corduff NS 62:46
34 Lile Tully 6th Class Girls Corduff NS 62:51
35 Helen Eslami 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 64:52
36 Sophia Carey 6th Class Girls St. Andrews NS 65:51
37 Sarah McLoughlin 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 91:02
Abbie Donnelly 6th Class Girls Skryne NS DNF

6th Class Boys 2.30km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Daragh Young 6th Class Boys Corduff NS 18:37
2 Callum Brown 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 22:43
3 Jack Shorten 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 23:27
4 Luke Hanly 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 25:50
5 Ryan Fagan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 26:03
6 Conor Reuter 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:25
7 Odhran Kane 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 28:39
8 Philip O'Brien 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:40
9 Max Taaffe 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 30:58
10 Sean Quinn 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 31:45
11 Lucas Walsh 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 33:03
12 Joshua Hayden 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 33:16
13 Modestas Mogenis 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 33:20
14 Ciaran Lyons 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 34:07
15 Martin Wall 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:43
16 Max Corry 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:48
17 Jack Miller 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 35:00
18 James Donnelly 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 35:36
19 Theodor Tuthill Fruend 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 36:38
20 Jamie Kellett 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 36:44
21 Daniel Nosov 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 41:03
22 Rory Tobin 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 42:05
23 Cormac Lawlor 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 42:35
24 Leo Pearlman Spencer 6th Class Boys St Nicholas Montessori 42:51
25 Colm McNelis 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 46:04
26 James Black 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS 48:35
27 Liam Fay 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 51:18
28 Niall Devins 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 71:47
29 Reece Gargan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 72:15
30 Shane Weldon 6th Class Boys Corduff NS 83:32
31 Ruairi O'Neill 6th Class Boys Corduff NS 91:17
32 Luka Yeates 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 101:41
Conor Swindell 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Daniel Fair Brennan 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Evan Whyte 6th Class Boys Corduff NS DNF
Tristan Piner 6th Class Boys Corduff NS DNF
Ian Paul 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Ryan Thomas 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Sean Silao 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Jack Keogh 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Michael Dvoynin 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF
Oscar Corcoran 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Lucas Keogh 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Gianluca Dorigo 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
James Keogh 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Harry Clarke 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Santo Sen 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
George Lynch 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF
Calum Mooney 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF
Jack Whitley-Halvey 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF
Bobby Laycock 6th Class Boys St. Andrews NS DNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.20km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead Kearns 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) St Josephs Navan 24:36
2 Maud Green 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 24:38
3 Emma Kate Ball 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) St Josephs Navan 26:40
4 Poppy Evans 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Newpark 30:28
5 Roy Xu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 32:27
6 Kamara Kpadura 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 34:43
7 Heather Logue 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 35:02
8 Lada Cuzmenko 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Newpark 36:50
9 Darcy Herbert 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) St Josephs Navan 40:34
10 Abi Fagan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) St Josephs Navan 43:27
11 Sophia Stitt 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 43:54
12 Eghosa Nugba & Kate Sweeney 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) LCC 45:20
13 Rua O’Donoghue & Emma Begley 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) LCC 46:39
14 Carla Megan Kelly & Temitope Akitunde 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) LCC 52:14

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 2.480km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Harry Winston 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 20:25
2 Oscar Rowe 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Newpark 21:14
3 Thomas Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 23:17
4 Turlough Dowley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 24:25
5 James Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 28:31
6 Izaak Bannister 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 29:08
7 James Winters 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 31:17
8 Alex Ofterdinger 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 34:28
9 Jaimie Tucker 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC 35:32
10 Ronan Flanagan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 37:22
11 Richard Melady 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 39:06
12 Corentin Blanchet 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 44:28
13 William Lennox 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 48:04
14 Goodnews Kuria 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 59:47
15 William Kelly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 60:23
16 Aaron Lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 80:31
17 Jules Devine 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 82:26
18 Conor O’Muileoir 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC 87:36
19 Jack lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 95:31
Ben Furlong 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS DNF

TY Girls (A) 2.410km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Katharina Ramming TY Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School 36:12

TY Boys (A) 2.910km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoghan Whelan TY Boys (A) St Kierans College Kilkenny 22:24
2 Cillian Watterson TY Boys (A) DGS 42:48
3 Noah Savage TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 52:36
4 Freddie Sheridan TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 76:46
5 Wasswa Nkuutu TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 100:54
6 Kato Nkuutu TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 101:34

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 2.410km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Rowe 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Newpark 22:33
2 Clemence Lebas 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School 33:41
3 Sarah Logan 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) DGS 77:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland