info@orienteering.ie

Results

Sport Ireland Campus

23.02.2020

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event

Long Medium Short

Long 8.600km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 Cork 40:18 Fix
2 Paul Keville M35 Setanta 49:06 Fix
3 Angus Tyner M50 Setanta 50:34 Fix
4 Eoghan Whelan M16 South East 52:43
5 Hugh Cashell M35 Curragh-Naas 53:18 Fix
6 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 54:44 Fix
7 Sean Kearns M20 Fingal 56:24 Fix
8 Brian Rowe M50 Great Eastern Navigators 56:44 Fix
9 Brendan McCarthy M40 Defence Forces 56:51 Fix
10 Phillip Brennan M50 Setanta 59:41 Fix
11 Dave Weston M55 Setanta 62:35 Fix
12 Kieran McKenna M35 Defence Forces 63:24 Fix
13 David Masterson M40 Curragh-Naas 63:31 Fix
14 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 66:22 Fix
15 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 68:43 Fix
16 Brendan Delaney M35 Defence Forces 70:35 Fix
17 Zoe Tyner W18 Setanta 71:48 Fix
17 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 71:48 Fix
19 Martin O Donnell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 73:31 Fix
20 Derek Kellett M45 Great Eastern Navigators 74:05 Fix
21 Alan Murphy M21 Fingal 74:31 Fix
22 Eileen Young W50 Fingal 79:26 Fix
23 Aidan Langon 80:56
24 Martina Rowe W45 Great Eastern Navigators 82:18 Fix
25 Bernie O'Boyle W60 Curragh-Naas 86:37 Fix
26 Sarah Ni Ruairc W35 Fingal 88:54 Fix
27 Des Doyle M70 Great Eastern Navigators 111:20 Fix

Medium 4.300km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Rowe W14 Great Eastern Navigators 32:21 Fix
2 Eoin Browne M45 Great Eastern Navigators 32:42 Fix
3 Joseph Butterfield M18 Great Eastern Navigators 35:21 Fix
4 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 35:28 Fix
5 Gerry Browne M14 Great Eastern Navigators 35:31 Fix
6 Oscar Rowe M14 Great Eastern Navigators 36:55 Fix
7 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 38:27 Fix
8 Andrew Butterfield M55 Great Eastern Navigators 38:49 Fix
8 Tommy Burke M65 Fingal 38:49 Fix
10 Cliodhna Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 38:58 Fix
11 Donal Kearns M21 Fingal 40:24 Fix
12 Donal Wickham M55 Ajax 41:24 Fix
13 John McCullough M60 Three Rock 42:07 Fix
14 Per-Olov Elovsson M60 Fingal 43:31 Fix
15 Jack Setright 43:42
16 Mick Mangan M55 Setanta 45:59 Fix
17 Conor Walsh M50 Three Rock 46:17 Fix
18 Eileen Loughman W45 Curragh-Naas 46:29 Fix
19 Anne-Marie Masterson W40 Curragh-Naas 47:56 Fix
20 Sinead Power W21 48:04
21 Tivon Tyner M16 Setanta 48:37 Fix
22 David Quinn M65 Great Eastern Navigators 48:44 Fix
23 Cian Wickham M12 Ajax 50:39 Fix
24 Deirdre O?Neill W45 Fingal 51:17 Fix
25 Aoife McCavana W14 Great Eastern Navigators 53:56 Fix
26 Brenda Hynes W65 Great Eastern Navigators 55:39 Fix
27 Mark Ecock M40 Defence Forces 56:33 Fix
28 Sandra Velthuis W45 Great Eastern Navigators 58:38 Fix
29 Una Coghlan W50 Three Rock 61:33 Fix
30 Eoin Mooney 62:52
31 Kevin Kelly M60 Three Rock 64:44 Fix
32 Cathleen Morrison W50 Ajax 69:19 Fix
33 Gabrielle King W55 Fingal 71:49 Fix
34 Edith Bridcut W55 Great Eastern Navigators 74:52 Fix
35 Ned Everard M35 Defence Forces 76:10 Fix
36 Conor Masterson M14 Curragh-Naas 76:35 Fix
37 Killian 77:43
38 Paul McCabe 77:45
39 Shane Egan 81:40
40 Denis Tchavdarov 81:41
41 Calum Osbourne 82:37
42 Darragh Coffey 82:40
43 Harry Leddy 85:00
44 Sinead Daly 86:17
45 Mitch Clapp 86:51
46 Maria Lourdes 89:24
47 saiorse hennigan W12 Curragh-Naas 91:12 Fix
48 padraig hennigan M45 Curragh-Naas 91:25 Fix
49 LUCAS Garbey 92:38
50 Rory McCullagh 96:53
51 Sandra McCullagh 96:55
52 Liz O'Reilly 98:54
53 John Daly 99:23
54 Anne Eisenberg 100:54
55 Rachel Egan 101:14
56 Caithlin O'Reilly 102:06
57 Roy Brady 102:36
58 Bradley Ryan 115:20
59 Lorrena Petak 115:24
60 Leonardo Bruschi 123:32
61 emma o toole 198:05
62 Ciaran Walsh M35 198:07
Chris Slattery M50 Fingal 41:23 N/C Fix
Val Jones M60 Fingal 30:10 N/C Fix
Shane Kelly DNF
Mairead Murphy W55 Defence Forces DNF Fix
Lindie Naughton W65 Three Rock DNF Fix

Short 2.0km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fionnuala Rowe W10 Great Eastern Navigators 16:15 Fix
2 Daragh Young M12 Fingal 16:20 Fix
3 Cynthia Eilers W21 Dublin University 19:40 Fix
4 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 20:17 Fix
5 Paul Butterfield M16 Great Eastern Navigators 20:58 Fix
6 Patrick O'Neill M10 Fingal 22:48 Fix
7 Cillian Ryan 25:44
8 Conor O Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 26:03 Fix
9 Laurel O'Connor W10 Setanta 26:32 Fix
10 Eoghan Mooney 29:00
11 Lara Haikonen W10 Setanta 30:19 Fix
12 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 30:42 Fix
13 Christian Schweizer M21 Dublin University 31:50 Fix
14 Bernie Sharkey 32:14
15 Lily Moriarty 32:47
16 Nicola Garrett Elovsson W55 Fingal 32:54 Fix
17 Liam Escuder Duggan M12 35:11
18 Laura Escuder Duggan W10 37:30
19 Alfie Tyner M10 Setanta 37:59 Fix
20 Ellen Mangan W10 38:36
21 Con Carroll M85 Three Rock 38:56 Fix
22 James Rafferty M10 39:49
23 luke rafferty M40 39:53
24 Sadhbh Tanney W10 41:37
25 Daniel Tanney M10 41:40
26 Lara Haikonen 43:25
27 Catherinne O'Kelly W10 Three Rock 43:48 Fix
28 Maeve Lanigan W10 Fingal 45:20 Fix
29 Kate Langon W10 45:23
30 Olivia Langon W10 45:32
31 Ross O'Moulanne 46:08
32 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 46:09 Fix
33 Sarah Doyle 46:40
34 Holly Moooney 46:42
35 Zach Grimmett 46:46
36 Ellen Slattery W10 Ajax 47:11 Fix
37 Maurice O Hanlon 47:49
38 Gemma Doyle 47:52
39 Kai Gibbson 48:37
40 Rebecca Gibbson 48:42
41 Ava Gibbson 48:43
42 Anthony McDonnell 60:28
43 Cynthia Mooney 61:15
44 Deirdre Grimmett 61:19
45 Paul Cashel 61:24
46 Ben Mooney 64:17
47 Harry Grimmett 64:31
Shane Doyle DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland