Results

Ballymaloe House Estate

2020-02-02

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 6

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue 25 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Simon UptonM18University College Cork32:48
2Mikey AlvarezM16BOC/Clonakilty33:06
3Liam CotterM16BOC/Ballincollig33:09
4Pat O'DonovanM50BOC/Shanballymore37:58
5Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk38:20
6Oisin O'SullivanM14BOC/Clonakilty39:42
7Tony CotterM50BOC/Ballincollig40:16
8Andrew PimM50WatO40:59
9Joshua HoareM14BOC/Carrigtwohill41:38
10Brian O'CallaghanM16LINCO41:52
11Aoife O'SullivanW18BOC/Clonakilty42:17
12John O'DonovanM50Cork42:33
13Terence J HoareM45BOC/Carrigtwohill43:26
14Caroline MurrayW45BOC/Carrigtwohill44:50
15Cathal LaneM18Cork Schools44:53
16Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough46:22
17Eric CurryM21BOC/Waterfall46:32
18Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest49:03
19Trishia O'MahonyW21Bishopstown52:41
20Terry LeyM50BOC/Ballinora57:36
21Pat O'CallaghanM21Bishopstown60:02
22Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas62:39
23William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall69:51
24Mark and Natasha O'SullivanM21Bishopstown103:22
25Natasha O'Sullivan 103:29
Colm O'SullivanM55BOC/Clonakilty36:19N/C

Green 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sean KelleherM18CBS Midleton37:29
2Ben GeareyM21Cork39:42
3Sinead O'DonoghueW21Cork40:44
4Mark KelleherM21University College Cork40:57
5Treasa O'DonovanW21BOC/Shanballymore48:21
6Ruth HermanW2149:33
7Maya BuckleyW14Bishopstown52:18
8Liisa HonkasaariW40WatO53:12
9Michael DugganM60BOC/Ballincollig59:13
10James RahillyM55BOC/Lyre65:22
11Diarmuid O'LearyM35BOC/Kilfinane67:09
12Martina BroderickW2167:25
13Oliver O'Brien 72:42
14Michal Kukac Carrigtwohill86:00
14Roma KukacW35Carrigtwohill86:00
16Denis BuckleyM60Bishopstown87:00
17Eoin O'LearyM10BOC/Kilfinane88:35
18Conor KellyM55College Road100:46
19Lisa Hennessy Kilcredan110:05
19Ted Hennessy Kilcredan110:05
A N Other 1 DNF
A N Other 2 DNF

Red 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Darragh HoareM18BOC/Carrigtwohill28:47
2Aidan KelleherM35BOC/ Aghada32:08
2Dara KelleherM10BOC/ Aghada32:08
2Jack KelleherM10BOC/ Aghada32:08
5Adrian O'SullivanM40BOC/Blackrock33:36
6Marie O'DonovanW21BOC/Bantry39:49
7Fionn Buckley Bishopstown45:11
8Eve Buckley Beatrice Hedderman 48:39
8Beatrice Hedderman Midleton Climbing Club48:39
10Alison Dooley, Maya BuckleyW14Bishopstown49:55
10Alison Dooley 49:55
12Ber O'SullivanW21BOC/Clonakilty50:15
13Hannah Callery Aghada NS56:00
13Luke Callery Aghada NS56:00
15Fiona Buckley 59:30
16Kamini Singha 59:46
17Murphy Family 62:00
18Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen63:09
19Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal63:56
20Tamsin Ballymaloe67:00
20Cully Ballymaloe67:00
22Theo Ballymaloe75:15
22Tanga Ballymaloe75:15
24Aoibheann Ballymaloe77:30
24Erika Ballymaloe77:30
26Aine O'Connell Bishopstown94:15
27Emma O'Connell Bishopstown94:50
28Colin NashM10Bishopstown102:15
28Laura O'Connell Bishopstown102:15
28Chloe O'Connell Bishopstown102:15
28Mia Nash Bishopstown102:15
28Sarah O'Connell Bishopstown102:15
Adrian O'Brien BishopstownDNF

Orange 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ewan MurrayM10BOC Midleton19:00
1Griffin MurrayM35BOC Midleton19:00
3Frank O'DonovanM70BOC Bantry33:00
4Roisin O'ConnorW12Cork O34:40
5Sean RyanM14St. Colmans37:30
5Robin MastersonM14St. Colmans37:30
5Charlie O'DwyerM14St. Colmans37:30
5Oisin SimM14St. Colmans37:30
5Tom CroninM14St. Colmans37:30
5Jack KennefickM14St. Colmans37:30
5Eoin DempseyM14St. Colmans37:30
5Yosef HallahanM14St. Colmans37:30
13Billy CaballM75BOC Bishopstown37:40
14Jerry Scannell Carrigaline38:15
15Caoilfhionn ScannellM10Carrigaline38:40
16Frank O'Carroll 40:56
16Olan O'Carroll 40:56
18Rory and Sarah O'Sullivan Bishopstown42:44
18Sarah O'Sullivan Blackrock42:44
20Hugh O'ConnorM10Cork O50:48
21Meabh O'ConnorW12Cork O53:32
22Conor Hickey 54:47
22Meera Hickey 54:47
24Holly Finnegan 60:00
24Noah Finnegan 60:00
26Sinead Coakley Carrigaline63:30
26John Coakley Carrigaline63:30
28Cian Wood Gaelscoil Muscrai69:00
29Aoife Wood Gaelscoil Muscrai69:13

Yellow 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Finn MurrayM10BOC Midleton26:45
2Denise MurrayW45BOC Midleton28:15
3Lia MurrayW45BOC Midleton28:45
4Caitlin Boardman 41:00
4Emma Boardman 41:00
6Helen CadoganW60BOC/Cobh42:29
7Elaine Dolan Crowley 45:50
7Liam Dolan Crowley 45:50
9Isaac Cashman Kilcreddan47:38
10Molly McPherson 51:00
10Eoghan Sugrue Glasheen51:00
10O'Donovan Family Douglas51:00
10Catelyn McPherson 51:00
14Jack Sugrue Glasheen55:00
15Cara Scallan Carrigaline61:00
15Jamie ScallanW45Carrigaline61:00
17Roisin McHughW45Midleton89:00
17Joey Caslin Midleton89:00

Action took 0.003 seconds