info@orienteering.ie

Results

Tymon Park

22.01.2020

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 3

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Beginners TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A)

1st Yr Boys 2.220km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oscar Rowe 1st Yr Boys Newpark 14:24
2 Niall Flanagan 1st Yr Boys DGS 18:30
3 Patrick Monaghan 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 19:29
4 Louis Goodman 1st Yr Boys DGS 19:47
5 Dineth Ranasinghe 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 22:40
6 Jack Magovern 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 22:52
7 Gordon Medforth 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 22:56
8 Amos Forcau & John Pawlak 1st Yr Boys LCC 37:38
9 King Farnas 1st Yr Boys Colaiste chu Chullainn 71:21
10 Eoin Bredin 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 72:14
11 Emile Baleala 1st Yr Boys Colaiste chu Chullainn 74:36
12 Alex Meehan 1st Yr Boys Colaiste chu Chullainn 82:01
13 Vincent Banele 1st Yr Boys Colaiste chu Chullainn 84:44
Conor Quinlan 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC DNF
Allah Gras 1st Yr Boys Colaiste chu Chullainn DNF
Daniel Bin Mohd Fuad & Shawn Ighodaro 1st Yr Boys LCC DNF

1st Yr Girls 2.170km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Victoria Ogunleye 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 20:13
2 Ava Buttner 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 22:48
3 Doireann Carey & Jessica Kieblesz 1st Yr Girls LCC 26:30
4 Veronica Ogunleye 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 30:32
5 Lilly Murray & Katie Dunne 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 30:52
6 Robyn Murray 1st Yr Girls DGS 36:30
7 Skye Kasozi 1st Yr Girls DGS 40:04
8 Niamh Andrews & Fula Raneem 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 47:50
9 Aoibhín Walsh 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 48:08
10 Shanessa Bongyu & Noellia Deac 1st Yr Girls LCC 49:06
11 Lana Omowuni 1st Yr Girls Colaiste chu Chullainn 49:31
12 Sarah Monaghan 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 50:12
13 Evelyn Mensah 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 50:20
14 Sophie Lynch, 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 52:48
Sarah Kaminska 1st Yr Girls Colaiste chu Chullainn DNF
Saoirse Hearty 1st Yr Girls Colaiste chu Chullainn DNF
Ester Ojo 1st Yr Girls Colaiste chu Chullainn DNF
Rahma Elmbarid 1st Yr Girls Colaiste chu Chullainn DNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.930km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Turlough Dowley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 25:31
2 Orin O’Conghaile 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC 25:40
3 James Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 27:22
4 Thomas Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 29:18
5 Izaak Bannister 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 30:59
6 Mark Maybury 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Newpark 31:05
7 Alex Ofterdinger 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 31:35
8 Frank Liang Dong Yu 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 32:32
9 Nathan Pratt 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 33:04
10 Goodnews Kuria 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 33:24
11 Jaimie Tucker 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC 35:56
12 William Lennox 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 38:17
13 James Winters 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 41:34
14 Ronan Flanagan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 42:16
15 Richard Melady 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 43:13
16 Corentin Blanchet 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 44:20
17 Toni Olayiwola 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 44:34
18 William Kelly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 47:02
19 Conor O’Muileoir 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC 47:46
20 Dylan Gilmore 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 49:23
21 Aaron Lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 49:35
22 Jack lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 51:26
23 Jules Devine 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 52:33
24 Sean Finn & Sean Hosford 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 54:29
25 Steve Khandanian 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 57:17
26 Mathew Coffey & Evan Moran 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 57:47
27 Patrick Briody 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 59:41
28 Noah Artiles & Killian Heweson 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 64:55
29 Dillon George & Orgest Lici 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 72:48
Ilya Pushkin 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC DNF
Karim Abdikarim 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC DNF
Yosef Kafienach 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC DNF
Alexander Ivanov 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC DNF
Anthony Mihutescu & Abdulmuez Rased 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC DNF
Josh Costello & Jamie Watters 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC DNF
David Nwanolue 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS DNF
Daniel Tui 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Jon O Brigo 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Cian Fitzgerald 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) LCC DNF
Harry Winston 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS DNF
Freddie Lawler & Charlie Flood 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.680km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maud Green 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 22:58
2 Roy Xu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 26:14
3 Alice Nestor 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Newpark 27:46
4 Roisin Murray & Elizabeth Tarakanova 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 31:31
5 Lily McEntegart 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 35:58
6 Ruth Price-Martin 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 35:59
7 Ella O Neill & Liadan Mulligan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 36:29
8 Soha Malik 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 37:34
9 Heather Logue 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 38:20
10 Eghosa Nugba & Kate Sweeney 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) LCC 38:30
11 Sophie Dardis & Sophie Lee Cheong 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 38:35
12 Nicole Edeko 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 39:04
13 Carla Megan Kelly & Temitope Akitunde 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) LCC 40:37
14 Raluca Balota & Nicoleta Zmeu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) LCC 44:35
15 Zoe Hand and Poppy Evans 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Newpark 45:19
16 Kosi Ufah & Michelle Pemberton 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 54:36
17 Sophia Calef & Katie Murphy 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 63:56
18 Anastasiyo Bachynsko & Manahil Fatima 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 68:24
Caoimhe Liffey 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS DNF
Sophie Kelly & Marianne Brady 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Tara Burt & Kristina Bahlay 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Carla Nichifor & Rebecca Ennis 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Sophia Stitt 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS DNF
Kamara Kpaduwa 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS DNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.530km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Craig Gillespie 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 29:23
2 Maxim Mulligan 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 32:35
3 Ben Kinsella 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 33:29
4 Dominic McKeon 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 50:05
5 Andri Hasani 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 57:13
6 Nicholas Barth 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 58:17
7 Noah redmond 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 60:17
Ben Breen-Martin 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 3.90km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Rowe 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Newpark 20:41
2 Ciara Simm 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Ashfield College 25:45
3 Clemence Lebas 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School 34:27
Susan O Reilly and Maja Golden 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF

Beginners 2.80km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Murray & Hayley Anderson Beginners Wilson's Hospital School 44:24

TY Girls (A) 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Katharina Ramming TY Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School 28:54
2 Sarah Logan TY Girls (A) DGS 43:35
3 Laura Cosgrave TY Girls (A) DGS 64:43
4 Lila O'Molloy TY Girls (A) DGS 68:35

TY Boys (A) 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cillian Watterson TY Boys (A) DGS 32:33
2 Noah Savage TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 63:27
3 Killian Carroll TY Boys (A) DGS 74:12
4 Luke Andrews Walsh TY Boys (A) DGS 78:30
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland