info@orienteering.ie

Results

Kilbrittain Wood

19.01.2020

Cork Brass Monkey Winter League / Family Day / No. 4

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jens Waechter M21 Cork 42:57
2 Mikey Alvarez M16 BOC/Clonakilty 49:47
3 Colm O'Sullivan M55 BOC/Clonakilty 50:49
4 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 54:20
5 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 58:06
6 Simon Upton M20 University College Cork 67:05
7 Adrian O'Sullivan & Patrick M10 BOC/Blackrock 83:16
7 Patrick O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Blackrock/Eglantine 83:16
9 Luke Regan M21 Tralee/Rochestown 89:08
10 Niall Ferguson M21 Rochestown 89:10
11 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 94:08
Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton DNF
Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill DNF

Blue 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Jens Waechter M21 Cork 39:20
2 Steve Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 58:16
3 Patrick Murphy M60 BOC/Glasheen 73:56
4 Terry Ley M60 BOC/Curraheen 74:45
William Curry M50 BOC/Waterfall DNF
Ken O'Neill M40 BOC/Blackrock DNF

Green 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 David O'Connor M21 50:38
2 Nora Perkins W50 BOC/Castlefreke 59:26
3 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 75:29
4 Fionn O'Callaghan M14 BOC/Rosscarbery 90:29
5 T Crowe M21 Montenotte 127:40
5 Conor Kelly M55 Cork City 127:40

Red 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead O'Donoghue W21 BOC/Ballincollig 46:02
2 Ben Gearey M21 Cork 46:21
3 Nick Parkinson M40 BOC/Ballinacurra 65:00
4 Ruth Herman W21 66:18
5 Harry O'Reilly M10 Lisgoold 81:40
6 Stephen O'Reilly M45 Frankfield 81:50
7 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 82:28
8 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 83:05
9 Eileen Collins W21 Clonakilty 88:25
9 Michael Collins M21 Clonakilty 88:25
9 Michael Francis M12 SNB Clonakilty 88:25
12 Otis Ward M10 Ballinlough 133:04
13 Art Kelly M10 Mayfield 133:06
13 Art Kelly M10 Mayfield 133:06
15 Mabel Ward W10 Ballinlough 133:10
16 Banba Kelly M10 Mayfield 133:12
17 Elaine Kelly W21 Mayfield 134:00
17 Emma Kelly W21 Mayfield 134:00
17 Lianne Kelly W21 Mayfield 134:00
Max Parkinson x 2 M10 BOC/Ballinascarty DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ewan Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 36:56
2 Griffin Murray M35 BOC/Midleton 36:59
3 Roisin O'Connor W12 CETNA/Ballinlough 48:55
4 Frances Lynch W21 BOC/Lee Road 53:35
5 Mike Joe Foley M10 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:40
5 Sarah M W10 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:40
5 Andrew N M10 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:40
5 Andrew N M10 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:40
5 Cathal O'Callaghan M12 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:40
5 Saibh O'Donovan W12 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:40
5 Breffni Skinner W12 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:40
5 Rachel W W10 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:40
13 A N Other W21 Kilbrittain Cubs 58:50
14 Frank O'Donovan M70 BOC/Bantry 59:06
15 Kamini Singha W21 California 63:50
16 Brian Carrigaline 69:20
16 Callum Carrigaline 69:20
16 Debsa Carrigaline 69:20
19 Andrew Nyhan M10 Kilbrittain Cubs 75:23
19 Rebecca Nyhan W12 Kilbrittain Cubs 75:23
19 Clodagh Kilbrittain Cubs 75:23
19 Daniel Kilbrittain Cubs 75:23
19 Kuba Kilbrittain Cubs 75:23
19 Livi W10 Kilbrittain Cubs 75:23
19 Oscar Kilbrittain Cubs 75:23
19 Zoe Kilbrittain Cubs 75:23
27 Karen W21 Kilbrittain Cubs 75:25
28 Kate O'Connell W10   78:30
28 Sarah O'Connell W10   78:30
30 Keiltin Barry W10 Barryroe 78:40
31 Tara O'Connell W10   79:30
32 Deval Barry W10 Barryroe 79:42
32 Ide Barry W10 Barryroe 79:42
34 Emma O'Connell W10   79:48
34 Fionn O'Connell M10 Ballincollig 79:48
36 Frank Burke M60 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 79:50
37 Pat Barry M21 Barryroe 80:00
37 Siobhan Barry W21 Barryroe 80:00
37 Louise O'Connell W21   80:00
37 Tim O'Connell M21   80:00
41 Donagh Crowley M10 Bandon 80:20
42 Tim Crowley M21 Bandon 80:25
43 Connor D M10 Rhys - Kilbrittain Cubs 81:00
43 Gaek Hurley M10 Rhys - Kilbrittain Cubs 81:00
43 Sophie Hurley W10 Rhys - Kilbrittain Cubs 81:00
43 A N Other M10 Rhys - Kilbrittain Cubs 81:00
43 Jamie Woods M10 Rhys - Kilbrittain Cubs 81:00
43 Kate Woods W10 Rhys - Kilbrittain Cubs 81:00
49 A N Other M21 Rhys - Kilbrittain Cubs 81:10
50 Aine O'Connell W10 Ballincollig 82:30
51 Chloe O'Connell W10 Ballincollig 84:45
52 O'Connell M21 Ballincollig 84:50
53 Marguerite O'Connell W21 Ballincollig 85:00
54 Lisa Bowyer W10 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:38
54 Katie Hallissey W10 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:38
54 Shay Kelly M10 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:38
54 Daithi O'Donovan M10 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:38
54 Kiera O'Mahony W10 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:38
54 Rachel O'Mahony W10 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:38
54 Cathal O'Riordan M10 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:38
54 Olivia Varian W10 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:38
62 A N Other W21 Kilbrittain Cubs 98:40
63 Sally Coakley W10 Carrigaline 101:00
63 Robin Coakley M10 Carrigaline 101:00
65 Sinead Coakley W21 Carrigaline 101:10
65 John Coakley M21 Carrigaline 101:10
67 Lily O'Rourke W10 Eglantine 101:25
67 Sean O'Rourke M10 Eglantine 101:25
67 Hazel O'Rourke W10 Eglantine 101:25
70 Siobhan O'Rourke W21 Eglantine 101:35
70 Garreth O'Rourke M21 Eglantine 101:35
72 Liam O'Sullivan M10 Innishannon 119:00
72 Siofa O'Sullivan W10 Innishannon 119:00
72 Joseph O'Sullivan M10 Innishannon 119:00
75 Joseph O'Sullivan M21 Innishannon 119:10
75 Fiona O'Sullivan W21 Innishannon 119:10
77 Cian Nash M10 BOC/Ballincollig 140:15
78 Caila Nash W10 BOC/Ballincollig 141:45
79 Mia Nash W10 BOC/Ballincollig 141:50
80 Rachel Nash W21 BOC/Ballincollig 142:00
80 Eoin Nash M21 BOC/Ballincollig 142:00

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Finn Murray M10 BOC/Midleton 49:20
1 Lia Murray W10 BOC/Midleton 49:20
3 Denise Murray W45 BOC/Midleton 49:25
4 Caoimhe Lynch W10 Bandon 76:00
4 Katelyn Lynch W10 Bandon 76:00
4 Meave Lynch W10 Bandon 76:00
7 Jerry Lynch M21 Bandon 76:10
7 Mags Lynch W21 Bandon 76:10
9 Amelie O'Donovan W10 BOC/Blackrock 81:08
9 Isaac O'Donovan M10 BOC/Blackrock 81:08
9 Patrick O'Donovan M10 BOC/Blackrock 81:08
12 Gary O'Donovan M35 BOC/Blackrock 81:10
13 Jamie Scallan M10 Carrigaline 89:10
14 Cara Scallan W10 Carrigaline 89:18
15 Deirdre Scallan W21 Carrigaline 89:20
15 Robert Scallan M21 Carrigaline 89:20
17 Laura O'Mahony Baltimore 92:20
17 Lucy O'Mahony Baltimore 92:20
17 Mike O'Mahony Baltimore 92:20
17 Stephen O'Mahony Baltimore 92:20
21 Caoimhe Collins W10 Waterfall 113:20
21 John Collins M10 Waterfall 113:20
23 Catherine Collins W21 Waterfall 113:30
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland