Results

Hoddersfield Wood & Estate

2019-12-29

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 9

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dan McDonnellM20Cork73:09
2Eric CurryM21BOC/Waterfall99:13
Shane MurphyM21BOC/DouglasDNF

Blue 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm O'SullivanM55BOC/Clonakilty51:42
2Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock55:44
3John B RiordanM50Three Rock56:22
4Nick ParkinsonM40BOC/Whitegate57:52
5Wesley LawM45BOC/Midleton58:40
6Aoife O'SullivanW18BOC/Clonakilty63:32
7Ken O'NeillM40Bishopstown65:51
8Terry LeyM60BOC/Curraheen86:03

Green 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John HallahanM40Bishopstown44:59
2Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest58:47
3James ColemanM45AJAX OC Dublin67:43
4William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall69:45
5Francis ClearyM60Kerry71:22
6Patrick O'SullivanM10BOC/Blackrock71:50
7Adrain O'SullivanM21BOC/Blackrock/Eglantine72:00
8Daire ColemanM21UCD O74:27
9Ber O'SullivanW21BOC/Clonakilty82:10

Red 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Dorothy GrimesW21BOC/Bandon56:52
2Amelie O'DonovanW10BOC/Rochestown65:33
3Gary O'DonovanM35BOC/Rochestown66:00
4Harry ParkinsonM10BOC/Ballinascarty76:17
4Harry ParkinsonM14BOC/Ballinacurra76:17
6Eleanor FitzgeraldW21Bantry77:58
7Roger O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill88:50
8Maurice O'ConnorM10Carrigtohill90:10
9Kieran O'ConnorM21Carrigtohill90:15
10Lorna O'DuibhirW10Bishopstown99:34
11Shane O'DuibhirM1099:50
12Colm O'DubhirM21Douglas99:55
13Cathal TangneyM12Glanmire104:13
13Toby TangneyM14Glanmire104:13
15Mark TangneyM21Glanmire104:15
15Una TangneyW21Glanmire104:15
17Noreena O'SullivanW12BOC/Blackrock107:30
17Leah O'SullivanW10Eglantine NS/Blackrock107:30
17Sarah O'SullivanW12BOC/Eglantine NS/Blackrock107:30
20Ruairi O'SullivanM12BOC/Blackrock/St. Anthony's107:35
21Grainne HubbardW14Newmarket131:50
22Brian HubbardM21Newmarket131:55
23Aidan HubbardM10Newmarket151:20
24Patrick HubbardM50Newmarket151:25
25Aoife WoodW10Blarney165:20
25Cian WoodM10Blarney165:20
27Aileen WoodW21Blarney165:25
27Ben WoodM21Blarney165:25
Sharon ParkinsonW21BOC/BallinacurraDNF
Jack ParkinsonM10BOC/BallinascartyDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1David LawtonM16BOC/Ballintemple54:17
1Robert LawtonM18BOC/Ballintemple54:17
1Helen FaganW21BOC/Ballintemple54:17
4Kate ColemanW16AJAX OC Dublin69:45
4Maeve ColemanW12AJAX OC Dublin69:45
4Maeve ColemanW14AJAX OC Dublin69:45
7Fionnula ColemanW21AJAX OC Dublin73:55
7Mary ColemanW21AJAX OC Dublin73:55
7Pauline ColemanW21AJAX OC Dublin73:55
10Ciaran BarkerM12BOC/Frankfield85:25
11David BarkerM50BOC/Frankfield85:30
12Lorraine O'SullivanW10Crosshaven86:00
12Megan O'SullivanW12Crosshaven86:00
12Steve O'SullivanM10Crosshaven86:00
15Abigail O'SullivanW21Crosshaven86:10
15Dylan O'SullivanM21Crosshaven86:10
17Aisling BisbyW10Douglas104:00
17Eoin BisbyM10Douglas104:00
19Molly BisbyW10Douglas104:10
19Ciara BisbyW21Douglas104:10
19Ian BisbyM21Douglas104:10
22Ben O'FarrellM10Ballincollig110:05
22Emily O'FarrellW10Ballincollig110:05
22John O'FlahertyM10Ballincollig110:05
25Mike O'FarrellM21Ballincollig110:10
26Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire120:10

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Robin CoakleyM10Carrigaline104:05
1Sally CoakleyW10Carrigaline104:05
3John CoakleyM21Carrigaline104:09
3Sinead CoakleyW21Carrigaline104:09

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie