info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Mount Desert Wood

22.12.2019

Cork Autumn League / Family Day / No. 8

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 26 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 48:42 Fix
2 Mikey Alvarez M16 BOC/Clonakilty 56:20 Fix
3 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 61:07 Fix
4 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 71:20 Fix
5 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 79:51
6 Patrick Murphy M60 BOC/Glasheen 81:18 Fix
7 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 87:15 Fix
8 John Hallahan M50 107:20
Colm O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix
Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas DNF Fix

Blue 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Clonakilty 61:32 Fix
2 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 71:24 Fix
Brian O'Callaghan M16 LINCO DNF Fix

Green 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kenneth Mulvanny M21 BOC/Crookstown 57:52 Fix
2 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 61:39 Fix
3 Natsuko Cotter W50 BOC/Ballincollig 63:36 Fix
4 Terry Ley M50 BOC/Ballinora 64:27 Fix
5 Pat O'Callaghan M21 LINCO 86:15 Fix
6 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 89:36 Fix
7 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 112:36 Fix

Red 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tim McCarthy M16 BOC/Clonakilty 47:07 Fix
2 Donal McCarthy M21 BOC/Clonakilty 58:03 Fix
3 Lucy McCarthy W16 BOC/Clonakilty 58:34 Fix
4 Cathy Kennedy W21 South East 71:41
5 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 73:28 Fix
6 Ber O'Sullivan W50 BOC/Clonakilty 74:34 Fix
7 Liam Murnane M21 BOC/Douglas 76:36 Fix
8 Judith O'Brien W21 Kerry Pike 90:58 Fix
8 Marty Sexton M21 Kerry Pike 90:58 Fix
Paudie O'Sullivan M10 Ballingeary DNF Fix
Danny O'Sullivan M10 Ballingeary DNF Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Amy McCarthy W12 BOC/Clonakilty GAA under 11's 28:20
2 Frank O'Donovan M70 BOC/Bantry 41:40 Fix
3 Angela McCarthy W21 BOC/Clonakilty 48:35 Fix
4 Kieran Byrne M10 Glasheen BNS 52:01 Fix
4 Mark Byrne M10 Glasheen BNS 52:01 Fix
4 Ronan Byrne M10 Glasheen BNS 52:01 Fix
7 Byrne M21 Glasheen BNS 52:10 Fix
7 Byrne W21 Glasheen BNS 52:10 Fix
9 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 56:55 Fix
9 Ann Daly W21 Midleton/Prague 56:55 Fix
11 Frances Lynch W21 Lee Road 68:10 Fix
11 Joanna McInerney W21 Bishopstown 68:10 Fix
13 Freyja Rossberg W10 Midleton/Germany 79:00 Fix
13 Lemuik Rossberg M10 Midleton/Germany 79:00 Fix
15 Andre Rossberg M21 Midleton/Germany 79:10 Fix
15 Katherin Rossberg W21 Midleton/Germany 79:10 Fix
O'Suilleabhain W21 Ballingeary DNF Fix
O'Suilleabhain M21 Ballingeary DNF Fix
Tan O'Suilleabhain M14 Ballingeary DNF Fix
Gol O'Suilleabhain M14 Ballingeary DNF Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aidan Looney M10 Cork City 66:40 Fix
1 Jack Looney M10 Cork City 66:40 Fix
1 Rosanna Looney W10 Cork City 66:40 Fix
4 Lisa Looney W21 Cork City 67:00 Fix
4 Stephen Looney M21 Cork City 67:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland