info@orienteering.ie

Results

Bushy Park

04.12.2019

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 2

1st Yr Boys 1st Yr Girls 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (B) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Beginners TY Boys (A) TY Boys (B) TY Girls (A) TY Girls (B)

2 2.370km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oscar Rowe 1st Yr Boys Newpark 15:15
2 Louis Goodman 1st Yr Boys DGS 21:45
3 Gordon Medforth 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 25:00
3 Jack Magovern 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 25:00
5 Conor Quinlan 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 54:00
6 Eoin Bredin 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 54:03
Dineth Ranasinghe 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School DNF

1 2.100km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Veronica Ogunleye 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 45:15
2 Ruby Gear, Mae Duignan 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 50:15
3 Abby Hanahoe 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 76:10
4 Victoria Ogunleye 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 78:06
5 Skye Kasozi 1st Yr Girls DGS 82:12
6 Libby Handley 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 96:08
Sarah Monaghan 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Lilly Murray, Katie Dunne 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF
Ava Buttner 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC DNF

4 3.970km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Thomas Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 25:43
2 Turlough Dowley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 26:35
3 James Winters 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 28:48
4 Harry Winston 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 30:52
5 Adam Merebet 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Newpark 31:48
6 James Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 32:00
7 Frank Liang Dong Yu 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 32:12
8 Tom Matthews 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 32:58
9 Alex Ofterdinger 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 35:11
10 Ben Furlong 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 36:08
11 Aaron Donnelly, Samuel Kelly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 40:30
12 Toni Olayiwola 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 42:34
12 Freddie Lawler, Charlie Flood 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 42:34
14 Joshua Hollidge 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 43:15
15 Josh Hanley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 44:21
16 Cian Fitzpatrick 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 44:26
17 Noah Artiles, Killian Heweson 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 45:38
18 Mathew Coffey, Evan Moran 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 46:15
19 Sean Finn, Sean Hosford 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 47:19
20 Dylan Gilmore 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 51:59
21 William Kelly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 53:41
22 Steve Khandanian 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 54:39
23 Patrick Briody 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 55:17
24 Jamie Reilly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 55:37
25 Jack lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 55:38
26 Aaron Lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 58:23
27 Izaak Bannister 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 59:34
Jon O Brigo 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Daniel Tui 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Sean Sharkey 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
William Lennox 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS DNF
Dillon George, Orgest Lici 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF

2 2.370km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor O’Muileoir & Orin O’Conghaile 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) LCC 15:50
2 Jaimie Tucker & Anthony Mihutescu 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) LCC 33:12
3 Cian Fitzgerald 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) LCC 45:33
Finn Murphy & Aaron Omoruyi 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) LCC DNF
Keane Tiernan & Rian Furlong 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (B) LCC DNF

3 2.860km 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maud Green 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 25:20
2 Alice Nestor and Lada Kuzmenko 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Newpark 30:12
3 Mei mei sun 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 30:25
4 Orlaith Lally 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 30:27
5 Sophie Maher 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 30:29
6 Roy Xu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 31:28
7 Zoe Hand and Poppy Evans 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Newpark 33:36
8 Sophia Stitt 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 38:18
9 Kosi Ufah, Michelle Pemberton 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 38:55
10 Heather Logue 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 39:18
11 Eevi Delaney, Maja Arent 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 39:20
12 Soha Malik 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 40:29
13 Ella O Neill, Liadan Mulligan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 41:25
14 Sophie Meegan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 66:30
15 Katelyn Glass 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School 68:07
Anastasiyo Bachynsko, Manahil Fatima 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Sophia Calef, Katie Murphy 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Ella Cassery, Katie Mc Cormick 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF

1 2.100km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Raluca Balota & Nicoleta Zmeu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC 24:27
2 Aisha Ikkert & Rebecca Hogan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC 35:34
3 Katrina a Pashko & Aisha Oyeb 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC 39:23
4 Rua O’Donoghue & Emma Begley 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC 42:21
5 Orla Chawke & Sophie Hickey 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC 44:28
6 Mia a O’Brien – Kelly & Grace Galvin 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC 46:04
Yasmin El Khachira & Lyna Haciane 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC DNF
Valeria Moraru & Shaza Amir 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC DNF
Ava Casey & Julia Timetin 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC DNF
Carla Megan Kelly & Temitope Akintunde 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC DNF
Eghosa Nugba & Kate Sweeney 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC DNF
Bianca Clopotaru & Maleeha Naqvi 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (B) LCC DNF

6 4.800km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Craig Gillespie 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 31:49
2 Maxim Mulligan 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 32:42
3 Ben Kinsella 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 34:57
4 Andri Hasani 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 48:25
5 Dominic McKeon 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 52:29
6 Ben Breen-Martin 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 55:08
7 Reuben Thornley 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 66:43
8 Noah redmond 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 73:37
Nicholas Barth 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Gift Ukwuoma 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF

4 3.970km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
Xavier r Hall & Enoch Ntambi 5th-6th Yr Boys (B) LCC DNF

5 3.340km 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Rowe 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Newpark 22:38
2 Clemence Lebas 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School 33:04
3 Ciara Simm 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Ashfield College 35:35
4 Susan O Reilly, Maja Golden 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 44:10

7 1.560km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Murray & Hayley Anderson Beginners Wilson's Hospital School 28:16

6 4.800km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cuan Riordan TY Boys (A) St Gerards 30:26
2 Cillian Watterson TY Boys (A) DGS 40:05
3 Luke Andrews Walsh TY Boys (A) DGS 58:44
4 Wasswa Nkuutu TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 60:46
Jeffrey Owusu TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Freddie Sheridan TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Noah Savage TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF

4 3.970km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
Daniel Kenny TY Boys (B) LCC DNF

5 3.340km 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
Laura Cosgrave TY Girls (A) DGS DNF
Sophie McNicholas TY Girls (A) DGS DNF

3 2.860km 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Nicole Lapiy & Christina Spinu TY Girls (B) LCC 49:34
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland