info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Hellfire Wood

17.11.2019

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event

Long Medium Short

Long 5.300km 240m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Angus Tyner M50 Setanta 50:44 Fix
2 Phillip Brennan M50 Setanta 56:07 Fix
3 Marcus Geoghegan M55 Ajax 56:23 Fix
4 Mike Jordan M21 Great Eastern Navigators 57:37 Fix
5 Gavan Doherty M50 Great Eastern Navigators 59:53 Fix
6 Trevor Hodkinson M50 Great Eastern Navigators 61:08 Fix
7 Terry Lawless M50 Setanta 61:17 Fix
8 Cuan Riordan M16 Three Rock 62:49 Fix
9 Kieran McKenna M35 Defence Forces 62:59 Fix
10 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 64:24 Fix
11 Cliodhna Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 64:33 Fix
12 Donal Wickham M55 Ajax 67:14 Fix
13 Dave Weston M55 Setanta 67:56 Fix
14 Stephen McCarthy M45 Setanta 68:15 Fix
15 Ruth Lynam W60 Curragh-Naas 68:17 Fix
16 Christopher Murray M55 Curragh-Naas 68:57 Fix
17 Zoe Tyner W18 Setanta 71:35 Fix
18 Karen Convey W45 Three Rock 72:02 Fix
19 Mae Rowe W45 Great Eastern Navigators 73:57 Fix
20 Eoin Dunne M45 Three Rock 74:31 Fix
21 Anna Musial W21 Ajax 75:52 Fix
22 Hugh Mc Govern 75:54
23 Emily Rowe W14 Great Eastern Navigators 75:56 Fix
24 Joseph Butterfield M18 Great Eastern Navigators 76:02 Fix
25 Kevin O'Riordan M35 Setanta 76:16 Fix
26 Michael Beary M60 Ajax 77:35 Fix
27 Chris Slattery M50 Fingal 80:47 Fix
28 Brendan Delaney M55 Defence Forces 80:57 Fix
29 Martin O'Donnell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 81:30 Fix
30 Ger Power W65 81:31
31 John B Riordan M50 Three Rock 81:51 Fix
32 Andrew Butterfield M55 Great Eastern Navigators 85:54 Fix
33 Maire Jurgens W21 Great Eastern Navigators 87:06 Fix
34 Des Doyle M70 Great Eastern Navigators 88:26 Fix
35 Eileen Young W50 Fingal 88:59 Fix
36 Tivon Tyner M14 Setanta 92:40 Fix
37 Catherine King W50 Ajax 112:43 Fix
38 Richard Cluff 128:33
39 Evin McGovern 132:45
James Coleman DNF
Mike Long M55 Ajax DNF Fix

Medium 3.200km 160m 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Richard Church M50 Curragh-Naas 29:02 Fix
2 Brian Farren M50 Fingal 29:17 Fix
3 Heather Wood W55 Great Eastern Navigators 31:19 Fix
4 Ciaran Young M50 Fingal 32:13 Fix
5 Ciaran Kearns M18 Fingal 33:28 Fix
6 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 36:48 Fix
7 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 38:40 Fix
8 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 40:40 Fix
9 Per-Olov Elovsson M60 Fingal 40:50 Fix
10 IEVA Yonauskyte W21 Three Rock 41:01 Fix
11 John de Lacy M65 Ajax 41:42 Fix
12 Brenda Farren W18 Fingal 43:55 Fix
13 Creidhe O'Sullivan W45 Great Eastern Navigators 43:57 Fix
14 Daragh Young M12 Fingal 44:34 Fix
15 Oscar Rowe M14 Great Eastern Navigators 48:01 Fix
16 Yvette Deacon W35 Setanta 48:02 Fix
17 Edith Bridcut W55 Great Eastern Navigators 48:06 Fix
18 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 49:41 Fix
19 Sandra Velthuis W50 Great Eastern Navigators 52:34 Fix
20 Brenda Hynes W65 Great Eastern Navigators 52:55 Fix
21 Vincent Walsh Giguere M16 Setanta 55:11 Fix
22 Odhran Counihan M10 Three Rock 59:47 Fix
23 Melanie Pape W21 Ajax 60:17 Fix
24 Sean Hassett M40 Setanta 61:31 Fix
25 Sinead Tyner W40 Setanta 64:01 Fix
26 Ailve McGovern 64:36
27 Feargal Hennigan M14 Curragh-Naas 66:49 Fix
28 Eamon O'Briain M75 Fingal 68:22 Fix
29 Miriam Mullane W21 72:46
30 Paul Butterfield M16 Great Eastern Navigators 73:12 Fix
31 Gabrielle King W55 Fingal 73:46 Fix
32 25th #2 73:48
33 Lucas Carofis M10 75:18
34 Aine Joyce W50 Great Eastern Navigators 77:15 Fix
35 Aidan Crowley M40 77:21
36 Glen Kirkwood M40 77:28
37 86th #3 80:07
38 Sean, Manny, Matthew Beatrice 83:03
39 86th #1 83:26
40 Aoibhinn Geraghty Three Rock 85:16 Fix
41 Maria Lourdes W21 Three Rock 85:19 Fix
42 Clodagh O'Donnel W14 Great Eastern Navigators 86:19 Fix
43 Hugh Browne M10 Great Eastern Navigators 88:02 Fix
44 Sean, Niamh, John Lyndrsey Gre 89:50
45 Zach, Megan, Hugh lesley ranle 90:53
46 Kim Dunne W16 Three Rock 96:49 Fix
47 Johanna Poppema W10 Three Rock 96:53 Fix
48 Ardlea Venture 100:47
49 Con Carroll M80 Three Rock 101:09 Fix
50 Maria, Chloe, Kaiyi, Ruby Heat 101:53
51 Blanch Scouts 6 M16 109:42
52 Blanch Scouts 5 M16 109:51
53 Blanch Scouts 3 M16 110:42
54 Blanch Scouts 4 M16 110:49
55 Ardlea Cubs Girls 124:42
56 Unknown 135:29
57 Blanch Scouts 2 M16 135:44
86th #2 DNF
Gordon Lenehan DNF
Adam Renwicle DNF
Luca Merriman M16 DNF
Mark McCaul DNF
Ardlea Cubs Boys DNF
25th #1 DNF
86th #4 DNF
25th #3 DNF

Short 1.600km 95m 8 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Hamish Church M10 Curragh-Naas 17:36 Fix
2 Fionn Hassett M10 Setanta 20:03 Fix
3 Deirbhile Hassett W10 Setanta 21:08 Fix
4 Daithi Girvin M10 Fingal 22:21 Fix
5 Alfie Tyner M10 Setanta 23:34 Fix
6 Emily Deacon W10 Setanta 24:48 Fix
7 Lucas Tyner M10 Setanta 26:04 Fix
8 Laurel O'Connor W10 Setanta 28:39 Fix
9 Steffen Mateusa 29:22
10 Orla Young W16 Fingal 30:11 Fix
11 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 32:26 Fix
12 Ryan Family 32:57
13 Fionnuala Rowe W10 Great Eastern Navigators 38:00 Fix
14 Kasia Sapiuslu 46:16
15 Ciara Ni Cheallaigh W10 46:22
16 Alannah Ni Cheallaigh W10 46:41
17 Nathan McGullen M10 Great Eastern Navigators 47:02 Fix
18 Cadhla Tyner W12 Setanta 48:09 Fix
19 Nicola Elovsson W55 Fingal 48:22 Fix
20 MacMeanmain Family 57:56
Michael & Ella Kearon W40 Setanta DNF Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland