Results

Castlefreke Wood

2019-10-28

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 10

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 26 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emer PerkinsW20Bishopstown83:13
2Colm O'SullivanM50BOC/Clonakilty88:47
3Eric O'ConnorM45BOC/Friar's Walk103:37
4Dan McDonnellM20Cork108:44
5Patrick MurphyM60Bishopstown121:15
6Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas163:55

Blue 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Steve YoungM45Bishopstown102:24

Green 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife O'SullivanW18BOC/Clonakilty73:31
2Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest80:22
3Margaret ReynoldsW50Swansea Bay OC82:09
4Francis ClearyM60Kerry133:52
Karin ConnallyW45BishopstownDNF
Ber O'SullivanW45BOC/ClonakiltyDNF

Red 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead CrowleyW14Darrara39:00
2Ellen CrowleyW16Darrara39:32
3Sean CrowleyM10Darrara39:45
4Ben GeareyM35Cork39:50
5Trish CrowleyW21Darrara40:04
5Mike CrowleyM21Darrara40:04
7Michael HeaneyM70BOC/The Glen57:32
8Conor Minihane Clonakilty65:57
9John MinihaneM55Clonakilty74:08
9Orla O'KeefeW21Clonakilty74:08
11Paudie O'Suilleabhion Ballingeary82:00
12Danny O'SuilleabhoinM10Ballingeary82:24
13Ann O'RiellyW55Kerry128:24

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lauren EadyW10Clonakilty24:00
2Darragh MurphyM12Scoil na mBuacailli28:50
3Aisling DinneenW10Clonakilty34:00
3Maire MurphyW14Sacred Heart Sec School34:00
5Ben Eady Clonakilty34:35
6Eibhlin Murphy St Josephs Girls NS35:38
7Saoirse Ann  Dinneen 37:00
8Jerry Scannell 43:24
9Caoilfhionn Scannell 44:35
9Frank O'DonovanM70Bantry44:35
11Peadar DinneenM1247:43
12Eoghan MinihaneM1247:45
13Peter McCarthyM12Clonakilty51:00
13Jill McCarthyW10Clonakilty51:00
13Naoise McCarthy Clonakilty51:00
16Hannah Ni Shuillealehan 54:00
17Bobby McElligott 63:30
17Thomas McElligott 63:30
17Elaine McElligott 63:30
17McElligott 63:30
21Leah McElligott 63:35
21Ellie O'Leary 63:35
23Collins W2168:19
23Micheal Collins 68:19
23Peggy Collins 68:19
23Jessie Collins 68:19
27Megan O'Leary 70:00
27Mary O'Leary 70:00
27Raymond O'Leary 70:00
27Coimhe O'Leary 70:00
31Whelan Ballinadee72:55
31Whelan Ballinadee72:55
31Whelan Ballinadee72:55
34Cian Wood Gaelsciol Mhasrai76:18
34Aoife Wood W10Gaelsciol Mhasrai76:18

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cioambhe Collins 25:00
2ciaran  Dinneen 25:19
3Elizabeth Ni Shuilleabhain Ballingeary31:41
4Mary Crowley Ballinadee36:00
4Carrie Crowley Ballinadee36:00
6Moira Barry 53:00
6Joe Barry 53:00
8Rory Barry 54:00
8Joe Barry 54:00
8Hughie Wilson 54:00
8Wilson 54:00
8Wilson 54:00
8Wilson 54:00
8Eoin O'Keefe Clonakilty54:00
15Meabh O'Keefe 55:18
16Laoise Marie O'Keefe 55:28
17Ellis Wilson 56:00
18John Collins 59:35
19Alex Heslin 67:00
19Noah Heslin 67:00

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie