info@orienteering.ie

Results

Curragh Wood

27.10.2019

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 9

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 51:41
2 Zach Harrington M21 CIT O 55:39
3 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 61:57
4 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 66:46
5 Emer Perkins W20 BOC/Rosscarbery 66:50
6 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 87:45
7 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 114:29

Blue 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W18 BOC/Clonakilty 59:44
2 Steve Perkins M55 BOC/Rosscarbery 64:42
3 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 68:47
4 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 70:37
Anton Marcotte M21 CIT O DNF

Green 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 57:40
2 Maya Buckley W14 BOC/Cloyne 58:52
3 Nora Perkins W55 BOC/Castlefreke 67:35
4 Natsuko Cotter W50 BOC/Ballincollig 72:43
5 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 79:03
6 Sarah Hoare W20 CIT O 79:39
7 Des O'Mahony M21 82:30
8 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 84:22
9 Patrick Cleary M50 Kerry 97:55
10 Ber O'Sullivan M50 BOC/Clonakilty 107:06
Robin Buckley M21 DNF
Adrian O'Brien M21 Bishopstown DNF

Red 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fionn Buckley M10 BOC/Cloyne 48:55
2 Adam Murphy M16 50:58
3 Cathy Kennedy W21 South East 62:01
4 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 65:11
5 Ellie O'Leary 77:35
6 Harry Pakinson M12 BOC/Whitegate 77:37
7 Max Parkinson M10 BOC/Whitegate 77:46
8 Michael Mullins M12 BOC/White's Cross 83:02
9 Luke Mullins M12 BOC/White's Cross 83:09
10 Jack Parkinson M12 BOC/Whitegate 83:30
11 Patrick Kurnik M21 CIT O 85:59
12 Anna Mullins W10 BOC/White's Cross 87:20
13 Patricia Mullins W21 BOC/White's Cross 88:10
13 Cillian Hall M21 88:10
15 Holland Family 90:00
16 Jerry Murphy M21 102:20
17 Jerry Scannell M10 107:20
18 Caoilfhionn Scannell W10 108:00
19 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry 116:44
20 Toby Tangney M14 123:00
21 Martha Walsh St. Luke's Douglas 137:00
22 Robyn Walsh St. Luke's Douglas 139:01
23 Fintan Curtin 140:25
24 Eoin O'Donnell M21 142:00
25 Anna O'Donnell W21 142:50
25 Aideen O'Donnell W12 142:50
25 Jane O'Donnell 142:50
28 Lily Kate O'Donnell W10 146:35
29 Enda Curtin 149:50
29 Sadhbh Curtin 149:50

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cian Fitzgerald M12 31:15
1 Susan Fitzgerald W45 31:15
3 Niamh O'Sullivan 36:00
3 Saoirse O'Sullivan W12 36:00
5 April Hennessy W10 40:45
6 Gavin Hennessy M10 41:05
7 Cathal Seymour 41:22
8 Cillian Murphy M12 46:00
9 Fionn O'Brien 47:20
9 Conor Cantwell 47:20
11 Maria Murphy W14 52:20
11 Kate Murphy W12 52:20
11 JJ Murphy Ballinhassig 52:20
11 Norma O'Leary 52:20
15 Cathy O'Mahony W35 56:00
16 Alex Gyves 58:55
17 Niamh Seymour 67:00
17 Eilis Seymour 67:00
19 Katelyn Dunford Gaelscoil Midleton 143:00
20 Jamie Dunford Gaelscoil Midleton 144:00

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aodhan Fitzgerald M10 Curragh-Naas 33:00
2 Noah Heslin Watergrashill 55:00
2 Alex Heslin Watergrashill 55:00
4 Isobel W10 Midleton Scouts 95:00
4 Sophie W10 Midleton Scouts 95:00
4 Grace W10 Midleton Scouts 95:00
4 Hannah W10 Midleton Scouts 95:00
4 Ella W10 Midleton Scouts 95:00
4 Ellie W10 Midleton Scouts 95:00
10 Hayley W10 Midleton Scouts 96:00
10 Natalie W10 Midleton Scouts 96:00
10 Sophia W10 Midleton Scouts 96:00
13 Leah W10 Midleton Scouts 97:00
13 Harley W10 Midleton Scouts 97:00
13 Ruby W10 Midleton Scouts 97:00
13 Zoey W10 Midleton Scouts 97:00
17 Saoirse W10 Midleton Scouts 99:00
17 Thomas M10 Midleton Scouts 99:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland