info@orienteering.ie

Results

St Anne's Park

23.10.2019

Leinster Schools League (Secondary) / No. 1

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) TY Girls (A) TY Boys (A) Beginners

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 2.980km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Rowe 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Newpark 18:31
2 Ciara Simm 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Ashfield College 22:22
3 Susan O Reilly, Maja Golden 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 66:23
4 Clemence Lebas 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School 86:10

1st Yr Girls 2.10km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Lilly Murray, Katie Dunne 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 31:55
2 Sophie Lynch, 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 33:00
3 Niamh Andrews, Fula Raneem 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 63:30
4 Orla Noone 1st Yr Girls Castleknock CC 64:40
5 Skye Kasozi 1st Yr Girls DGS 66:05
6 Robyn Murray 1st Yr Girls DGS 66:49
Libby Handley 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Abby Hanahoe 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Veronica Ogunleye 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Victoria Ogunleye 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Sarah Monaghan 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Holly Hughes 1st Yr Girls DGS DNF
Shayla Ann Hollywood 1st Yr Girls DGS DNF

1st Yr Boys 2.500km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oscar Rowe 1st Yr Boys Newpark 15:15
2 Louis Goodman 1st Yr Boys DGS 24:58
3 Patrick Monaghan 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 34:02
4 Dineth Ranasinghe 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 35:34
5 Niall Flanagan 1st Yr Boys DGS 37:05
6 Gordon Medforth 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 38:00
7 Jack Magovern 1st Yr Boys Wilson's Hospital School 39:11
8 Adam Prendergast 1st Yr Boys DGS 41:16
9 Alex McCloskey 1st Yr Boys DGS 42:58
10 Cian Reilly 1st Yr Boys DGS 48:13
11 Eoin Bredin 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 73:08
12 Conor Quinlan 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 73:15

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.650km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maud Green 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 23:19
2 Alice Nestor 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Newpark 26:37
3 Heather Logue 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 28:06
4 Roy Xu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 30:01
5 Kosi Ufah, Michelle Pemberton 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 32:22
6 Roisin Murray, Elizabeth Tarakanova 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 32:43
7 Eevi Delaney, Maja Arent 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 34:45
8 Soha Malik 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 35:45
9 Nicole Edeko 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 39:42
10 Keeva Murphy 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 40:07
11 Sophie Meegan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 40:51
12 Caoimhe Liffey 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 41:47
13 Sophia Calef, Katie Murphy 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 47:04
14 Ella O Neill, Liadan Mulligan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 47:27
15 Sophie Dardis,Sophie Lee Cheong 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 53:01
16 Orlaith Lally 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 53:12
17 Mei mei sun 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 54:07
18 Sophie Maher 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 56:07
19 Carla Nichifor, Rebecca Ennis 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 57:25
20 Tara Burt, Kristina Bahlay 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 59:23
21 Alison Callinan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 59:28
22 Sophie Kelly, Marianne Brady 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 62:27
23 Anastasiyo Bachynsko, Manahil Fatima 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 77:56
Aoibheann Harlan 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Ella Cassery, Katie Mc Cormick 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Aislionn Conlon, Aoibheann Harkin 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Ruth Price Martin 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS DNF
Sophia Stitt 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS DNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 3.560km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Harry Winston 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 22:21
2 Dylan Buttner 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 23:17
3 Alex Ofterdinger 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 31:30
4 Eoin O'Reilly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 31:49
5 Corentin Blanchet 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 32:44
6 Jake Fahey 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 33:46
7 Ronan Flanagan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 34:53
8 James Winters 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 36:14
9 James Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 36:18
10 Conor Coan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 37:20
11 Tom Matthews 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 37:21
12 Nathan Pratt 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 38:32
13 Thomas Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 38:37
14 William Lennox 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 39:27
15 Toni Olayiwola 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 40:26
16 Turlough Dowley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 40:34
17 Dylan Gilmore 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 41:08
18 Joshua Hollidge 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 42:33
19 Richard Melady 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 44:32
20 Cian Fitzpatrick 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 47:04
21 Aaron Lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 47:05
22 Jack lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 49:31
23 Jamie Reilly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 50:19
24 Jules Devine 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 52:09
25 Aaron Donnelly, Samuel Kelly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 52:31
26 Freddie Lawler, Charlie Flood 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 53:44
27 Ben Furlong 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 59:29
28 Daniel Oyeduntan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 59:42
29 Izaak Bannister 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 60:09
30 Micah Aigbogun 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 61:47
31 William Kelly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 63:31
32 Mathew Coffey, Evan Moran 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 65:05
33 Sean Finn, Sean Hosford 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 70:58
34 Patrick Briody 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 80:26
35 Noah Artiles, Killian Heweson 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 92:46
36 Steve Khandanian 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 93:49
Oisisn Bray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Theo Connolly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS DNF
Dillon George, Orgest Lici 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Josh Hanley 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Daniel Tui 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF
Sean Sharkey 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 4.220km 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Maxim Mulligan 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 25:56
2 Ben Kinsella 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 29:23
3 Dominic McKeon 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 35:04
4 Craig Gillespie 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 36:26
5 Reuben Thornley 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 50:45
6 Gift Ukwuoma 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 50:59
7 Nicholas Barth 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 51:40
8 Ben Breen-Martin 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 52:59
9 Andri Hasani 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC 54:49
Noah redmond 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF

TY Girls (A) 2.980km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sophie McNicholas TY Girls (A) DGS 80:42

TY Boys (A) 4.160km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cillian Watterson TY Boys (A) DGS 41:20
2 Noah Savage TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 44:35
3 Luke Andrews Walsh TY Boys (A) DGS 82:41
4 Killian Carroll TY Boys (A) DGS 84:47
5 Wasswa Nkuutu TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 100:44
Freddie Sheridan TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF

Beginners 1.730km 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Murray & Hayley Anderson Beginners Wilson's Hospital School 35:10
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland