info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

WIT West Campus

22.10.2019

Southeast Schools Training / No. 3

1A 1B 23A 23B 5Bpairs 5Gpairs 6Bpairs 6Gpairs 23score 1score 5score 6score

1A 3.390km 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisin Brennan 1A Ursuline Waterford 33:24 Fix
2 Caolainn and Peter Scoil Charman 33:42 Fix
3 Aoife and Ashlynn Scoil Charman 38:57 Fix
4 Caoimhe O'Regan Isobel O'Brien 1A Presentation Waterford 40:18
5 Holly and Milly Presentation Kilkenny 42:04
6 Cian, Cillian and Eoin Scoil Charman 46:28 Fix
7 Luke and Conor Scoil Charman 47:02 Fix
8 Lauren Cahill 1A Ursuline Waterford 53:03 Fix
9 Cillian and Brian Lismore 55:46 Fix
10 Lucia, and Cadhla Scoil Charman 57:42 Fix
11 Hannah Cummins Jodie Foley 1A Presentation Waterford 66:09

1B 3.290km 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Geoghegan 1B GCC New Ross 28:41 Fix
2 Joe Mullett 1B CBS New Ross 30:09 Fix
3 Millie Power Holly Power 1B Presentation Waterford 30:56
4 Liama nd Sean Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  35:04
5 Evie Dowling Lucia Whelan 1B Ursuline Waterford 39:35 Fix
6 Paula Staszewska Maimouna Traore 1B Presentation Waterford 41:17
7 Lilly Rafferty Brooke Elliott 1B Presentation Waterford 58:48
8 Beata Kiserauskaite Jessica Dwyer 1B Presentation Waterford 70:50
9 Faye Simpson Tamara Sledzik 1B Presentation Waterford 74:43
10 Leah Creed Farah Asoheman 1B Presentation Waterford 89:01
11 Mayra Olivry Victoria Helen 1B Presentation Waterford 89:12
12 Beckie Furlong Ellie Phelan 1B Presentation Waterford 93:10

23A 3.400km 25 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tadhg O sullivan Mark Finnegan 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 37:44
2 Lucy Brennan 23A Ursuline Waterford 41:20 Fix
3 Sinead Cusack 23A Ursuline Waterford 42:02 Fix
4 Christopher Zakis and Liam 23B St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 45:29
5 Caragh Bolger 23A Ursuline Waterford 48:40 Fix
6 Marcus and Aaron 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 52:37 Fix
7 Noah Vukovic John Dunne 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 56:00
8 Jack Kennedy Leo Kondakob 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 56:24
9 Roisin O' Shea Waters Heather 23A Presentation Waterford 58:41
10 Cormac slevn Cormac Lehane 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 58:43
11 Luca and Tommy Kennedy 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 62:01
12 Josh and Michael 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 62:02 Fix
13 Ruby and Emily 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 64:09 Fix
14 Kate and Grace Abbey CC 64:10 Fix
15 Roisin Brosnan Mya Kelly 23A Presentation Waterford 65:22
16 Conor and Sean 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 71:34 Fix
17 Enya walsh Aoibhin foley 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 77:40
18 Kerrie Norris Gabriele Terekaite 23A Presentation Waterford 85:28
Jake and Adam 23A Abbey CC, Waterford DNF Fix

23B 3.10km 24 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ben and Sean 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 29:34 Fix
2 Adam McGregor Eddie Phelan 23B St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 32:42
3 Hannah Staff Murphy 23B Ursuline Waterford 34:34 Fix
4 Phil and Dean 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 35:47 Fix
5 Adam and Charlie 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 40:14 Fix
6 Dillion and Sean 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 40:37 Fix
7 Luke and Aidan 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 41:15 Fix
8 Daniel and Dharmit 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 42:45 Fix
9 Lin McCaffrey 23B Ursuline Waterford 43:49 Fix
10 Breanne Hutchinson 23B Ursuline Waterford 44:30 Fix
11 Dylan Doublet Angel Walsh 23B St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 45:33
11 Aoife Curtin 23B Ursuline Waterford 45:33 Fix
13 Ellie Aylward Burke 23B Ursuline Waterford 45:52 Fix
14 Charlie Taylor 23B St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 46:34
15 Katelyn Boyle 23B Ursuline Waterford 47:31 Fix
16 Charlie and Daniel 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 48:21 Fix
17 Ava Hogan 23B Ursuline Waterford 48:26 Fix
18 Mia Smith 23B Ursuline Waterford 49:03 Fix
19 Adele Cockerell Maja Pawlak 23B Presentation Waterford 56:35
20 Ella Maher Aisling Browne 23B Presentation Waterford 60:24
21 Keevy osbourne Ronan meleady 23B St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 61:01
22 Leah Moran Kira Murphy 23B Presentation Waterford 61:04
23 Ava Barrett Kellie McHugh 23B Ursuline Waterford 61:15 Fix
24 Nathan and Sam 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 63:24 Fix
25 Samuel and Conall 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 64:13 Fix
26 Mark Kelly 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 73:15 Fix
TJ and Michael 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 76:01 N/C Fix
Aimee, Ailbhe and 23B Abbey CC, Waterford DNF Fix
Ebony and Demi 23B Abbey CC, Waterford DNF Fix
Cleo and Hayley 23B Abbey CC, Waterford DNF Fix

5Bpairs 1.720km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John Thompson & Oliver Nevin 5Bpairs Faithlegg NS 13:43 Fix
2 Bríd and Sean 5Bpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  15:47
3 Christopher Plant & Ronan Ryan 5Bpairs Faithlegg NS 16:01 Fix
4 Liam and Oisin 5Bpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  19:07
5 David Caffrey & Michael O'Neill & Tom Power 5Bpairs Faithlegg NS 25:37 Fix
6 Evan Doherty & Jimmy 5Bpairs Faithlegg NS 26:35 Fix
7 Cian and Paudie Scoil Charman 27:21 Fix
8 Zach Darcy & Cian Murphy 5Bpairs Faithlegg NS 27:31 Fix
9 Darragh Dreelan 6Bpairs Buinscoil Ris 31:01 Fix
10 Leo and Hannah 5Bpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  36:30
11 Ciaran and Shane Scoil Charman 36:40 Fix
12 Ryan Sullivan & Harvey Parish 5Bpairs Faithlegg NS 37:50 Fix
13 Ella and Jeff 5Bpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  38:40
14 Michael and Jack Scoil Charman 39:43 Fix
15 Jack, Isaac and Jayden Scoil Charman 56:18 Fix

5Gpairs 1.960km 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Muireann and Katelyn 5Gpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  31:18
2 Caoimhe and Katie 5Gpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  31:36
3 Shaylyn and Eppie 5Gpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  38:44
4 David Schley and Michael Hutc 5Gpairs Fenor NS 39:49 Fix
5 Dara Mackey Nadine Curry 5Gpairs Buinscoil Ris 47:14 Fix
6 Hugo and gareth Scoil Charman 47:57 Fix
7 Issie and Rihanna 5Gpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  49:55
8 Nadine Crowley and Nelson Lawrence 5Gpairs Fenor NS 52:01 Fix
9 Lucy Calvey & Gracie Power 5Gpairs Faithlegg NS 61:27 Fix
10 Yvie Murphy & Saoirse Coffey 5Gpairs Faithlegg NS 62:00 Fix
11 Molly O' Driscoll & Holly Doherty 5Gpairs Faithlegg NS 63:39 Fix
12 Rachael Kennedy & Aurelia Madigan 5Gpairs Faithlegg NS 71:25 Fix

6Bpairs 1.990km 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sam Walshe Cillian Brennan 6Bpairs Butlerstown NS 20:24 Fix
2 Max Philpott & Christopher Kennedy 6Bpairs Faithlegg NS 21:18 Fix
3 Rory Jacob & David Keating 6Bpairs Faithlegg NS 21:49 Fix
4 Alfie & Oisín 6Bpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 21:50
5 Josh O'Sullivan and Alex Tracy 6Bpairs Fenor NS 22:40 Fix
6 Jake O'Brien Rhys Kavanagh 6Bpairs Butlerstown NS 22:47 Fix
7 Peter Breen and Rían Dalton 6Bpairs Fenor NS 24:18
8 Cillian Palmer & Doireann Heffernan 6Bpairs Faithlegg NS 25:05 Fix
9 Dylan Tobin and Michael O'Shea 6Bpairs Fenor NS 25:09 Fix
10 Jamie Cuddy Conor Barden 6Bpairs Butlerstown NS 25:11 Fix
11 Michael Hunt 6Bpairs Buinscoil Ris 26:28 Fix
12 Michael Widger Alex Barry 6Bpairs Butlerstown NS 26:56 Fix
12 Oliver & Ronan 6Bpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 26:56
14 Morgan Glynn Conor Lanigan 6Bpairs Butlerstown NS 29:18 Fix
15 Lúí & Henry 6Bpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 30:21
16 Emily and May Lismore 34:34 Fix
17 Sarah Power and Sophie Power 6Bpairs Fenor NS 35:14 Fix
18 Darach and Hugh 6Bpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 35:52
19 Tyler McDonagh and Cody Murray 6Bpairs Fenor NS 39:14 Fix
20 Hannah and Anna Lismore 41:05 Fix
21 Ellie Foley, Shona Cussen & Samantha Darmody 6Bpairs Faithlegg NS 43:54 Fix
22 Riain and Seoinin Scoil Charman 50:22 Fix
23 Jack Maher & Kevin Collom 6Bpairs Faithlegg NS 51:19 Fix
24 Jayden Power Connor Slattery 6Bpairs Butlerstown NS 56:57 Fix
25 Ben and Rian Scoil Charman 62:06 Fix
26 John, Joe & Seba 6Bpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 63:35
27 Seánie O'Shea and David Staff 6Bpairs Fenor NS 168:05

6Gpairs 2.340km 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Elle Philpott & Ruby Calvey 6Gpairs Faithlegg NS 27:56 Fix
2 Annie Kelly Hannah Mackey 6Gpairs Butlerstown NS 30:50 Fix
3 Fianna Hickey Áine Foran 6Gpairs Butlerstown NS 32:28
4 Eoin Farrell and Ethan Caulfi 6Gpairs Fenor NS 32:40 Fix
5 Joanie Walsh & Maia Jones 6Gpairs Faithlegg NS 33:25 Fix
6 Kara Mullett 6Gpairs St Canices NS 34:44 Fix
7 Liam Nolan and Malakai Ibekwe 6Gpairs Fenor NS 35:28 Fix
8 Alanna Cuddy Emma Grant 6Gpairs Butlerstown NS 36:10 Fix
9 Lilly & Sinead 6Gpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 37:00
10 Stephanie Daniels and Eimear Mackey 6Gpairs Fenor NS 38:40 Fix
11 Aoife Daly Aisling O'Keeffe 6Gpairs Butlerstown NS 40:24 Fix
12 Molly and Katie 6Gpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 40:49
13 Isabella Alexander Rachel Murphy 6Gpairs Butlerstown NS 41:02 Fix
14 Lily & Emily 6Gpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 42:42
15 Alice Ormond & Hannah O'Neill 6Gpairs Faithlegg NS 44:00 Fix
16 Zara Corcoran & Méabh O'Shea 6Gpairs Faithlegg NS 46:28
17 Hannah Connolly and Dami Amoo 6Gpairs Fenor NS 47:59 Fix
18 Sophie Griffin-Carey & Iseult Hall 6Gpairs Faithlegg NS 55:56 Fix
19 Amelia & Ava 6Gpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 56:18

23score 49 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Vicki and Casey 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 240 240 0 0 Fix
2 Jacub and Domhall 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 230 230 0 0 Fix
3 Sam and Keelan 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 220 220 0 0 Fix
3 Jimmmy and Callum 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 220 220 0 0 Fix
5 Shane and Callum 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 210 210 0 0 Fix
5 Billy Flynn Finbar Flynn 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 210 230 20 0
7 Naoise and Adrian 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 200 200 0 0 Fix
8 Ciaran and Robyn Abbey CC 180 200 20 0 Fix
8 Ciba and Enderis 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 180 180 0 0 Fix
10 Cilian and Jack 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 170 170 0 0 Fix
10 Mateusz and Arthur 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 170 170 0 0 Fix
12 James and Jamie 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 165 180 15 0 Fix
13 Sarah Fleming 23B Ursuline Waterford 160 160 0 0 Fix
14 Keira Salmon Jessica Beresford 23B St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 140 200 60 0
15 Deacon and Daithi 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 125 180 55 0 Fix
15 Michael and Ewan 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 125 170 45 0 Fix
17 Ruth and Beth 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 120 120 0 0 Fix
18 Sam and Andrew 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 105 160 55 0 Fix
18 Mathew coles David Brennan 23B St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 105 190 85 0
20 Luc and Jack 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 95 190 95 0 Fix
20 Laura and Alesha 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 95 210 115 0 Fix
22 Patrick and Ben 23B Abbey CC, Waterford 85 170 85 0 Fix
23 Gabriel Mcgovern Jack o Donov 23B St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 75 170 95 0
24 Leah Hodgers Zoey Croke 23B Presentation Waterford 65 220 155 0
24 Katelyn and Kate 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 65 150 85 0 Fix
26 Aoife and Meeve Abbey CC 60 100 40 0 Fix
26 Conor, Sean and Eoin Abbey CC 60 100 40 0 Fix
28 Jessica and Bronagh 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 45 90 45 0 Fix
29 Aisling, Casey and Aine 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 35 110 75 0 Fix
30 Oran Prentice Eoin Akerest 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 30 130 100 0
31 Luc and Jake 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 25 130 105 0 Fix
32 Leah and Ava 23A Abbey CC, Waterford 20 80 60 0 Fix
33 Amy moore Amy Duggan 23A St Augustines College, Dungarvan. 0 110 110 0
34 Rebecca Doyle Merissa Roche 23A Presentation Waterford -55 210 265 0
35 Lauryn Murphy Candice Smith 23A Presentation Waterford -75 200 275 0
36 Emma Collopy Bowes Sophie O' S 23A Presentation Waterford -95 170 265 0

1score 46 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Callum and Donnacha Scoil Charman 250 250 0 0 Fix
2 Fionn and Callum Lismore 230 230 0 0 Fix
3 Kevin and Conor Lismore 220 220 0 0 Fix
4 Luka and Eoin Lismore 200 200 0 0 Fix
5 Sadbh and Alexa Scoil Charman 190 190 0 0 Fix
6 Alisha and Ciara Scoil Charman 180 190 10 0 Fix
7 James and Cormac Scoil Charman 170 170 0 0 Fix
7 Eva Counihan Alexandria Fowler 1B Ursuline Waterford 170 170 0 0 Fix
9 Davon and Caleb Scoil Charman 160 160 0 0 Fix
10 Aisling and Muireann Scoil Charman 120 120 0 0 Fix
10 Fay and Sadhbh Scoil Charman 120 120 0 0 Fix
10 Olivia ad Niamh Lismore 120 150 30 0 Fix
10 Aonghus and Fionn Scoil Charman 120 120 0 0 Fix
14 Mia and Cara Scoil Charman 110 110 0 0 Fix
15 Sianna and Hannah Scoil Charman 100 100 0 0 Fix
16 Ruby Doherty Ciara Ferguson 1A Presentation Waterford -40 150 190 0
17 Ella Denmead Allie Ryan 1A Presentation Waterford -50 120 170 0
18 Katie Ryan Ava Goodison Flynn 1A Presentation Waterford -60 150 210 0
19 Cela Daly Robyn Hayes 1A Presentation Waterford -70 150 220 0
20 Nicole Erett Amy Kelly 1A Presentation Waterford -160 140 300 0

5score 41 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Sophie Kelly and Anna Mackey 5Gpairs Fenor NS 220 220 0 0 Fix
2 Alice Rainey and Eve Lanigan 5Gpairs Fenor NS 210 210 0 0 Fix
3 Pippa Roche and Áine Mackey 5Gpairs Fenor NS 200 200 0 0
3 Saamiya and Millie Scoil Charman 200 240 40 0 Fix
5 Kaylegh and Isabel Scoil Charman 180 180 0 0 Fix
5 Ayden Candil & George Power 5Bpairs Faithlegg NS 180 180 0 0 Fix
7 Isobel Whelan and Emma Richar 5Gpairs Fenor NS 170 170 0 0 Fix
8 Devin Bolster and Oscar Flana 6Gpairs Fenor NS 150 150 0 0 Fix
9 Lauren and Mia 5Gpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  130 130 0 0
9 Aoibhinn and Katie Scoil Charman 130 200 70 0 Fix
11 Peig and Tomas 5Bpairs Gaelscoil Tra Mhór  50 50 0 0

6score 43 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Julia & Kate 6Bpairs Christchurch NS, Waterford 220 220 0 0
1 unknown 6Bpairs 220 220 0 0
3 David and Calvin 6Bpairs Fenor NS 210 210 0 0 Fix
3 Scott Murray and Cian F. Powe 6Gpairs Fenor NS 210 210 0 0 Fix
3 Cuilean Hartreyand Emhain Barr 6Bpairs Butlerstown NS 210 210 0 0 Fix
3 Reece Daniels and Luca Power 6Bpairs Fenor NS 210 210 0 0 Fix
7 Emma, Lucy and Jane 6Gpairs Butlerstown NS 190 190 0 0 Fix
7 Aoife Lynch & Caoimhe Hobson 6Gpairs Faithlegg NS 190 190 0 0 Fix
9 Emma Doyle and Diana Kaleja 6Gpairs Fenor NS 170 170 0 0 Fix
10 Dylan Grant and Lance Muller 6Bpairs Fenor NS 160 160 0 0 Fix
11 Conor, Isabella and Jessica Scoil Charman 130 130 0 0 Fix
12 Madison and Aaron 6Gpairs Fenor NS 100 100 0 0 Fix
13 Megan Mulcahy and Isabel Quin 6Gpairs Fenor NS 50 50 0 0 Fix
14 Siun and Grace Scoil Charman -180 80 260 0 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland