info@orienteering.ie

Results

WIT West Campus

12.10.2019

Regional Beaver Event

Course 1 Course 2 Course 3 Course 6 Course 7

Course 1 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 10th Portlaw Team 1 44:53
2 10th Portlaw Team 1 44:57
3 31st Faithlegg Team 1 53:10
4 31st Faithlegg Team 1 53:28
5 19th Ballygunner Team 1 55:49
6 19th Ballygunner Team 1 55:50
7 11th Dungarvan Team 1 73:10
8 11th Dungarvan Team 1 73:18
9 15th Sacred Heart Team 1 73:21
10 1st Port Team 1 73:42
11 1st Port Team 1 73:50
12 8th Tramore Team 1 80:52
13 8th Tramore Team 1 82:11
14 35th Coppercoast Team 7 82:12
15 35th Coppercoast Team 4 82:16
16 36th T-Bay Team 1 84:11
17 36th T-Bay Team 1 84:18
18 36th T-Bay Team 4 84:24
19 36th T-Bay Team 4 84:37
20 3rd De La Salle Team 1 87:36
21 3rd De La Salle Team 1 87:38
22 35th Coppercoast Team 1 96:08
23 35th Coppercoast Team 6 96:20

Course 2 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 31st Faithlegg Team 2 42:03
2 31st Faithlegg Team 2 42:04
3 35th Coppercoast Team 4 43:47
4 35th Coppercoast Team 1 43:48
5 35th Coppercoast Team 3 55:16
6 35th Coppercoast Team 5 55:18
7 31st Faithlegg Team 4 58:14
8 31st Faithlegg Team 4 58:20
9 36th T-Bay Team 5 62:02
10 36th T-Bay Team 5 62:08
11 10th Portlaw Team 2 63:53
12 10th Portlaw Team 2 64:01
13 7th De La Salle Team 1 85:16
14 7th De La Salle Team 1 85:20

Course 3 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 31st Faithlegg Team 3 47:25
2 31st Faithlegg Team 3 47:28
3 10th Portlaw Team 3 53:33
4 10th Portlaw Team 3 53:41
5 31st Faithlegg Team 5 56:22
6 31st Faithlegg Team 5 56:55
7 35th Coppercoast Team 5 69:36
8 35th Coppercoast Team 3 69:59
9 1st Port Team 2 74:49
10 1st Port Team 2 75:04
11 17th St Pauls Team 2 79:34
12 17th St Pauls Team 2 79:37
13 17th St Pauls Team 1 79:42
14 17th St Pauls Team 1 79:44
15 35th Coppercoast Team 6 80:25
16 35th Coppercoast Team 7 80:30
17 35th Coppercoast Team 2 96:53
18 36th T-Bay Team 3 101:33
19 36th T-Bay Team 3 101:34

Course 6 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 8th Tramore Team 7 66:14
2 8th Tramore Team 6 66:32
3 8th Tramore Team 6 66:34
4 8th Tramore Team 7 67:16

Course 7 19 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 30th St Pauls Team 1 72:41
2 7th De La Salle Team 2 88:40
2 7th De La Salle Team 2 88:55
4 8th Tramore Team 2 82:31
4 8th Tramore Team 2 83:00
6 18th Ferrybank Team 1 92:21
6 18th Ferrybank Team 1 92:10
8 36th T-Bay Team 2 85:40
8 36th T-Bay Team 2 80:13
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland