info@orienteering.ie

Results

Jenkinstown Park

10.10.2019

Southeast Schools Training / No. 2

1A 1B 1C 23boys 5Bpairs 5Gpairs 6Bpairs 6Gpairs PJCboys pjcA pjcB PJC score 1 score 5thPairsScore 6th score

1A 1.30km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Hugh Whelan Our Lady's Meadow 16:17
2 Laura C & Aoibhe R (5) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 28:45
3 Mara C & Leila B 1A Presentation Kilkenny 30:37
4 Aoife K & Morette A (4) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 35:55
5 Cathal Walsh Jake Condon 1A CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 36:28
6 Kyla B & Margaret W (1) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 43:53
7 Kasia P & Amy W (5) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 210:10
Kia F, Maeve M, Kellie F (1) 1A Presentation Kilkenny DNF
Iris K & Chloe H (3) 1A Presentation Kilkenny DNF
Ella T & Ava O'N (4) 1A Presentation Kilkenny DNF

1B 0.980km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Roisiin and Sophie M50 Presentation Kilkenny 30:48
2 Harrison Marshall Gaelscoil Phortlaoise 35:46
3 Grainne K & Millie C (2) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 47:57
4 Pearl J & Roseannah D (2) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 65:59
Chloe L & Sarah W (1) 1B Presentation Kilkenny DNF

1C 0.980km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Katie Grace, Ellie M, Rebecca F (5) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 41:10
2 Isabelle O'C & Anna B (3) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 46:52
3 Sai K & Fiona D (5) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 53:58
4 Alyssa M & Ciara K (2) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 54:35
5 Nada P & Kayla S (2) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 59:05
6 Ava O'S & Kerri M (2) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 65:28
Emily R & Rachel L (3) 1C Presentation Kilkenny DNF
Hannah Q & Ava K (3) 1C Presentation Kilkenny DNF

23boys 1.450km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mathew Weight Rowan OCallagha 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 25:14
2 James Acheson Dennehy Culann R 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 25:18
3 David Kennedy Oisin Dillon ORo 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 26:34
4 Oran Guinan Tadhg Quinn 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 27:18
5 Colam Kennedy Eoin Condon 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 28:31
6 Ben Byrne Eric Dargon 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 36:43
7 Ben Hannafin James Killen 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 37:46
8 Micheal McKeown Mathew Greene 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 38:00
9 Louise Cantwell Aditya Apte 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 45:59
10 Conall Casey Ben Keane 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 53:28
Brian Hickey Fergus McLaughlin 23 boys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary DNF

5Bpairs 0.820km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Lochlann Ryan Bryn Harrington 5Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 14:34
2 Evan Harrington Tim Hayden 5Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 15:01
3 Lucy, Roisin and Rachel Powerstown NS 15:50
4 Jack Duggan, James O' Brien 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 16:01
5 Jack Boland, Aidan White 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 17:17
6 Darragh Edward 5Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 18:00
7 Alex Bull, Ian O' Connor 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 18:31
8 Harrison Marshall 5Bpairs Gaelscoil Phortlaoise, Co.Laois 18:43
9 Rna, Kate, Searlaith,Orla Powerstown NS 19:24
10 Jamie Keeshan, Fionn Ryan 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 19:32
11 Callum Hally, Sean Trehy 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 20:07
12 Mark McCauley, John Gubbins 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 20:45
13 Joe Franklin, Antoni Horan 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 20:57
14 Edon Nimani Alexis Constantin 5Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 22:22
15 Eolann and Jake 5Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 22:50
16 Eric Dooley-Parsons Jeremi Czekalski 5Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 23:40
17 Sam Normile, Conall Egan 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 23:44
18 Rory Dunne, Darragh Horgan 5Bpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 24:37
19 Niks Kegis Michael Kearney 5Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 26:01
20 Cian O'Connor & Caitlin Dermody 5Bpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 26:13
21 Sam Fallon, Jerome Phelan 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 27:26
22 ,Niamh and Eimear 1B Powerstown NS 29:32
23 Michael Kirwan, Charlie Ryan 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 31:25
24 Cameryn and Joe Lisnafunchin NS 32:17
25 Darragh Bardon, Bryan O'Keeffe 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 33:45
26 Adam Morrissey,Ellie Byrne&Br 5Bpairs Conahy NS,Co.Kilkenny 34:33
27 Joe Boland, Camryn Kenehan 5Bpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 37:01
28 Emma H Lucy 5Gpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 55:49

5Gpairs 0.920km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alannah Dillion O'Rourke, Luc 5Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 15:01
2 Holly Chawke, Daisy O' Keeffe 5Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 18:53
3 Suzanne Kerry, Eavann Duffy, Maria O' Connor 5Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 20:13
4 Juliette Barlow, Darragh O' G 5Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 20:16
5 Roisin Holohan, Orla Hanratty 5Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 20:18
6 Emily Lawless, Ruby Dunne 5Gpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 22:16
7 Searlaith McGarry, Rachel Meehan 5Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 24:18
8 Aoibhinn McCarthy & Sarah Hickey 5Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 24:50
9 Aaliyah and Zaran 5Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 25:24
10 Shannon and Eva Lisnafunchin NS 25:48
11 Ada McGarry, Aoife Stafford 5Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 25:57
12 Emma Pilna Alannah Connolly Ann Marie Collins 5Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 27:39
13 Aine Brennan, Leyla Rose Healy 5Gpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 32:39
14 Ciara Hickey & Saoirse Hickey 5Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 33:20
15 Kate Downey, Rna Hassan 5Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 33:25
16 Katie Lawlor andJohn Farragher 5Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 33:57
17 Leah Kearns Zerrin Byrne 5Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 34:36
18 Kaytlin Mooney, , Rachel Mulh 5Gpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 35:18
19 Sara-Iona Manda Katy Small 5Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 35:50
20 Teagan Johnson & Caoimhe Kavanagh 5Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 38:20
21 Ruby Campion & Ali Gibbons 5Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 39:20
22 Grace Lynn 5Gpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 42:59
23 Bay Bunbury Louise Cleaver 5Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 51:52
24 Patrycja Grawel Hannah Goss 5Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 54:54
25 Isabellla and Alannah 5Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 56:56
Maedhbh Peters-Lynam Lucy Morrissey 5Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow DNF

6Bpairs 0.990km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Darragh and Edward St Leonard's NS 15:49
2 Chloe and Aisling Lisnafunchin NS 17:29
3 Kacey Callinan Filip Bernaciak 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 18:33
4 Harry Grehan and Eoghan Sumner 6Bpairs St Kieranís NS, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny 23:05
5 Jemima Bunbury Brendan Goss 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 23:23
6 Tadhg Bolger & Darragh Cullen 6Bpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 23:38
7 Sam and Matthew Powerstown NS 27:48
8 Daniel and Eolann St Leonard's NS 28:42
9 Jack Kealy, Sean Keating 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 28:49
10 Michael Duke Dylan Kearns 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 30:04
11 Fred Perry, Louis Carroll 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 30:09
12 Tadhg Buckley, Daniel Charles 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 30:13
13 Summer Doorley Micah Legris & Christopher Ryan 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 30:18
14 Aaron Fahey, Peadar Bradshaw 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 30:29
15 Holly Kavanagh Ava Louw 6Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 30:48
16 Sean Kelly Cullen & Cathal Co 6Bpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 31:57
17 Advaith Divakaran, Sean Mullins 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 31:58
18 Scott James K 6Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 32:18
19 Jack Brophy Sofia Allaoouti 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 32:36
20 Ben Hoare, Alex Nash 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 34:41
21 Daithi O'Rourke Aoife Dolye 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 37:06
22 Conor Darcy&John Costigan 6Bpairs St Kieranís NS, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny 37:08
23 Liam Conor A 6Gpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 37:48
24 William Colclough&Tiernan O C 6Bpairs St Kieranís NS, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny 38:11
25 Conor L Cormac 6Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 43:36
26 Donagh Maher&Orrin Stapleton 6Bpairs St Kieranís NS, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny 43:38
27 Conor Byrne, Luke Williams 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 48:34
28 Ian Eoin 6Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 49:38
29 Armin Cathal 6Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 52:11
30 Evan Staunton, Kyle Knowles 6Bpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 54:23
31 Wahab Saeedi Jayden Travers 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 63:14
John and Sam Powerstown NS DNF

6Gpairs 0.920km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sophie Stevens Evan D'Arcy 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 14:15
2 Mia English, Zoe Tierney 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 16:36
3 Sean and Mark Powerstown NS 18:23
4 Anthony and Hugh St Leonard's NS 20:32
5 Emma and Kate St. Lachtain's NS 21:01
6 Ciara and soirse St. Lachtain's NS 21:22
7 Chloe Kennedy, Ashling Lawles 6Bpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 22:21
8 Tommy Mulhall, Michael Lawler 6Bpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 26:18
9 Olivia Kennedy, Molly Gubbins 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 27:31
10 Grainne,Ella and Chloe 6Bpairs St Kieranís NS, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny 28:51
11 Sinead Henderson&Grainne Dowling 6Gpairs St Kieranís NS, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny 30:47
12 Lamese Ryan&Eva Stanley 6Gpairs St Kieranís NS, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny 35:12
13 Tara O' Sullivan, Hannah Byrne 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 40:39
14 Laura and Laura 41:37
15 Lidia Marcello, Kayleigh hallinan 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 41:48
16 Doireann McGarry, Ada Keane 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 42:35
17 Katie and Megan 44:46
18 Roisin Burke, Grace Kennedy 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 51:25
19 Amy Henriksson-Caplice Saoirse Byrne 6Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 51:31
20 Martha Sarah 6Gpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 52:32
21 Amy Smith Roller Nadine O'Reilly 6Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 53:01
22 Muireann Kate 6Gpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 53:04
23 Lauren Sophie 6Gpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 55:13
24 √ďrla Emma L 6Gpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 56:09
25 Ruby Boyle & Ciara Maher 6Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 62:49
26 Chloe Duggan, Tayla Ahmed 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 102:33
Kyria Elias Erica Hennessy 6Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow DNF

PJCboys 1.970km 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoghan and Conor St Kierans Kilkenny 39:49
2 Oisin Dempsey PJCboys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 43:04
3 Cianan OBrien PJCboys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 43:47
4 Tighe Guinan PJCboys CBS Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 57:13

pjcA 1.820km 18 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Abbey 2 pjcA Abbey Community College 40:23
2 Abbey 8 pjcA Abbey Community College 42:20
3 Abbey 10 pjcA Abbey Community College 47:09
4 Abbey 3 pjcA Abbey Community College 64:03
5 Aoibhín Walsh Abby Ryan pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 64:27
6 Abbey 12 pjcA Abbey Community College 69:12
7 Ciara Kiely Lily Twomey pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 76:59
8 Annabelle Buckley Annie Ryan pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 77:44
9 Beth Gardner Chloe Lenihan pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 81:39

pjcB 1.880km 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Abbey21 pjcB Abbey Community College 40:30
2 Abbey y 17 pjcB Abbey Community College 51:01
3 Clíodhna Bates Milena Tries pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 57:52
4 Sarah Clancy Barbara Juvgen pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 60:36
5 Marina Gaona Mathilde Hansen pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 66:44
6 Ciara Conway Niamh O'Shea pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 67:25
7 Sarah Nyhan Katie O'Gorman pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 70:13
8 Abbey 19 pjcB Abbey Community College 72:30
9 Abbey 18 pjcB Abbey Community College 79:19
10 Abbey 23 pjcB Abbey Community College 79:54
11 Abbey 20 pjcB Abbey Community College 85:45

PJC score 26 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Abbey 1 pjcA Abbey Community College 49:03
2 Abbey 11 pjcA Abbey Community College 64:53
2 Chloe Collender Lluc Cifre pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 79:10
4 Maeve McGrath Lucy Byrne pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 73:10
4 Jenny Cronnolly Lauryn Neylin pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 72:26
6 Katie Flack and Róisín Duigna pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 89:24
6 Yrina and Muireann pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 80:50
6 Mary Bradfield Clodagh Curran pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 89:06
9 Stephanie and Chanel pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 86:48
9 Abbey 5 pjcA Abbey Community College 89:42
9 Yula Murphy Margaret Queally pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 64:16
12 Abbey 9 pjcA Abbey Community College 90:10
13 Abbey 15 pjcA Abbey Community College 82:42
13 Katie Lennon Ava Grace pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 84:53
15 Shanice Drummey Shauna Hickey pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 88:09
15 Anna Hickey Kate Fleming pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 92:29
15 Abbey16 pjcB Abbey Community College 80:00
15 Emily Lynch Jessica McCarthy pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 83:54
19 Abbey6 pjcA Abbey Community College 90:30
20 Abbey 7 pjcA Abbey Community College 87:41
20 Abbey4 pjcA Abbey Community College 96:20
22 Debra Jordan Aneta Augustowsk pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 93:42
22 Louise O'Dea Abhaigha Power pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 93:36
22 Abbey 13 pjcB Abbey Community College 55:44
25 Emma Hickey Heather O'Reilly pjcB Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 97:58
26 Niamh Irwin Maiyia Tobin pjcA Ard Scoil na nDeise, Co.Waterford 95:10
27 Abbey 14 pjcB Abbey Community College 97:17
28 Abbey 22 pjcB Abbey Community College 102:00
29 Abbey 24 pjcB Abbey Community College 100:45

1 score 49 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Pia G & Charlotte H (5) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 45:54
1 Ava D & Katie S (5) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 48:28
3 Abi D & Aoife C (5) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 50:05
3 Chloe D & Chelsea F (5) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 39:47
5 Roisin Murphy & Rachel A (3) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 47:04
5 Hollie O'G & Kayla D (1) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 59:06
7 Orla D & Leah D (2) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 45:24
8 Millie M & Kate F (2) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 40:54
8 Abbi H & Aobha M (4) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 46:59
10 Lily O'B & Emily Barnaville ( 1C Presentation Kilkenny 51:23
11 Emma B, Emily Booth, Aobha N 1A Presentation Kilkenny 59:22
11 Aisling G & Wiktoria M (2) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 40:15
13 Kate M-McD 1C Presentation Kilkenny 56:20
13 Sarah B & Lara P (1) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 47:32
13 Gladys A & Shauna D (1) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 41:29
13 Leah K, Joanne B, Sahara B (4 1A Presentation Kilkenny 58:30
13 Katerina M & Ebony W (4) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 53:26
18 Roisin Malzard & Sarah O'M (4 1B Presentation Kilkenny 57:50
18 Louisa I & Jessica M (2) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 34:29
18 Patricia M & Ellie D (3) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 47:08
18 Erin M & Aoibhe L (2) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 63:31
18 Niamh L & Nessa D (3) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 57:52
18 Edel M & Aoibhin D (3) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 46:47
18 Amelia F & Caitlin B (1) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 54:51
18 Diana L & Ellie B (1) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 51:47
18 April K & Enya P (3) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 53:38
18 Ciara L & Karly N (4) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 59:04
28 Holly M & Lola M (4) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 61:48
28 Katie Geoghegan & Rachel H (2 1A Presentation Kilkenny 41:31
28 Mariola L & Rachel O'C (2) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 62:50
31 Tara R & Kate K (3) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 52:53
31 Emma P & Hayleigh G (4) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 46:07
31 Farrah P & Marie C (4) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 52:04
31 Lucia R & Georgina D (1) 1C Presentation Kilkenny 47:02
35 Sarah D & Ugne S (4) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 48:40
36 Emma C & Taryn M (5) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 69:05
37 Franchesca S & Eve L (5) 1B Presentation Kilkenny 21:11
38 Lea B & Kelly P (5) 1A Presentation Kilkenny 80:36

5thPairsScore 32 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Ben Malone, Owen Connolly 5Bpairs Gaelscoil Phortlaoise, Co.Laois 21:10
1 Neil Webster&Fionn Kelly 5Bpairs Conahy NS,Co.Kilkenny 56:21
1 Alison Dunne, Mary Lou Rowe 5Gpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 46:29
1 Thomas James B 5Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 52:35
5 Kyle Farrell & Liam Kenny Lan 5Bpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 17:42
5 Evija Dimane & Elllie Roche 5Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 25:12
5 Anthony Hugh 5Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 24:16
5 Shannon,Eva and Clodagh 5Gpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 26:22
5 Billy Rowe, Liam O Dowd 5Bpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 50:39
5 Megan and Enya Lisnafunchin NS 26:24
5 Ethan Farrell & Jamie Walsh 5Bpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 30:32
5 Megan Harding, Enya Cox 5Gpairs Lisnafunchin NS, Castlecomer, Co.Kilkenny 24:32
13 Emma O'Connor & Kate Donoghue 5Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 24:09
13 Edgars Bergmanis & David Ryan 5Bpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 29:48
15 Ciar√°n Thomas 6Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 34:19
16 Se√°n and Daniel 5Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 54:23
17 John Downey&Willow O'Carroll 5Bpairs Conahy NS,Co.Kilkenny 51:07
18 Reece O'Reilly Nikodem Glownsk 5Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 65:09
19 Eimear Sweeney, Sophie Cahill 5Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 82:04

6th score 31 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Matteo Alvaro 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 28:50
2 Brían Dan 6Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 45:20
3 Katelyn O'Connor & Abigail Wh 6Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 30:48
3 Julianna Gots & Zoe Phelan 6Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 46:26
3 Ashley and Chloe Lisnafunchin NS 22:23
3 Cian Donnelly & Bobby D'Arcy 6Bpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 22:47
7 Stephen Jake 6Bpairs St Leonard's NS,Dunnamaggin, Co.Kilkenny 52:15
7 Tommy and Michael Lisnafunchin NS 16:12
9 Sam, Fionn and Ian Powerstown NS 16:21
10 Ellie and Evija St. Lachtain's NS 20:21
10 Georgia Murphy&Chloe Whelan 6Gpairs St Kieranís NS, Johnstown, Co.Kilkenny 44:42
12 James O' Brien, Michelle Toma 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 62:39
13 Rachel Buckley, Rachel Logue 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 47:32
14 Ava D'Arcy Emma Stevens 6Gpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 62:58
15 Jack O' Connor, Conor Phelan 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 52:18
16 Karl Szewc Darragh Walsh 6Bpairs Carlow ETNS, Co.Carlow 65:52
17 Grace Cleere & Emma Dalton 6Gpairs St. Lachtain's NS, Freshford, Co.Kilkenny 80:23
18 Sam Maher, Matthew Downey 6Bpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 81:20
19 Clodagh Ryan, Lucy O' Neil 6Gpairs Powerstown NS, Clonmel, Co.Tipperary 85:05
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland