Results

Fota House Gardens & Arboretum

2019-10-06

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 6

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1J LuceyM21LINCO59:05
2Mark LumleyM50BOC/Ballinlough63:47
3Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk64:14
4Sharon LuceyW21Cork64:47
5Shane MurphyM21BOC/Douglas87:49
Donal MurphyM40BOC/WatergrasshillDNF
Eric CurryM21BOC/WaterfallDNF

Blue 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Steve PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery51:41
2Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal60:10
3Dave CollinsM21Rathcormac60:15
3Kieran KearneyM21Rathcormac60:15
5William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall82:43
Ted LuceyM65North CorkDNF

Green 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest42:59
2Sara HoareW16CIT O44:11
3Niamh MahonyW35BOC/Kilbrittain49:40
4Nora PerkinsW55BOC/Castlefreke50:19
5James RahillyM50BOC/Lyre53:32
6Paul Hennessey 58:48
6Paul HewetsonM2158:48
8Fiona BuckleyW45BOC/Cloyne64:07
9Cathy KennedyW35WatO65:58
10Francis ClearyM60Kerry67:06
11Neil MahonyM35BOC/Kilbrittain77:35
12Patrick KurnikM21CIT O84:17
13Sofia DoloriW21CIT O84:32
14Pia VielsackM21CIT O87:14
15Kevin DelageM14Blarney93:48
16Raphael DelageM21Blarney93:49
Des O'Mahony DNF

Red 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nick ParkinsonM40BOC/Whitegate27:46
2Fiona BurkeW21Carrigaline37:00
3Gearoid ColemanM14BOC/Clonakilty CC43:35
4Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen45:37
5Eve BuckleyW12BOC/Cloyne46:06
6Chris O'Donnell 46:07
7Fionn BuckleyM10BOC/Cloyne47:57
8Martin BuckleyM50BOC/Cloyne48:00
9Tomas O'DonnabhainM16BOC/Clonakilty CC50:00
10Donnacha WalshM14Clonakilty CC50:10
11Barry McGinnM21Douglas54:17
12Cillian HallM21BOC/White's Cross56:04
12David MullinsM21BOC/White's Cross56:04
14Patricia MullinsW21BOC/White's Cross56:35
15Eve MullinsW21BOC/White's Cross56:37
16Matthew O'DonnellM10Midleton Climbing Club57:55
17Leah O'SullivanW10BOC/Blackrock57:56
17Patrick O'SullivanM10BOC/St. Anthony's/Blackrock57:56
19Barbara O'DonnellW21Midleton Climbing Club58:00
19Rory O'DonnellM21Midleton Climbing Club58:00
19Norena O'SullivanW21BOC/Blackrock58:00
22Leon Lane-PrinceM10Cobh61:50
23Lane W21Cobh61:55
24Frank BurkeM55BOC/UCC/Rochestown66:00
25Ruairi O'SullivanM12BOC/Blackrock/St. Anthony's73:20
25Sarah O'SullivanW12BOC/Eglantine NS/Blackrock73:20
27Vivek ChrurhrieW21CIT O79:03
28Charlotte PaulsenW21CIT O79:04
29Vera DegroeW21CIT O79:08
30Robyn WalshM10St. Luke's Douglas94:40
31Saoirse HelinnW10Blackrock95:00
32Susan HarringtonW21Blackrock95:10
32Brian HelinnM21Blackrock95:10
34Emer HehirW10Douglas95:30
34Martha WalshW10St. Luke's Douglas95:30
36Fiona WalshW21Douglas95:40
36Tony WalshM21Douglas95:40
38Anne O'ReilleyW55Kerry106:05
Sarah / Tom BishopstownDNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Lauren EadyW12BOC/Clonakilty24:55
2Ewan MurrayM10BOC/Midleton26:27
3Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton26:38
4Muireann DowneyW10Blarney31:19
5Kevin DowneyM21Blarney31:20
6April HennesseyW10Ballymacoda31:53
6Gavin HennesseyM10Ballymacoda31:53
8Elaine HennesseyW21Ballymacoda31:55
8John HennesseyM21Ballymacoda31:55
10Niamh BarkerW14BOC/Frankfield33:50
11Ben EadyM10BOC/Clonakilty34:13
12Sadhbh BarkerW10BOC/Frankfield34:15
13Antoine W21Midleton34:44
13Javier M21Midleton34:44
13Maria W14Midleton34:44
13Nuria M10Midleton34:44
17Ciaran BarkerM12BOC/Frankfield34:45
18David BarkerM50BOC/Frankfield34:50
19John EadyM21BOC/Clonakilty35:00
19Mary EadyW21BOC/Clonakilty35:00
21Katie MurphyW12Ballinhassig42:56
22Oscar McGinnM12Douglas43:00
22Maria MurphyW14Ballinhassig43:00
24J J MurphyM21Ballinhassig43:05
24Norma O'LearyW21Ballinhassig43:05
26Aobha TurnbullW10Passage West45:02
26David TurnbullM12Passage West45:02
26Emily TurnbullW10Passage West45:02
26Jules TurnbullM10Passage West45:02
30Dave TurnbullM40Passage West45:05
30Davina TurnbullW40Passage West45:05
32Hannah CalleryW10Aghada NS45:13
32Luke CalleryM10Aghada NS45:13
34Liz CalleryW21Aghada NS45:15
34Owen CalleryM21Aghada NS45:15
36Alex CarthyM10Youghal46:33
36Ella CarthyW10Youghal46:33
36Carthy M10Youghal46:33
36Carthy W10Youghal46:33
40Carthy M21Youghal46:35
41Phoebe PurcellW10Carrigtwohill49:10
41Sophie PurcellW10Carrigtwohill49:10
43Jill PurcellW21Carrigtwohill49:15
43Paudie PurcellM21Carrigtwohill49:15
45Roisin O'ConnorW12CETNS/Blarney51:20
45Meabh O'ConnorW10CETNS/Blarney51:20
47Donal FlanaganM21Cobh54:50
47Luke FlanaganM10Cobh54:50
47Sive FlanaganW10Cobh54:50
47Flanagan W21Cobh54:50
47Flanagan W12Cobh54:50
52Mia LuceyW10Banteer65:55
53Annemarie LuceyW55BOC/Dromahane66:00
54Luke O'DonoghueM1292:29
54Charlotte O'DonoghueW1292:29
56Sandra O'DonoghueW2192:30

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Izzie O'LearyW12Douglas26:03
2Annik O'LearyW21Douglas26:05
2Derek O'LearyM21Douglas26:05
4Finn MurrayM10BOC/Midleton32:03
4Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton32:03
6Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton32:05
7Efce Van HeeadenW10Bishoptown39:58
7Saoirse Van HeeadenW10Bishoptown39:58
9Maria Van HeeadenW21Bishoptown40:00
10Leon GasparM10Ballincollig47:05
11Valdimir GasparM21Ballincollig47:10
12Robbie McAuiffeM10Castlemagner49:28
13Oliver McAuiffeM21Castlemagner49:30
14Eva MurrayW21Castlemagner49:50
15Caitlin MahonyW10BOC/Kilbrittain50:25
15Saoirse MahonyW10BOC/Kilbrittain50:25
17Niamh MahonyW35BOC/Kilbrittain50:30
18Hugh O'ConnorM10Blarney50:48
19David O'ConnorM21Blarney51:00
20Conor HewestonM10Douglas60:00
20Jack HewestonM10Douglas60:00
22Caitriona HewestonW21Douglas60:10
23Olivia BarryW10Mallow64:10
23Steve BarryM10Mallow64:10
25Niamh BarryW21Mallow64:20
25Peter BarryM21Mallow64:20
27Ferdia McGinnM10Gaelscoil Ui Duglaise65:45
27Siomha McGinnW10Gaelscoil Ui Duglaise65:45
29Mary McGinnW21Douglas65:48
30Lilly DennehyW12Carrigtwohill75:54
31Marie Treasa DennehyW21Carrigtwohill75:55
32Alex HeslinM10Watergrasshill77:00
32Noah HeslinM10Watergrasshill77:00
34Petranka PachevaW21Watergrasshill77:10
35Robin FlemingM10Monkstown78:15
35Ryan FlemingM10Monkstown78:15
35Aoife O'MahonyW10Monkstown78:15
38Aoife FlemingW21Monkstown78:18
38Ross FlemingM21Monkstown78:18
40Harry CliffordM10Cobh90:52
40Laly CliffordW10Cobh90:52
42Alison CliffordW21Cobh90:55
42Sanna CliffordM21Cobh90:55
44Olivia O'DonoghueW1092:29
44Geraldine ScannellW2192:29

Action took 0.004 seconds