Results

Knocksink Woods

2019-10-06

Non-league / 'Come-and-try-it' Event

long medium short

long 4.40km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Pablo GonzalezM2148:21
2John O'DonovanM21Ajax56:05
3Trevor HodkinsonM50Great Eastern Navigators57:15
4Mike JordanM21Great Eastern Navigators57:54
5Sean KearnsM21Fingal58:51
6Donal WickhamM55Ajax59:03
7Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces59:10
8Paul SmythM55Ajax61:05
9Kevin O'RiordanM35Setanta62:23
10Zoe TynerW18Setanta64:23
11Pat McCavanaM60Great Eastern Navigators67:45
12Karen ConveryW45Three Rock67:49
13Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock69:19
13John B RiordanM50Three Rock69:19
15Gordon ElliottM45Three Rock73:02
16Mark DonovanM55Three Rock76:29
17Tommy BurkeM65Fingal78:14
18Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators78:24
19Vincent Walsh GiguereM16Setanta80:15
20Melanie WalshW50Setanta80:24
21Maike JuergensW21Great Eastern Navigators81:54
22Joseph ButterfieldM1884:52
23David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators86:09
24Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators88:25
25Colin WalshM50Setanta88:46
26Jane WalshW45Setanta88:51
27Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal93:28
28Martin O DonnellM50Great Eastern Navigators99:29
29Clodagh O'DonnellW14Great Eastern Navigators100:03
30Ger PowerW65100:10
31R WhiteW50105:21
32Jean O'NeillW70Fingal116:23
33Brenda HynesW65Great Eastern Navigators138:26
34B Mc CarthyM45261:28
Danny Hnatyshn University College DublinDNF
Joseph and Sean Boyle DNF
Marcos/Kirsty Williams DNF
Sean ConroyM45TriHarderARDNF
86th 4 DNF
Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
86th 1 DNF
8th 2 DNF
86th 3 DNF
Epodie LaurentW21University College DublinDNF
Elle Walsh GiguereW14SetantaDNF

medium 2.10km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian FarrenM50Fingal28:06
2Donal KearnsM21Dublin University28:36
3Richard ChurchM5029:25
4Cian WickhamM12Ajax30:14
5James BearyM21Defence Forces30:37
6Hamish ChurchM10Curragh-Naas31:53
7Laurel O'ConnorW10Setanta35:27
8Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators35:59
9John O'Donnell 37:02
10Jarvis HodkinsoonM16Great Eastern Navigators37:42
11Brenda FarrenW18Fingal37:55
12Yvette DeaconW35Setanta38:01
13Odhran CounihanM10Three Rock39:10
14JP HughesM21Ajax40:21
15Conthia EilersW20Dublin University42:07
16Adam HarmonM18Dublin University43:34
17Carlotta BochertW21University College Dublin53:37
18Sheila & Hazel Convery Three Rock54:25
19Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators54:37
20Caroline ReidW40Setanta63:05
21Chidambaram PebrhiappanM21Dublin University66:04
21Hashmitha AnanthakumarW21Dublin University66:04
23Emilia, Ronan HarringtonW10Curragh-Naas66:44
24Robert HarringtonM50Curragh-Naas66:48
25Becca PaylingW20Dublin University71:35
26Josh Graves/Gary Lawrence 82:52
27Ziyi ZhongW21Dublin University100:23
28Yawen ZinW21Dublin University100:24
29Ardlea A 102:10
30Ardlea B 102:34
31Hong PanW21Dublin University102:48
32Wenton BaiW21Dublin University102:55
33Whitehall cubs orienteers 125:50
34Bairbre Pigot-Glynn 158:01
35Whitehall Cubs Fortcraft 167:44
Alex Mooney DNF
Aine Yeates DNF
Ciaran Yeates DNF
Katie Walsh DNF
Eamonn Downery DNF
Max McConn DNF
Elaine Smyth DNF
Des Smyth + 3 DNF
Fairview Fiona DNF
Fairview Deirdre DNF
Robert, Tanya Sili DNF
Michael John Drumcondra DNF
Emma Drumcondra DNF
Gabrielle KingW55FingalDNF
Aine Drumcondra DNF
John, Emma Curran DNF
Aidan CurranM14DNF
Fairview Sarah DNF
Fairview Kevin DNF
Fairview Anna DNF
Tivon TynerM14SetantaDNF

short 1.650km 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Hamish ChurchM10Curragh-Naas12:47
2Alfie TynerM10Setanta19:09
3Giulia DohertyW12Great Eastern Navigators23:13
4Glen Kirkwood 25:49
5Aidan Crowley 26:44
6Matthew Ralph 29:42
7Christian SchweiserM21Dublin University33:18
8Maria Lourdes 33:32
9Con CarrollM80Three Rock35:53
10Ellen SlatteryW10Ajax43:56
11Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock47:45
12Lucas Garvey 55:22
John HughesM10AjaxDNF
Emily SherwinW10Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Paul ButterfieldM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Action took 0.003 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie