info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Tramore Valley Park

25.08.2019

Cork Mid-Summer League / Family Day / No. 9

Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Blue 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dan McDonnell M20 Cork 43:15 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 44:38 Fix
3 Joshua Hoare M14 BOC/Carrigtwohill 54:36 Fix
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 55:02
5 Mikey Alvarez M16 BOC/Clonakilty 56:47 Fix
6 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 57:19 Fix
7 Caroline Murray W45 BOC/Carrigtwohill 58:58 Fix
8 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 59:18 Fix
9 Elizabeth Jakobsson W21 Bishopstown 62:32 Fix
10 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 64:15 Fix
11 Aoife O'Sullivan W18 BOC/Clonakilty 64:44 Fix
12 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 76:13 Fix
13 Mark O'Sullivan M21 Bishopstown 114:28 Fix
Darragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill DNF Fix
Martin Jakobsson M35 Bishopstown DNF Fix

Green 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ken O'Neill M35 BOC/Blackrock 37:57 Fix
2 Maya Buckley W14 BOC/Midleton 43:05 Fix
3 William Curry M50 BOC/Waterfall 44:08 Fix
4 Terry Ley M60 BOC/Ballinora 45:40 Fix
5 Sean Kelleher M18 CBS Midleton 48:09 Fix
6 Natsuko Cotter W50 BOC/Ballincollig 58:30 Fix
7 Eve Buckley W12 BOC/Midleton 58:43 Fix
8 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 60:00 Fix
9 Fiona Buckley W21 BOC/Midleton 60:20 Fix
10 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 68:00 Fix

Red 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Adam Murphy M14 CBS Midleton 33:54 Fix
2 Fionn O'Callaghan M14 BOC/Rosscarbery 37:38 Fix
3 Matteo M21 42:19
4 Marie O'Donovan W21 Bishopstown 42:22 Fix
5 Kieran O'Callaghan M50 47:35
6 Maria Lane W21 Bishopstown 51:09 Fix
7 Nick Parkinson M40 BOC/Ballinacurra 52:00 Fix
7 Claire Mackey W40 BOC/Douglas 52:00 Fix
7 Beth O'Donnell W12 BOC/Douglas 52:00 Fix
7 Ava O'Donnell W12 BOC/Douglas 52:00 Fix
11 Niamh Mahony W35 BOC/Kilbrittain 54:44 Fix
12 Ber O'Sullivan W50 BOC/Clonakilty 56:05 Fix
13 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 56:16 Fix
14 Brian Fitzgibbon M21 57:12
15 Lily Bevan Luxton W10 61:32
16 Siomha McGinn W10 G Na Duglaise 62:00 Fix
16 McGinn W21 Douglas 62:00 Fix
18 Amy Ryan W21 62:48
19 Leah O'Sullivan W10 BOC/Eglantine 72:00 Fix
19 Ruairi O'Sullivan M10 BOC/Eglantine 72:00 Fix
21 Patrick O'Sullivan M12 BOC/Douglas 99:00 Fix
21 Sarah O'Sullivan W12 BOC/St Angelas 99:00 Fix
23 Gerladine Scannal W21 108:36
24 Sandra O'Donoghue 108:40
25 Charlotte O'Donoghue W16 108:54
26 Ann O'Reilly W21 Bishopstown 117:02 Fix
Jack McCahill M21 DNF
Louis Fitzgibbon M21 DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kevin Mulcahy M50 BOC/Ballintemple 30:00 Fix
1 AnnMarie Mulcahy W21 BOC/Ballintemple 30:00 Fix
1 Sean Mulcahy M14 BOC/Ballintemple 30:00 Fix
1 Cara Mulcahy W12 BOC/Ballintemple 30:00 Fix
1 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 30:00 Fix
6 Liam Casey M14 37:00
7 Frank O'Donovan M70 BOC/Bantry 38:00 Fix
8 Karen 44:00
8 Olivia 44:00
10 Cliona Casey W12 45:00
11 Chris 46:00
11 Donal 46:00
13 Aibhe Shanahan Ladysbridge 47:00 Fix
13 Bill Shanahan Ladysbridge 47:00 Fix
15 Pat O'Mahony M50 Passage West 48:00 Fix
16 Caoilfhionn Scannell W10 Carrigaline 51:00 Fix
17 Oscar McGinn M12 54:00
18 Mollie O'Mahony W12 Midleton 60:00 Fix
18 Des O'Mahony M35 Midleton 60:00 Fix
20 Anna 67:00
20 Tomas Donegan M10 67:00
22 Padraig Aherne M12 Sc. Nioclais 68:00 Fix
22 Maria Aherne W10 68:00
24 Freddie McCarthy St Anthonys 70:00 Fix
24 Gina Desmond Our Lady of Lourdes 70:00 Fix
26 Desmond W21 70:10
27 Hannah O'Sullivan G Ui Driscoll 71:00 Fix
27 Lucy O'Sullivan G Ui Driscoll 71:00 Fix
29 O'Sullivan W21 71:10
30 Cripps family (?) 73:00
31 Rowan Hegarty St Josephs 75:00 Fix
31 Tom Hitz Hogan Crab Lane 75:00 Fix
33 Kevin O'Sullivan G Ui Driscoll 76:00 Fix
33 Jerry O'Sullivan M10 G Ui Driscoll 76:00 Fix
33 Feeddie Hitz Hogan Steiner Pre-School 76:00 Fix
33 Oisin Hegarty St Josephs 76:00 Fix
37 Hegarty W21 76:10
38 Leon Desmond M10 St Anthonys 79:00 Fix
38 Helena Cogan W21 Glanmire 79:00 Fix
40 Caolan Desmond St Anthonys 81:00 Fix
41 Desmond W21 Ballinlough 81:10 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 O'Crualaeich M21 Kilcully 34:00 Fix
1 O'Crualaeich M10 Kilcully 34:00 Fix
1 O'Crualaeich W10 Kilcully 34:00 Fix
1 O'Crualaeich W21 Kilcully 34:00 Fix
5 Liam O'Callaghan M12 Mt St Michaels 35:00 Fix
5 Roisin O'Callaghan W16 35:00
5 Ruby Smithers 35:00
8 Harry Parkinson M12 BOC/Whitegate 37:00 Fix
8 Max Parkinson BOC/Whitegate 37:00 Fix
10 Ferdia McGinn M10 Gaelscoil Na Duglaise 40:00
10 McGinn W21 Douglas 40:00 Fix
12 Jack Parkinson M10 BOC/Whitegate 54:00 Fix
13 Nathan Smithers 57:00
14 Saoirse 58:00
14 Sue 58:00
14 Buckley Family #1 (?) 58:00
17 Buckley Family #2 (?) 62:00
17 Buckley Family #3 (?) 62:00
19 Cian Rosborough Togher 66:00 Fix
19 Rosborough W21 Togher 66:00 Fix
21 Tim Angland Innishannon 70:00 Fix
21 Angland W21 Innishannon 70:00 Fix
23 Catherine Revins W21 Glanmire 71:00 Fix
24 Jamie Scallan Carrigaline 72:00 Fix
24 Cara Scallan Carrigaline 72:00 Fix
24 Scallan W21 Carrigaline 72:00 Fix
27 Ellie Angland Innishannon 75:00 Fix
28 David Nolan M35 77:00
28 Cripps Family (?) Bun Scoil Chriost Ri 77:00 Fix
30 Erin McTaggart W10 Chriost Ri 78:00 Fix
31 McCarthy W21 Ballinlough 79:00 Fix
31 Sam McCarthy M10 St Anthony's 79:00
33 Brian Nolan M40 82:00
34 Luke Nolan 83:00
35 Aine Nolan 84:00
35 Joe Nolan M10 84:00
37 Caoimhe Collins W16 102:00
38 John Collins M16 105:00
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland