info@orienteering.ie

Results

Glenbower Wood

30.06.2019

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 11

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 20 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 64:19
2 Emer Perkins W20 University College Dublin 75:37
3 Donal Murphy M40 BOC/Watergrasshill 77:52
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 87:19
5 John O'Donovan M50 Cork 103:51
6 Mark O'Sullivan M21 Bishopstown 174:22
Ted Lucey M55 LINCO DNF

Blue 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 61:17
2 Sean Cotter M70 BOC/Bishopstown 64:41
3 Joshua Hoare M14 BOC/Carrigtwohill 64:45
4 Caroline Murray W45 BOC/Carrigtwohill 68:49
5 Simon Upton Cork Schools 71:34
6 Terry Ley Bishopstown 74:39
7 Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton 101:05
8 Shane Murphy Bishopstown 107:55
9 Tom Power 112:06
Andre Lemos DNF

Green 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kim Hind M50 BOC/Whitegate 64:21
2 John Hallahan M50 Bishopstown 74:41
3 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Cloyne 76:44
4 Ian Revins M21 BOC/Midleton 91:21
5 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 96:28
6 Mike Duggan Bishopstown 99:44

Red 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mark O'Brien M40 BOC/Aghada 86:20
2 Tom McNamara M21 100:54
2 Annie Cummins W21 Midleton 100:54
2 Shauna McNamara W14 Midleton 100:54
2 Thomas McNamara M12 Midleton 100:54
2 Jacob McNamara M10 Midleton 100:54
7 Annemarie Lucey W55 131:07
Caden Harte M14 DNF
Rowan Harte M16 DNF
Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 John O'Sullivan M21 Glanmire AC 34:20
1 Saoirse O'Sullivan W12 Glanmire AC 34:20
1 Niamh O'Sullivan W10 Glanmire AC 34:20
4 Barry McGinn M21 Douglas 42:50
4 Siomha McGinn W10 Douglas 42:50
6 Laurie Harte W21 43:04
6 Logan Harte W12 43:04
8 Charlie Wynne M10 The Lough 47:55
8 Patrick Wynne M10 The Lough 47:55
10 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 52:45
11 Billy Caball M75 BOC/Ballinlough 54:10
12 Oscar McGinn M12 Douglas 55:54
13 Mollie O'Mahony W10 BOC/Midleton 58:35
14 Catherine Revins W21 BOC/Midleton 79:52
15 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 89:00
16 Emily O'Farrell W10 Ballincollig 109:25
16 Mike O'Farrell M21 Ballincollig 109:25
16 Ben O'Farrell M10 Ballincollig 109:25

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Yosef Hallahan M12 BOC/Cloyne/Leevale AC 35:01
2 Siofra O'Donnell W12 40:40
3 Aoibhe O'Donnell W14 41:20
3 Kevin O'Donnell M21 41:20
3 Clodagh Curry W21 41:20
3 Loradh O'Donnell W10 41:20
3 Finn O'Donnell M10 41:20
8 Kathrin Rossberg W21 53:55
8 Lennik Rossberg M10 53:55
8 Freyja Rossberg W10 53:55
8 Thora Rossberg M10 53:55
12 Hilary Reynolds W45 Rathpeacon 60:00
12 Michael Reynolds M45 Rathpeacon 60:00
12 Tobey Reynolds M12 Rathpeacon 60:00
12 Melissa Reynolds W10 Rathpeacon 60:00
12 Callie Reynolds W10 Rathpeacon 60:00
12 Gillian Morgan 60:00
12 Christopher Morgan M10 60:00
12 Jack Morgan M10 60:00
12 Lily Morgan W10 60:00
21 Louise Dwyer 63:45
21 Nicola Dwyer W10 63:45
21 Ana Dwyer W10 63:45
24 Cara O'Regan 71:45
24 Chloe O'Regan W10 71:45
24 Ava O'Regan W10 71:45
27 Ferdia McGinn M10 92:35
27 Mary McGinn 92:35
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland