info@orienteering.ie

Results

Hollywood

18.06.2019

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 6

Adventure Hollywood Score Intermediate

Adventure 1.500km 9 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Chungus Lacken Scouts 12:46
2 Donan Lacken Scouts 14:15
3 Donagh & Senan & Caomhan Lacken Scouts 14:23
4 Daragh Young M12 Fingal 14:53
5 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 15:27
6 Kyle & Ronan Lacken Scouts 16:05
7 Oscar & Ciaran Lacken Scouts 16:56
8 Louise Fitzgerald W10 Curragh-Naas 17:17
9 Henry Fitzgerald M10 Curragh-Naas 20:04
10 Alfie Tyner M10 Setanta 20:18
11 Eagles Lacken Scouts 20:25
12 Hannah,Alex,Cian,Cael,Ruairi Lacken Scouts 21:02
13 Conor O' Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 21:13
14 Ava Byrnes 21:55
15 Sharks Lacken Scouts 23:53
16 Noel and Sean Fay M16 Curragh-Naas 24:36
17 Adam & Michael Lacken Scouts 24:41
18 Dillon, Claire, Naoise 25:06
19 Emer Ging W21 25:13
20 Maya O' Mullane W10 Great Eastern Navigators 26:08
21 Beth Joyce W10 Curragh-Naas 26:49
22 Alison & Liam 26:51
23 Yan Xu Shi M10 26:54
24 Wolves Lacken Scouts 27:30
25 Zeekey Mc Sweeney 27:36
26 Orla Young W16 Fingal 27:38
26 Oran Lehane M12 Three Rock 27:38
28 Ivana Nolan W10 27:42
29 Cian Lehane M10 Three Rock 27:47
30 Lucy & Holly Lacken Scouts 28:07
31 Gracie,Teisha,Jack,Tom,Maebh Lacken Scouts 28:47
32 Laura and Emma Fay W12 Curragh-Naas 29:52
33 Alec Grupa M10 Curragh-Naas 30:20
34 Robert Harrington 30:26
35 Matthew,Eoghan,Mia,Saoirse Lacken Scouts 31:27
36 Annie,Ethan,Hannah,Annabel,Roa Lacken Scouts 31:45
37 Monkey Lacken Scouts 31:46
38 Aoife Harding 32:14
39 Julianne,Finn,Conor,James,Aaro Lacken Scouts 33:11
40 Abbie Moloney 33:16
41 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 34:24
42 Caoimhe Fitzgerald W10 Curragh-Naas 41:54
43 Con Carroll M80 Three Rock 42:31
44 William Moppett M10 Curragh-Naas 42:58
45 Millie Moppett W10 Curragh-Naas 44:08
46 Zoe Moppett W10 Curragh-Naas 44:09
47 Aaron Lopez M10 48:20
48 Jessica O'Meara W10 48:34
49 Kate & Michelle Hourihan 50:31
50 Fionnuala Rowe W10 Great Eastern Navigators 51:15
51 Vera Murtagh W75 Three Rock 54:17
52 Sophia Dempsey W10 66:17
53 Seran Sheridan M10 88:51
54 Sadie Walsh W10 89:30
Jamie, Seamus, Oisin DNF
Tony Walsh M10 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Aoife Donaghy W20 Great Eastern Navigators DNF

Hollywood Score 26 controls

Name Class Club Time Score Gross Score Penalty Bonus
1 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 36:06
1 Conor Short M21 Curragh-Naas 33:35
1 Ruairi Long M20 University College Dublin 45:28
1 Colm Moran M21 Three Rock 45:57
5 Clodagh Moran W20 Three Rock 48:07
6 Mick Farrell M35 Curragh-Naas 50:08
6 Eoghan Whelan M16 South East 49:49
8 Brendan O'Brien Kerry 46:34
8 Phillip Brennan M50 Setanta 49:30
10 David Masterson M40 Curragh-Naas 50:21
10 Justin May M55 Three Rock 47:20
12 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 47:37
12 Ruth Lynam W60 Curragh-Naas 49:55
12 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 50:36
12 Dave Weston M55 Setanta 56:39
16 Daniel Joyce M18 Curragh-Naas 48:22
16 Mariia Magina W21 Curragh-Naas 49:01
16 Brian Rowe M50 Great Eastern Navigators 49:05
16 Gerry Browne M12 Great Eastern Navigators 49:02
20 Eoin Browne M40 Great Eastern Navigators 49:48
20 Ian Alcock M40 47:36
22 Heather Wood W50 Great Eastern Navigators 47:53
22 Christopher Murray M55 Curragh-Naas 49:58
24 Brian O'Meara M40 49:54
24 Michael Malone M35 Curragh-Naas 49:49
24 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 60:03
27 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 49:35
27 Eileen Young W50 Fingal 46:20
27 Hans van Gelderen M14 Great Eastern Navigators 47:29
30 Niamh O' Boyle W35 38:03
30 Oscar Rowe M14 Great Eastern Navigators 45:36
32 Tivon Tyner M14 Setanta 48:11
32 Ana Mandic W40 47:26
32 David Quinn M65 Great Eastern Navigators 50:03
32 Emily Rowe W14 Great Eastern Navigators 48:00
32 Oisin May M12 Three Rock 49:08
32 Martina Rowe W45 Great Eastern Navigators 50:15
38 Derek Kellett M45 Great Eastern Navigators 53:27
38 Liam O'Brien M40 Curragh-Naas 41:39
38 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 57:39
38 Tony Joyce M50 Curragh-Naas 55:01
38 Nigel Foley-Fisher M65 Lagan Valley 37:49
38 Ger Power W65 47:56
44 Aine Farren W10 Fingal 46:06
44 Deborah Whelan W50 Curragh-Naas 46:25
44 Rob Fitzgerald M40 Curragh-Naas 55:38
47 Trevor Kerley M50 Fingal 47:10
47 Catherine Joyce Curragh-Naas 47:02
47 Enda Hume M70 Fermanagh 46:40
47 Miriam van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators 32:33
47 Edith Bridcut W55 Great Eastern Navigators 42:07
47 Brenda Hynes W60 Great Eastern Navigators 50:30
53 Fionnuala Rowe W10 Great Eastern Navigators 33:53
53 Hugh Whelan M10 South East 44:28
53 Cliodhna Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 20:58
53 Finn van Gelderen M50 Great Eastern Navigators 48:44
57 Sam Van Gelderen M16 Great Eastern Navigators 51:43
57 Giulia Doherty Great Eastern Navigators 51:40
57 Fiona O'Brien Kerry 56:05
60 Santina Doherty Great Eastern Navigators 48:39
60 Caroline Doggett 52:04
60 Anne-Marie Masterson W40 Curragh-Naas 52:34
60 Jean O'Neill W70 Fingal 54:31
60 Gavan Doherty M35 Great Eastern Navigators 51:41
65 Nicky Butler 52:06
66 Keana &Robin &Thomas Lacken Scouts 47:27
66 Jim Mulrooney 64:39
68 Daire O' Brien M18 Kerry 60:34
68 Alex, Liam, Julie 51:21
70 James Doherty M10 Great Eastern Navigators 54:37
71 Sarah Butler 71:43

Intermediate 2.0km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor Ledwith M21 31:30
2 Tom Joyce M14 Curragh-Naas 31:58
3 Eileen Loughman W45 Curragh-Naas 32:30
4 Hamish Church M10 38:07
5 Conor O'Brien M12 Curragh-Naas 38:39
6 Rob Healy M40 Curragh-Naas 45:21
7 Reidy Family W40 Curragh-Naas 51:08
7 Orla Church W12 51:08
9 Andrew Dempsey M12 55:32
10 Timmy Dempsey M10 55:39
11 Catriona Taylor, Enda Connolly W50 56:07
12 Mark Walshe M35 Curragh-Naas 66:33
13 Andrew and Philly Murray 75:40
14 Ciaran and Charlie W18 Curragh-Naas 76:50
Jack Murray, Lavinia Kelly DNF
Conor Masterson M12 Curragh-Naas DNF
Sai Mc Nab M14 DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland