Results

Curragh (Lumville Crossroads)

2019-06-11

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 5

Adventure Long Medium

Adventure 1.940km 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM12Fingal13:11
2Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators16:08
3Hugh WhelanM12WATO16:42
4Conor LedwithM2119:29
5Oran LehaneM12Three Rock20:04
6Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas20:21
7Aoife DonaghyW20Great Eastern Navigators20:42
8Henry FitzgeraldM10Curragh-Naas20:56
8Louise FitzgeraldW10Curragh-Naas20:56
10Sophia DempseyW1021:13
11Cian LehaneM10Three Rock21:44
12Will FlahertyW1022:02
13Timmy+Andy DempseyM1022:11
14Conor O' BoyleM10Curragh-Naas22:29
15Gabrielle KingW55Fingal22:58
16Rachel DempseyW4023:21
17Aobha+Rian O'FlahertyM1023:42
18Michael F. MaloneM65Curragh-Naas24:42
19Family Harrington 25:07
20Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas25:55
21Orla YoungW16Fingal27:19
22Mark WalsheM35Curragh-Naas27:50
23Bairbre ElwoodW1227:59
24Oisín GarryM3529:02
25Róisín NolanW1429:13
26Conor O'BrienM12Curragh-Naas29:26
27Alfie TynerM10Setanta29:27
28Eilis+Anna KernanW45Ajax31:22
29Declan JacksonM1031:25
30Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas31:30
31Brian JacksonM1031:38
32Jenny BolgerW1033:21
33Allanah PearsonW1034:13
34Matilda PearsonW10Curragh-Naas34:23
35Milly MoppettW10Curragh-Naas34:33
36Zoe MoppettW21Curragh-Naas35:17
37Lauren FarragherW1035:39
38Lily ConnollyW1635:51
39Maeve ConnollyW3535:55
40Mia BoxwellW1036:18
41Andrew+Philip MurrayW18Curragh-Naas38:26
42Ciarán MurrayW16Curragh-Naas39:56
43Lucy Cahill 40:48
44Alan NolanM5041:16
45Emma+ Laura Fay 43:16
46Aodhan FitzgeraldM10Curragh-Naas44:48
47Vera MurtaghW75Three Rock79:57
Luca PearsonW10Curragh-NaasDNF
Andrew DempseyM12DNF

Long 7.830km 22 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM21Three Rock39:31
2Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21Cork39:32
3Kevin O'BoyleM20Curragh-Naas42:01
4Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces48:33
5Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas49:29
6Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas51:05
7Gavan Doherty Great Eastern Navigators51:30
8Kieran McKennaM35Defence Forces53:37
9Brian ArmstrongM21Fermanagh56:22
10Angus TynerM50Setanta57:17
11Phillip BrennanM50Setanta60:22
12Dave RichardsonM55Fingal62:13
13Dave WestonM55Setanta63:01
14Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas63:17
15Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators63:23
16Tony JoyceM50Curragh-Naas63:41
17Ruth LynamW60Curragh-Naas67:16
18Christopher MurrayM55Curragh-Naas70:11
19Cliodhna DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators71:40
20Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax72:31
21Paul SmythM55Ajax72:33
22Stephen WalshM50Setanta74:06
23Eoin BrowneM40Great Eastern Navigators74:17
24Eileen YoungW50Fingal74:36
25Don ShortM60Curragh-Naas75:23
26Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators76:20
27Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators79:45
28Eileen WalshW50Setanta82:48
29Eric HurleyM35Defence Forces83:44
30Ger PowerW6589:40
Jack SetrightM21Curragh-NaasDNF
Ruairi LongM20University College DublinDNF

Medium 4.540km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Tony MaherM50Defence Forces36:48
2Mariia MaginaW21Curragh-Naas36:55
3Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas38:16
4Gerry BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators38:32
5Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators38:42
6Liam Mangan Defence Forces40:07
7Ken O'NeillM50Defence Forces40:31
8Eileen LoughmanW45Curragh-Naas41:54
9Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock43:08
10Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators43:58
11Tommy BurkeM65Fingal45:12
12Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators46:09
13Jean O'NeillW70Fingal47:12
14Jim MulrooneyM60Setanta47:20
15Deborah WhelanW50Curragh-Naas47:26
16Liam O'BrienM40Curragh-Naas47:43
17Daire O'Brien 48:27
18Hans van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators48:30
19Nigel Foley-FisherM65Lagan Valley49:50
20Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators50:01
21Tom JoyceM14Curragh-Naas50:37
22William MoppettM10Curragh-Naas51:08
23Anne-Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas51:20
24Fiona O'Brien Kerry55:01
25Barbara Foley-FisherW65Lagan Valley56:13
26David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators58:18
27Miriam van Gelderen Great Eastern Navigators58:37
28Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal61:47
29Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators62:31
30Finn van GelderenM50Great Eastern Navigators64:24
31Tivon TynerM14Setanta65:36
32Aine FarrenW16Fingal66:11
33Karene Hanley 67:43
34Abbie MaloneyW1070:26
35Brendan DeasyM35Curragh-Naas76:55
36Cillian Mc CormackM12Curragh-Naas79:22
37Eimear McCormackW10Curragh-Naas79:56
38Diarmuid Mitten 80:31
39Reidy Family Curragh-Naas89:48
40Enda HumeM70Fermanagh90:13
41Emma Mitten 114:24
42Sarah ButlerW35Curragh-Naas146:34
Noel Fay+ Sean McNameeM16Curragh-NaasDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie