info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Ardgillan Castle Demesne

08.06.2019

Scout Family Event

Course A Course B Course C Course E Course F Course W Course X Course Y Red

Course A 2.0km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Daragh Young 14:38 Fix
2 Callum Bagley Rockabill S.S. 15:11 Fix
3 Luke Daly 15:16
4 James Byrne 16:02
5 Jamie Hand Rockabill S.S. 17:04 Fix
6 Eoin O'Kelly Rockabill S.S. 17:35 Fix
7 Kayla Duggan 19:41
7 Lara Higgins 19:41
9 Eoin Higgins 20:13
10 Tony Higgins 20:33
11 Orla 20:34
12 Magdalena Sudak 20:37
13 Meghan 25th Dublin 20:42 Fix
14 Piotr Sudak 20:43
14 Patryk Sudak 20:43
14 Tadhg 20:43
17 Niamh 25th Dublin 21:07 Fix
18 Ully Andrews 21:08
19 Paul Duggan 21:09
20 Sophie Duggan 21:19
21 Alice 25th Dublin 22:48 Fix
21 Lucy 25th Dublin 22:48 Fix
23 Liz Rehmann 28:16
24 Matthew Rehmann 28:21
25 Sylvia Guy 36:16
26 Eva Guy 36:19
27 Salma Brimah 36:31
28 Isabel Guy 36:35
29 Skye Andrews 36:38
30 Eimhin Cooney 36:41
31 Barbara Dolan 39:06
32 Amanda Dolan 39:08
32 Lauren Corr 39:08
34 Noel Bealey 43:50
35 Patrick Bealey 44:08
36 Carol Bealey 44:28
Clodagh Cooney DNF
Victor Hanley Rockabill S.S. DNF Fix

Course B 1.800km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Liam O'Donnell 14:58
2 Garret Nolan 17:24
3 AlanO'Donnell 17:35
4 Erin O'Donnell 17:36
5 Oscar Nolan 18:01
6 Jerry Murphy 18:03
7 Ben Murphy 18:40
8 Caitriona Halpin 18:41
9 Laura Murphy 18:43
10 Reuben Nolan 18:45
11 Sue Walsh 24:09
12 Derville Smyth 24:12
13 Sandra McCullagh 26:32
13 Orla Mooney 26:32
15 Nicola Elovsson W55 Fingal 26:44 Fix
16 Andrea Martello Cubs 26:48 Fix
17 Leader 3 Martello Cubs 26:51 Fix
18 Yasmin saleh 34:58
19 Niamh Saleh 34:59
19 Layla Saleh 34:59
21 Zain Saleh 35:01
22 Sara Saleh 35:06
23 Orla Martello Cubs 37:03 Fix
24 Iggy Martello Cubs 52:20 Fix
25 Aaron Martello Cubs 53:03 Fix
26 Eimear Martello Cubs 92:10 Fix
27 Alice Martello Cubs 92:17 Fix
28 Callie Martello Cubs 92:34 Fix
Luke Daly DNF
Adam Saleh DNF

Course C 2.0km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Tymek Martello Cubs 22:22 Fix
2 Joseph Martello Cubs 22:26 Fix
3 Lorcan 23:54
4 Tom 24:56
5 Miya Martello Cubs 25:11 Fix
6 Genevieve Martello Cubs 25:19 Fix
6 Sophie Martello Cubs 25:19 Fix
8 Caela Martello Cubs 25:29 Fix
9 Liam Martello Cubs 32:32 Fix
10 Mathew 25th Dublin 36:32 Fix
11 Sean 25th Dublin 36:38 Fix
12 Caolan 25th Dublin 37:06 Fix
13 Amelie Dubos 39:15
14 Gilles Duos 39:22
15 Sam Dubos 39:25
16 Caoimhe Dubos 39:56
17 James Martello Cubs 43:12 Fix

Course E 1.800km 10 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Saen 18:44
2 Mathew 18:46
3 Lucy 19:38
4 Megan 20:17
5 Niamh 20:22
6 Liz 22:17
6 Mathew 22:17
8 Tymek 47:41 Fix
Joseph DNF Fix

Course F 2.100km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Calum Bagley 18:39
2 Jamie Hand 18:57
3 Caoimhe Rice 24:54
4 Aisling Rice 24:57
5 Sharon Rice 25:15
6 Paul Rice 25:20
7 Ber Hanly 35:13
8 Stephen Hanly 35:15
9 Jack Leahy 62:34
10 Ben Hand 62:35
11 Damien Hand 63:17
12 Paul Leahy 63:22
Victor DNF

Course W 3.0km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Alan O'Donnell 16:01
2 Per-Olov Elovsson M60 Fingal 22:27 Fix
3 Piotr Sudak 29:33
4 Liz 32:30
5 Aine Farren W10 Fingal 38:24 Fix

Course X 2.700km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Conor O'Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 34:50 Fix

Course Y 2.800km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Lara Higgins 36:32
2 Kayla Duggan 36:33
3 Paul Duggan 38:08
4 Sophie Duggan 38:11
5 Karen Tynam 39:03
6 Tony Higgins 39:25
7 Erin 39:30
8 Niall Saleh 62:02

Red 3.700km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Stephen Hanly 26:28
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland