info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Rostellan Wood

02.06.2019

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 6

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 26 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Agris Kramins M35 Cork 46:24 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 50:49 Fix
3 Darragh Hoare M16 BOC/Carrigtwohill 55:05 Fix
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 58:57
5 Mark Lumley M50 BOC/Ballinlough 59:53 Fix
6 Colm O'Sullivan M55 BOC/Clonakilty 62:22 Fix
7 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 64:01 Fix
8 Terence J Hoare M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 71:34 Fix
9 Zac O Sullivan Hourihan M20 University College Cork 73:50 Fix
10 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan M50 BOC/Ballycotton 80:11 Fix
11 John Hallahan M50 BOC/Cloyne 85:00 Fix

Blue 26 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Dan McDonnell M18 Cork 53:02 Fix
2 Dermot O'Sullivan M55 BOC/Tivoli 53:42 Fix
3 JoshuaHoare M14 BOC/Carrigtwohill 60:54 Fix
4 Caroline Murray W45 BOC/Carrigtwohill 67:16 Fix
5 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 98:26 Fix
Aoife O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Clonakilty DNF Fix

Green 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kim Hind M50 BOC/Whitegate 49:09 Fix
2 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 56:12 Fix
3 James Rahilly M50 BOC/Lyre 61:11 Fix
4 Natsuko Cotter W50 BOC/Ballincollig 61:52 Fix
5 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 67:17 Fix
6 Zane Kramina W16 Cork 68:29 Fix
7 Michael Duggan M60 BOC/Ballincollig 76:48 Fix
8 Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas 77:03 Fix
9 Cathy Kennedy W35 South East 77:20
Mary O'Sullivan W16 BOC/Tivoli DNF Fix

Red 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ana Mandic W40 Three Rock 52:26 Fix
2 Michael Heaney M65 BOC/The Glen 52:28 Fix
3 Derek Scallan M50 BOC/Whitegate 66:06 Fix
4 Ber O'Sullivan W50 BOC/Clonakilty 82:38 Fix
5 Oscar Moran M18 BOC/St. Lukes 91:48 Fix
6 Tim Moran M60 BOC/St. Lukes 91:50 Fix
7 Tim W20 Bishopstown 102:38 Fix
7 Amy W21 Dublin 102:38 Fix
9 Ronan Scallan M21 BOC/Whitegate 108:50 Fix
10 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry 113:01 Fix
11 Izzy Scallan W10 BOC/Whitegate 118:48 Fix
12 Cathal Scallan M10 BOC/Whitegate 118:49 Fix
13 Patricia Scallan W50 BOC/Whitegate 118:50 Fix
14 Aibhe Shanahan W10 Ladysbridge 145:35 Fix
15 Bill Shanahan M21 Ladysbridge 145:36 Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Grace O'Sullivan W12 Carrigaline 33:22 Fix
1 Ronan O'Sullivan M10 Carrigaline 33:22 Fix
3 Brendan O'Sullivan M21 Carrigaline 33:25 Fix
3 Margaret O'Sullivan W21 Carrigaline 33:25 Fix
5 Ilze Kramina W35 Cork O/Thurles 34:10 Fix
6 Kate Fleming W10 BOC/Newcastlewest 37:41 Fix
7 Tom Fleming M21 BOC/Newcastlewest 37:49 Fix
7 Fleming W21 BOC/Newcastlewest 37:49 Fix
9 Debby Revins W21 BOC/Midleton 42:20 Fix
9 Ian Revins M21 BOC/Midleton 42:20 Fix
11 Cathy O'Mahony W35 BOC/Youghal 45:16 Fix
12 Elise Ahern-Breen W10 BOC/Monkstown 46:33 Fix
12 Cian Macey M10 Monkstown 46:33 Fix
14 Verdi Ahern W21 BOC/Monkstown 46:35 Fix
14 Adrian Macey M21 Monkstown 46:35 Fix
16 Brenda Harris W21 BOC/Killeens 48:40 Fix
17 Maurice O'Connor M10 Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtohill 51:40
17 Roger O'Connor M10 Scoil Mhuire Naofa Carrigtohill 51:40
19 Max Parkinson M10 BOC/Ballinacurra 52:45 Fix
20 Nick Parkinson M40 BOC/Whitegate 52:46 Fix
21 Ava Mackey W14 BOC/Douglas 52:55 Fix
22 Claire Mackey W40 BOC/Douglas 53:00 Fix
23 Catherine O'Connor W10 Carrigtohill 53:10 Fix
24 Kieran O'Connor M21 Carrigtoohill 53:15 Fix
25 Denis Kelly Rochestown 56:40 Fix
25 Heidi Kelly Rochestown 56:40 Fix
27 Maeve O'Sullivan W14 BOC/Clonakilty 56:45 Fix
28 Anna Harrington Rochestown 58:00 Fix
28 James Harrington Rochestown 58:00 Fix
28 Kelly Rochestown 58:00 Fix
31 Deirdre Kelly W21 Rochestown 58:10 Fix
31 John Kelly M21 Rochestown 58:10 Fix
33 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 71:50 Fix
34 James D'Arcy M14 Ballinora NS 81:22 Fix
35 Paul D'Arcy M21 Ballinora 81:30 Fix
36 Lara Devereux W10 Silversprings 84:00 Fix
36 Zoe Devereux W10 Silversprings 84:00 Fix
38 Leanne Devereux W21 Silversprings 84:10 Fix
39 Aisling D'Arcy W10 Ballinora 100:10 Fix
39 Liam D'Arcy M10 Ballinora NS 100:10 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Bob Lee M10 Cloghroe 44:25 Fix
1 Lee W10 Cloghroe 44:25 Fix
3 Edel Lee W21 Cloghroe 44:26 Fix
3 Peter Lee M21 Cloghroe 44:26 Fix
5 Sam Roche M12 Kilmurry NS 44:46 Fix
6 Matthew Roche M10 Kilmurry NS 44:48 Fix
7 Daphne Roche W21 Kilmurry 44:50 Fix
8 Freya Hayes W10 Cork City 46:50 Fix
8 Teagan Hayes M10 Cork City 46:50 Fix
10 Greg Hayes M21 Cork City 46:55 Fix
10 Niamh Hayes W21 Cork City 46:55 Fix
12 Conor McCoy M10 Glanmire 54:00 Fix
12 Juliette McCoy W10 Glanmire 54:00 Fix
14 David McCoy M21 Glanmire 54:10 Fix
14 Stehanie McCoy W21 Glanmire 54:10 Fix
16 Ann Brady Dunshaughlin 59:00 Fix
16 Ciara Brady W14 Dunshaughlin 59:00 Fix
16 Joy Brady Dunshaughlin 59:00 Fix
16 Kante Brady Dunshaughlin 59:00 Fix
16 Leo Brady Dunshaughlin 59:00 Fix
21 Susan Brady W21 Dunshaughlin 59:10 Fix
22 Paddy Lougheed M10 Cork City 59:15 Fix
22 Tilly Lougheed W10 Cork City 59:15 Fix
24 Des Lougheed M21 Cork City 59:18 Fix
24 Sandy Lougheed W21 Cork City 59:18 Fix
26 James Day M10 Whitegate 60:00 Fix
26 Maria Day W10 Whitegate 60:00 Fix
26 Tomas Day M10 Whitegate 60:00 Fix
26 Max O'Connor M10 Donoughmore 60:00 Fix
26 Megan O'Connor W10 Donoughmore 60:00 Fix
31 Mary O'Connor W21 Donoughmore 60:10 Fix
31 Sean Day M21 Whitegate 60:10 Fix
31 Denis O'Connor M21 Donoughmore 60:10 Fix
34 Ava Kirrane W10 Aghada 66:28 Fix
34 Eoin Kirrane M10 Aghada 66:28 Fix
36 Brendan Kirrane M21 Aghada 66:30 Fix
36 Patricia Kirrane W21 Aghada 66:30 Fix
38 Kalla O'Shea W10 Blarney 67:25 Fix
39 Elina O'Shea W21 Blarney 67:29 Fix
39 Joe O'Shea M21 Blarney 67:29 Fix
41 Ben Buckley M10 Cork City 71:25 Fix
41 Emma Buckley W10 Cork City 71:25 Fix
43 Charlotte Buckley W21 Cork City 71:28 Fix
43 Ray Buckley M21 Cork City 71:28 Fix
45 Tom Aherne Midleton 75:52 Fix
46 Cathy Aherne Midleton 77:05 Fix
47 Beth Aherne Midleton 78:35 Fix
48 Lucy Aherne W21 Midleton 78:40 Fix
48 Steve Aherne M21 Midleton 78:40 Fix
50 Thomas Healy M10 Cork City 82:00 Fix
51 Cirpa Healy W21 Cork City 82:05 Fix
51 Thomas Healy M45 Cork City 82:05 Fix
53 Ania Rzelunowska Midleton 85:00 Fix
53 Marta Rzelunowska Midleton 85:00 Fix
53 Przemek Rzelunowska Midleton 85:00 Fix
53 Wiktoria Rzelunowska Midleton 85:00 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland