info@orienteering.ie

Irish Orienteering Results

Inchydoney Sand Dunes

19.05.2019

Cork Summer League / Family Day / No. 4

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 22 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm O'Sullivan M55 BOC/Clonakilty 43:53 Fix
2 Liam Cotter M16 BOC/Ballincollig 43:57 Fix
3 Tony Cotter M50 BOC/Ballincollig 49:06 Fix
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 53:12
5 Pat O'Donovan M55 BOC/Shanballymore 57:12 Fix
6 Steve Young M50 BOC/Enniskeane 59:47 Fix
7 Johnathan Lucey M21 67:41
8 Susan Steele W21 BOC/Timoleague 73:35 Fix
9 Ted Lucey M55 LINCO 74:56 Fix
Wesley Law M45 BOC/Midleton DNF Fix

Blue 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife O'Sullivan W18 BOC/Clonakilty 40:22 Fix
2 Eric Curry M21 BOC/Waterfall 47:27 Fix
3 Fiona Lynch W21 111:22

Green 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Natsuko Cotter W50 BOC/Ballincollig 41:19 Fix
2 Tom Fleming M50 BOC/Newcastlewest 44:02 Fix
3 Ian Revins M21 46:07
4 William Curry M50 BOC/Waterfall 47:08 Fix
5 Francis Cleary M60 Kerry 57:55 Fix
6 Cian Brown Bishopstown 79:00 Fix
6 Joanne Brown Bishopstown 79:00 Fix
6 Ray Brown Bishopstown 79:00 Fix
9 Robin Lynch M21 82:25

Red 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Marie O'Donovan W21 BOC/Bantry 42:05 Fix
2 Kieran O'Callaghan M21 45:22
2 Treasa O' Donovan W21 BOC/Shanballymore 45:22 Fix
4 Fionn O'Callaghan M14 47:32
5 Annemarie Lucey W55 BOC/Dromahane 56:48 Fix
6 Louis Fitzgibbon W16 Ballincollig 63:00 Fix
6 Aideen O'Sullivan   63:00
6 Donnacha O'Sullivan   63:00
6 Ronan O'Sullivan   63:00
10 Brian Fitzgibbon M21 Ballincollig 66:00 Fix
11 Anne O'Reilly W55 Kerry 87:23 Fix

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kate Fleming W10 BOC/Newcastlewest 48:50 Fix
2 Fleming W21 BOC/Newcastlewest 49:00 Fix
3 Hettie Hough W10   49:58
4 Joey Doyle M10   50:00
4 Niamh Doyle W10   50:00
6 Leahy W21   50:10
7 Grad Murphy W12   51:40
7 Olive Murphy W10   51:40
7 Peter Murphy M10   51:40
10 Thelma Murphy W21   51:50
10 Murphy M21   51:50
12 Ed Hough M10   52:00
12 Robert Leahy M10   52:00
14 Hough W21   52:10
15 Isaac O'Donovan M10 BOC/Blackrock 59:00 Fix
16 Gary O'Donovan M35 BOC/Blackrock 59:10 Fix
17 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 72:00 Fix

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Eoin O'Sullivan M10 SNB Clonakilty 31:00 Fix
2 Ian O'Sullivan M21 Clonakilty 31:10 Fix
3 Nicholas Swift M12 BOC/Timoleague 49:00 Fix
4 Martha Walsh W10 Rochestown 53:00 Fix
4 Robyn Walsh W10 Rochestown 53:00 Fix
6 Fiona Walsh W21 Rochestown 53:10 Fix
6 Tom Walsh M21 Rochestown 53:10 Fix
8 Mia Lucey W10   57:00
9 Mia Lucey W21   57:10
10 Emily Crowley W10 Cloghroe 103:00 Fix
10 Leah Crowley W10 Cloghroe 103:00 Fix
12 Audrey Crowley W21 Cloghroe 103:10 Fix
12 Sean Crowley M21 Cloghroe 103:10 Fix
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland