Results

Donadea

2019-05-28

CNOC Summer Evening Series / No. 3

Adventure Medium Long

Adventure 2.100km 9 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM12Fingal12:30
2Fionnuala RoweW10Great Eastern Navigators16:04
3Brenda HynesW60Great Eastern Navigators19:05
4Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas19:55
5Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas20:04
6Louise FitzgeraldW10Curragh-Naas20:13
7Cian LehaneM10Three Rock20:34
8Oran LehaneM12Three Rock20:36
9Henry FitzgeraldM10Curragh-Naas24:50
10Paul ButterfieldM14Great Eastern Navigators26:02
11Alfie TynerM10Setanta28:17
12Jill Brennan 29:41
13Gabrielle KingW55Fingal29:52
14Conor O'BrienM12Curragh-Naas29:55
15Beth JoyceW10Curragh-Naas30:08
16Ronan Harrington 30:23
17Jenny BolgerM1034:24
18Eimear McCormacW10Curragh-Naas34:25
19Conor O' BoyleM10Curragh-Naas35:06
20Lucy QuinnM1037:48
21Millie DempseyM10Curragh-Naas40:25
22William MoppettM65Curragh-Naas40:27
23Evann NolanM1040:58
24Emilia Harrington 41:54
25Adam ClearM10Defence Forces43:01
26Ryan ClearM10Defence Forces43:29
27Hugo MageeM50Curragh-Naas45:52
28Zoe MoppettW21Curragh-Naas57:44
Faith WhiteW80SOCDNF
Tom DempseyM10DNF

Medium 5.0km 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe O'BoyleW20Curragh-Naas39:50
2Oisin MayM10Three Rock41:53
3Justin MayM55Three Rock42:09
4Oliver ClearM35Defence Forces45:08
5Michael MaloneM35Curragh-Naas46:31
6Emily RoweW14Great Eastern Navigators48:47
7Eileen LoughmanW45Curragh-Naas49:29
8Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces49:34
9Siobhán Delaney W21Curragh-Naas50:13
10Tommy BurkeM65Fingal51:19
11Heather WoodW50Great Eastern Navigators53:49
12Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators55:58
13Mariia MaginaW21Curragh-Naas56:27
14Oscar RoweM14Great Eastern Navigators56:34
15Jean O'NeillW70Fingal57:01
16Roisin LongW21University College Dublin58:01
17Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal59:04
18David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators59:18
19Tivon TynerM14Setanta59:45
20Liam O'BrienM40Curragh-Naas60:46
21Ciara O`HayenM3561:16
22Michael BearyM60Defence Forces61:39
23Joseph Butterfield 61:54
24Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal68:40
25Inga LisauskieneW40Three Rock68:54
26Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators71:07
27Thomas Mc CormackM45Curragh-Naas72:28
28Anne-Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas73:42
29Jack SetrightM21Curragh-Naas76:19
30Aine JoyceW50Great Eastern Navigators88:04
31Denis Reidy 92:18
32Ariana Harris 96:01
33Roxanne WhiteW50105:45
34Peter FitzgeraldM12Curragh-Naas106:37
The Flaherty Family DNF
Jonathan McCann DNF
Mark WalsheM21DNF
Ady NolanM14DNF
Tony MaherM50Defence ForcesDNF

Long 6.800km 24 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ruairi LongM20University College Dublin56:13
2Brian ArmstrongM21Fermanagh62:06
3Sean KearnsM20Fingal65:30
4Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas66:32
5Cliodhna DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators66:59
6Colm MoranM21Three Rock67:34
7Brendan McCarthyM40Defence Forces67:47
8Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock67:51
9Brian RoweM50Great Eastern Navigators69:48
10Dave WestonM55Setanta73:11
11Dave RichardsonM55Fingal73:42
12Paul KevilleM35Setanta76:36
13Daniel JoyceM18Curragh-Naas76:53
14Phillip BrennanM50Setanta77:23
15Tony JoyceM50Curragh-Naas77:55
16Paul SmythM55Ajax79:47
17Gerald DuffyM40Cork86:06
18Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators87:49
19Eileen YoungW50Fingal88:23
20Stephen WalshM10Setanta89:15
21Mairtin Savage 92:46
22Martina RoweW45Great Eastern Navigators98:11
23Christopher MurrayM55Curragh-Naas98:13
24Barry CormachM3598:31
25Jim MulrooneyM55Setanta100:05
26Ger PowerW65146:05
Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eric HurleyM35Defence ForcesDNF
Valdas TilunasM40Three RockDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie