Results

Doneraile Forest Park

2019-04-28

Cork Spring League / Family Day / No. 9

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WaechterM21Cork53:48
2Liam CotterM16BOC/Ballincollig55:07
3John O'DonovanM50Cork61:46
4Agris KraminsM35Cork62:21
5Tony CotterM50BOC/Ballincollig63:05
6Sean MurphyM35Defence Forces63:50
7Martin JakobssonM35Bishopstown68:34
8Eric O'ConnorM21BOC/Friar's Walk68:45
9Steve PerkinsM55BOC/Rosscarbery69:01
10Dermot O'SullivanM55BOC/Tivoli70:55
11Elizabeth JakobssonW21Bishopstown73:32
12Kevin O'CallaghanM50BOC/Wesport81:37
13Mark O'SullivanM21181:24
Mark LumleyM50BOC/BallinloughDNF

Blue 20 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Jens WaechterM21Cork48:40
2Zach HarringtonM20CIT O49:43
3Wesley LawM45BOC/Midleton70:51
4Mikey AlvarezM16BOC/Clonakilty71:16
5Ken O'NeillM40Cork71:52
6Trishia O'MahonyW21BOC/Youghal73:25
7Fiona LynchW21Ballincollig128:53

Green 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Nora PerkinsW50BOC/Castlefreke50:06
2Brian O'CallaghanM16LINCO50:27
3Natsuko CotterW50BOC/Ballincollig51:16
4Tom FlemingM50BOC/Newcastlewest56:57
5William CurryM50BOC/Waterfall57:09
6Ted LuceyM55LINCO58:27
7Shane FitzpatrickM2160:16
8Sharon LuceyW21Cork60:17
9James RahillyM50BOC/Lyre71:21
10Maya BuckleyW1271:22
11Robin LynchM21Ballincollig113:02
12Tom FahyM21128:14
13Michael HolmesM21128:26
Cathy KennedyW35WatODNF
Michelle HughesW21BOC/WesportDNF

Red 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Padraig O'DonovanM2144:45
2Zane KraminaW14Cork51:27
3Michael HeaneyM65BOC/The Glen65:03
4Alex CroninM18Ballincollig88:50
5Denise FitzgibbonM16Ballincollig89:00
6Brian FitzgibbonM21Ballincollig89:05
7Alex GyvesM14Fermoy Scouts/BOC98:44
8Martin BuckleyM21Midleton Climbing Club112:15
9Shay O'LearyM10Mallow150:10
9Matthew SteptoeM10Mallow150:10
11Mandy O'LearyW21Mallow150:15
Fionn BuckleyM10DNF

Orange 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ewan MurrayM10BOC/Midleton39:09
2Griffin MurrayM35BOC/Midleton39:10
3Billy CaballM75BOC/Ballinlough47:55
4Helen O'CallaghanW21Newcastlewest52:14
4Pat O'CallaghanM21Newcastlewest52:14
6Cathy O'MahonyW35BOC/Youghal62:55
7Helena CoganW21BOC/Glanmire75:55

Yellow 0 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Caoimhe CareyW10BOC/Mallow56:40
1Fiachra CareyM10BOC/Mallow56:40
3Caroline CareyW21BOC/Mallow56:45
4Stephen GyvesM10Fermoy Scouts/BOC86:32
5Gyves W21Fermoy Scouts/BOC86:35
6Finn MurrayM10BOC/Midleton88:00
6Lia MurrayW10BOC/Midleton88:00
8Denise MurrayW45BOC/Midleton88:20
Looney M12Cork CityDNF
Looney M10Cork CityDNF
Looney W10Cork CityDNF
Looney W21Cork CityDNF
Stephen LooneyM21Cork CityDNF
Cronin W12Cork CityDNF
Cronin W10Cork CityDNF
Cronin M10Cork CityDNF
Cronin W21Cork CityDNF
Cronin M21Cork CityDNF

Action took 0.001 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie