Results

Oakwood

2019-04-28

Leinster League / No. 6

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 5.0km 225m 18 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces70:15
2Dave WestonM55Setanta77:42
3Cliodhna DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators78:05
4Paul SmythM55Ajax84:34
5Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern Navigators85:26
6Val JonesM60Fingal86:49
7Terry LawlessM50Setanta87:54
8Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces88:53
9Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock89:11
10Brian RoweM50Great Eastern Navigators89:52
11Pat HealyM65Curragh-Naas94:08
12Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax94:26
13Dave RichardsonM55Fingal96:30
14Eileen YoungW50Fingal96:33
15Ian MurphyM50Fingal101:05
16Martina RoweW45Great Eastern Navigators108:36
17Ger PowerW65124:33
Pat McCavanaM60Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eoghan WhelanM16WATODNF
Phillip BrennanM50SetantaDNF
Pat Farrelly Defence ForcesDNF
David TynerM45SetantaDNF

Brown 6.800km 250m 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Niall McCarthyM21University College Dublin66:08
2Cillin CorbettM21Cork67:58
3Colm MoranM21Three Rock68:36
4Neil DobbsM35WATO73:30
5Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas89:02
6Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax100:49
7Adrian HennesseyM40102:42
8David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas103:09
9Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas117:36
10Stephen WalshM50Setanta143:50
Paul KevilleM35SetantaDNF

Green 3.400km 145m 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Bernie O' BoyleW60Curragh-Naas60:58
2Ciaran YoungM50Fingal61:15
3Jim MulrooneyM60Setanta62:21
4Andrew ButterfieldM55Great Eastern Navigators65:54
5Eileen LoughmanW45Curragh-Naas68:10
6Michael BearyM60Defence Forces68:24
7Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators71:17
8Donal WickhamM55Ajax71:20
9Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators71:57
10Jim HoareM50Defence Forces75:46
11Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock78:18
12Joseph ButterfieldM18Great Eastern Navigators79:40
13David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators84:35
14Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators89:21
15Karen ConveryW45Three Rock89:48
16Sean GrantM45Ajax91:46
17Christopher MurrayM55Curragh-Naas98:19
18Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators102:35
19Deborah WhelanW50Curragh-Naas102:56
20Aine JoyceW55108:37
21Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal110:38
22Emmet O'CleirighM16Ajax125:13
Rory WallaceM21AjaxDNF
Sam Van GelderenM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Des DoyleM70Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Light Green 2.300km 115m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Denis DeasyM60Setanta37:07
2Oscar RoweM14Great Eastern Navigators37:33
3Frank BrazilM55Setanta39:17
4Emily RoweW14Great Eastern Navigators40:58
5Colin WalshM50Setanta43:32
6Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators56:04
7Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three Rock56:38
8Hans van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators66:12
9Sinead YoungW14Fingal69:17
10Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators73:30
11Linda O ConnorW2174:27
12Tivon TynerM14Setanta76:12
13Miriam van GelderenW55Great Eastern Navigators78:56
14Odhran CounihanM10Three Rock79:49
15Eoin O'NeillM45Fingal81:21
16Paulina HanneyW14Setanta111:01
17Brenda HynesW65Great Eastern Navigators135:04
David SmythM50FingalDNF

Orange 1.900km 65m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh YoungM12Fingal24:17
2Fionnuala RoweW10Great Eastern Navigators26:45
3Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas35:44
4Kim TynerW45Setanta37:23
5Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators42:08
6Finn VanGelderenM50Great Eastern Navigators42:17
7Aine FarrenW14Fingal45:40
8Tomai MacSweeneyM1261:32
9Yan Xu Shi 62:54
10Leo MacSweeneyM1064:23
11Lucas TynerM10Setanta71:29
12Cadhla TynerW12Setanta72:32
13Orla YoungW16Fingal79:58
Jessica O'Meara DNF
Paul ButterfieldM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Red 2.700km 110m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Anne-Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas41:17
2Lorraine O'TooleW50Setanta55:19
3Mairead MurphyW50Defence Forces73:44
4Sophie Guy and Stepan Barrau 93:33
5Eddie HoganM80Defence Forces113:07
6Gemma LyttletonW40Curragh-Naas116:50
Linda O'ConnorW40DNF

Yellow 1.0km 25m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas14:40
2Fionn HassettM10Setanta18:29
3Deirbhile HassettW10Setanta18:41
4Alfie TynerM10Setanta23:53
5Stanley CoxM10Three Rock25:32
6Dermot Aoife Donal O DonnellM1229:33
7Alexander O'NeillM10Fingal33:08
8Rosie CoxW10Three Rock44:52
9Beary FamilyM10Ajax52:21
Tom CoxM10Three RockDNF

Action took 0.002 seconds
Orienteering in Ireland
  • Orienteering Ireland
    Irish Sport HQ
    Blanchardstown
    D15 DY62
    Ireland
  • fixtures@orienteering.ie
  • info@orienteering.ie