Results

Pine Forest

2019-04-14

Leinster League / No. 5

Blue Brown Green Lt Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 4.580km 230m 17 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife McCavanaW21Great Eastern Navigators48:17
2Eoghan WhelanM16Waterford48:26
3Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces48:50
4Roisin LongW21Ajax54:08
5Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern Navigators54:20
6David TynerM45Setanta57:10
7Clodagh MoranW18Three Rock58:20
8John O'DonovanM21Ajax58:24
9Chris WilloughbyM40Setanta61:06
10Paul SmythM55Ajax61:40
11Dave WestonM50Setanta62:54
12Marcus GeogheganM50Ajax64:20
13Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces64:30
14Phillip BrennanM50Setanta64:43
15Dave RichardsonM55Fingal65:03
16Cliodhna DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators65:57
17Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators68:33
18Pat FarrellyM55Defence Forces69:52
19Mike LongM55Ajax72:14
20Colin WalshM50Setanta73:23
21Gerry BradyM60Setanta78:56
22Eileen YoungW50Fingal91:04
23Ian MurphyM50Fingal94:30
24Martina RoweW45Great Eastern Navigators98:26
25Chris SlatteryM45Fingal106:27
Eoin DunneM45Three RockDNF
Brian RoweM50Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Eileen WalshW55SetantaDNF
Maeve O'GradyW21Defence ForcesDNF

Brown 5.820km 280m 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Josh O'Sullivan-HourihanM21Cork50:19
2Valdas TilunasM40Three Rock56:36
3Ruairi LongM20University College Dublin59:18
4Paul KevilleM35Setanta60:35
5Aonghus O'CleirighM55Ajax63:33
6Neil DobbsM35Waterford64:03
7Colm HillM21Curragh-Naas68:18
8Agris KraminsM35Cork68:49
9Hugh CashellM35Curragh-Naas69:36
10Richard VaseyM45Lagan Valley72:17
11David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas73:27
12Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas76:33
13Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas78:53
14Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas83:40
15Matthew VaseyM18Lagan Valley96:14
16Daniel VaseyM18Lagan Valley109:12
Niall McCarthyM21University College DublinDNF

Green 3.900km 110m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Val JonesM60Fingal46:16
2Donal WickhamM55Ajax47:57
3Ciaran YoungM50Fingal53:37
4Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators53:54
5Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators56:14
6Karen ConveryW45Three Rock56:24
7Jim MulrooneyM60Setanta57:47
8Martin O DonnellM50Great Eastern Navigators58:49
9Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators60:37
10Brian FarrenM50Fingal62:51
11Eileen LoughmanW45Curragh-Naas63:30
12Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators65:15
13Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal65:19
14Oscar RoweM14Great Eastern Navigators67:25
14Emily Rowew14Great Eastern Navigators67:25
16Rory WallaceM21Ajax67:55
17Brendan O'ConnorM50Setanta71:15
18Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators72:14
19David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators73:56
20Michael BearyM60Ajax74:00
21Fergal MonaghanM3576:02
22Tommy BurkeM65Fingal78:01
23Sean GrantM45Ajax81:48
24Catherine KingW50Ajax81:54
25Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators82:04
26David SmythM50Fingal85:10
27Ieva JonauskyteW2185:31
28Deborah WhelanW50Curragh-Naas90:01
29Oisin WallM21Ajax94:45
30Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators97:01
31Inga LisauskieneW40Three Rock100:09
32Brian LawlessM75Three Rock113:41
Kathryn WalleyW55FingalDNF
Ellen RichardsW10FingalDNF
Ciara SimmW18DNF
Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Mary O'ConnellW55Three RockDNF

Lt Green 2.970km 90m 11 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators38:04
2Emmet O'CleirighM16Ajax40:50
3Sinead YoungW14Fingal45:39
4Zane KraminaW14Cork46:36
5Hans van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators48:12
6Jane WalshW4548:34
7Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators48:54
8Pat FlanaganM75Three Rock52:45
9Monica NowlanW70Three Rock54:44
10Ken McCarthyM5555:36
11Brenda FarrenW18Fingal57:22
12Miriam van GelderenW55Great Eastern Navigators58:38
13Brenda HynesW65Great Eastern Navigators58:40
14Tivon TynerM14Setanta65:43
15Sinead KearnsW16Fingal69:59
16Odhran CounihanM10Three Rock70:27
17Roxanne WhiteW55Dublin University74:14
18Maire WalshW70Three Rock74:54
19Maura HigginsW70Setanta85:13
20Pauline HanneyW14Setanta119:56

Orange 2.230km 45m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionnuala RoweW10Great Eastern Navigators25:02
2Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators25:16
3Hamish ChurchM1029:51
4Lucas TynerM10Setanta29:56
5Sinead TynerW40Setanta31:29
6Niamh WalshW1232:21
7Cadhla TynerW12Setanta32:23
8Laurel O'ConnorW10Setanta35:25
9Daragh YoungM12Fingal35:59
10Orla YoungW18Fingal46:08
11Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas46:59
12Conor O'BoyleM10Curragh-Naas47:07
13Con CarrollM85Three Rock61:36
Aine WalshW10DNF
Shay Walsh DNF
Paul ButterfieldM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Red 4.520km 225m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife DonaghyW20Great Eastern Navigators44:44
2Anne-Marie MastersonW40Curragh-Naas50:47
3Patricia O'CleirighW50Ajax67:57
4Gabrielle KingW55Fingal81:05

Yellow 1.690km 20m 7 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas18:02
2Samantha BaileyW21Three Rock18:10
3Orla ChurchW1218:43
4Stanley CoxM10Three Rock19:23
5Alfie TynerM10Setanta22:01
6Jean O'NeillW70Fingal27:16
7Johanna PoppemaW10Three Rock33:46
8Catherine O'KellyW10Three Rock34:01
9Kim DunneW14Three Rock34:04
10Cathal Ryan Family 42:29
10Ferdia MonaghanM1042:29
12Ruairi MonaghanM1042:35
13Lucas Garvey 49:17
14Jessica MurrayW1049:21
15Ellen SlatteryW10Ajax52:41
16Maria & Charlotte MurrayW1078:21
17Cormac MurrayM1078:29

Action took 0.002 seconds