info@orienteering.ie

Results

Pine Forest

14.04.2019

Leinster League / No. 5

Blue Brown Green Lt Green Orange Red Yellow

Blue 4.580km 230m 17 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife McCavana W21 Great Eastern Navigators 48:17
2 Eoghan Whelan M16 South East 48:26
3 Brendan McCarthy M45 Defence Forces 48:50
4 Roisin Long W21 Ajax 54:08
5 Gavan Doherty M45 Great Eastern Navigators 54:20
6 David Tyner M45 Setanta 57:10
7 Clodagh Moran W18 Three Rock 58:20
8 John O'Donovan M21 Ajax 58:24
9 Chris Willoughby M40 Setanta 61:06
10 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 61:40
11 Dave Weston M50 Setanta 62:54
12 Marcus Geoghegan M50 Ajax 64:20
13 Brendan Delaney M55 Defence Forces 64:30
14 Phillip Brennan M50 Setanta 64:43
15 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 65:03
16 Cliodhna Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 65:57
17 Eoin Browne M45 Great Eastern Navigators 68:33
18 Pat Farrelly M55 Defence Forces 69:52
19 Mike Long M55 Ajax 72:14
20 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 73:23
21 Gerry Brady M60 Setanta 78:56
22 Eileen Young W50 Fingal 91:04
23 Ian Murphy M50 Fingal 94:30
24 Martina Rowe W45 Great Eastern Navigators 98:26
25 Chris Slattery M45 Fingal 106:27
Eoin Dunne M45 Three Rock DNF
Brian Rowe M50 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Eileen Walsh W55 Setanta DNF
Maeve O'Grady W21 Defence Forces DNF

Brown 5.820km 280m 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Josh O'Sullivan-Hourihan M21 Cork 50:19
2 Valdas Tilunas M40 Three Rock 56:36
3 Ruairi Long M20 University College Dublin 59:18
4 Paul Keville M35 Setanta 60:35
5 Aonghus O'Cleirigh M55 Ajax 63:33
6 Neil Dobbs M35 South East 64:03
7 Colm Hill M21 Curragh-Naas 68:18
8 Agris Kramins M35 Cork 68:49
9 Hugh Cashell M35 Curragh-Naas 69:36
10 Richard Vasey M45 Lagan Valley 72:17
11 David Masterson M40 Curragh-Naas 73:27
12 Mick Farrell M35 Curragh-Naas 76:33
13 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 78:53
14 Senan O'Boyle M60 Curragh-Naas 83:40
15 Matthew Vasey M18 Lagan Valley 96:14
16 Daniel Vasey M18 Lagan Valley 109:12
Niall McCarthy M21 University College Dublin DNF

Green 3.900km 110m 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Val Jones M60 Fingal 46:16
2 Donal Wickham M55 Ajax 47:57
3 Ciaran Young M50 Fingal 53:37
4 Heather Wood W55 Great Eastern Navigators 53:54
5 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 56:14
6 Karen Convery W45 Three Rock 56:24
7 Jim Mulrooney M60 Setanta 57:47
8 Martin O Donnell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 58:49
9 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 60:37
10 Brian Farren M50 Fingal 62:51
11 Eileen Loughman W45 Curragh-Naas 63:30
12 Mary Healy W65 Great Eastern Navigators 65:15
13 Per-Olov Elovsson M60 Fingal 65:19
14 Oscar Rowe M14 Great Eastern Navigators 67:25
14 Emily Rowe w14 Great Eastern Navigators 67:25
16 Rory Wallace M21 Ajax 67:55
17 Brendan O'Connor M50 Setanta 71:15
18 Des Doyle M70 Great Eastern Navigators 72:14
19 David Quinn M65 Great Eastern Navigators 73:56
20 Michael Beary M60 Ajax 74:00
21 Fergal Monaghan M35 76:02
22 Tommy Burke M65 Fingal 78:01
23 Sean Grant M45 Ajax 81:48
24 Catherine King W50 Ajax 81:54
25 Edith Bridcut W55 Great Eastern Navigators 82:04
26 David Smyth M50 Fingal 85:10
27 Ieva Jonauskyte W21 85:31
28 Deborah Whelan W50 Curragh-Naas 90:01
29 Oisin Wall M21 Ajax 94:45
30 Jackie McCavana W50 Great Eastern Navigators 97:01
31 Inga Lisauskiene W40 Three Rock 100:09
32 Brian Lawless M75 Three Rock 113:41
Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal DNF
Ellen Richards W10 Fingal DNF
Ciara Simm W18 DNF
Aine Joyce W55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Mary O'Connell W55 Three Rock DNF

Lt Green 2.970km 90m 11 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerry Browne M12 Great Eastern Navigators 38:04
2 Emmet O'Cleirigh M16 Ajax 40:50
3 Sinead Young W14 Fingal 45:39
4 Zane Kramina W14 Cork 46:36
5 Hans van Gelderen M14 Great Eastern Navigators 48:12
6 Jane Walsh W45 48:34
7 Creidhe O'Sullivan W45 Great Eastern Navigators 48:54
8 Pat Flanagan M75 Three Rock 52:45
9 Monica Nowlan W70 Three Rock 54:44
10 Ken McCarthy M55 55:36
11 Brenda Farren W18 Fingal 57:22
12 Miriam van Gelderen W55 Great Eastern Navigators 58:38
13 Brenda Hynes W65 Great Eastern Navigators 58:40
14 Tivon Tyner M14 Setanta 65:43
15 Sinead Kearns W16 Fingal 69:59
16 Odhran Counihan M10 Three Rock 70:27
17 Roxanne White W55 Dublin University 74:14
18 Maire Walsh W70 Three Rock 74:54
19 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 85:13
20 Pauline Hanney W14 Setanta 119:56

Orange 2.230km 45m 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fionnuala Rowe W10 Great Eastern Navigators 25:02
2 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 25:16
3 Hamish Church M10 29:51
4 Lucas Tyner M10 Setanta 29:56
5 Sinead Tyner W40 Setanta 31:29
6 Niamh Walsh W12 32:21
7 Cadhla Tyner W12 Setanta 32:23
8 Laurel O'Connor W10 Setanta 35:25
9 Daragh Young M12 Fingal 35:59
10 Orla Young W18 Fingal 46:08
11 Conor Masterson M12 Curragh-Naas 46:59
12 Conor O'Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 47:07
13 Con Carroll M85 Three Rock 61:36
Aine Walsh W10 DNF
Shay Walsh DNF
Paul Butterfield M16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF

Red 4.520km 225m 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife Donaghy W20 Great Eastern Navigators 44:44
2 Anne-Marie Masterson W40 Curragh-Naas 50:47
3 Patricia O'Cleirigh W50 Ajax 67:57
4 Gabrielle King W55 Fingal 81:05

Yellow 1.690km 20m 7 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 18:02
2 Samantha Bailey W21 Three Rock 18:10
3 Orla Church W12 18:43
4 Stanley Cox M10 Three Rock 19:23
5 Alfie Tyner M10 Setanta 22:01
6 Jean O'Neill W70 Fingal 27:16
7 Johanna Poppema W10 Three Rock 33:46
8 Catherine O'Kelly W10 Three Rock 34:01
9 Kim Dunne W14 Three Rock 34:04
10 Cathal Ryan Family 42:29
10 Ferdia Monaghan M10 42:29
12 Ruairi Monaghan M10 42:35
13 Lucas Garvey 49:17
14 Jessica Murray W10 49:21
15 Ellen Slattery W10 Ajax 52:41
16 Maria & Charlotte Murray W10 78:21
17 Cormac Murray M10 78:29
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland