Results

Trooperstown

2019-04-10

Leinster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)
2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th Class Boys TY Boys (A) 6th Class Girls TY Girls (A)

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 3.480km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Aidan McCullough5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Belvedere College27:51
2Ben McDowell5th-6th Yr Boys (A)St. Michael's college39:55
3Dominic McKeon5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School86:41
4Noah Redmond5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School89:00
5Carlos Rodriguez5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School114:26
6Gift Ukwuoma5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School116:38
7Nicholas Barth5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School118:33
Andri Hasani5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Adam Kinsella5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF
Ben Kinsella5th-6th Yr Boys (A)Castleknock CCDNF

5th Class Girls 1.680km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionnuala Rowe5th Class GirlsSt Nicholas Montessori25:34
2Ailbhe Lynch5th Class GirlsSkryne NS36:00
3Niamh O'Grady5th Class GirlsSkryne NS39:01
4Kara Mullett5th Class GirlsBunscoil Ris52:54
5Elizabeth Fitzpatrick5th Class GirlsSkryne NS53:38
6Sarah McLoughlin5th Class GirlsSkryne NS61:54
7Maya Grogan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS65:32
8Abbie Donnelly5th Class GirlsSkryne NS67:52
9Alannah Pettigrew5th Class GirlsSkryne NS71:59
10Ellen Hogan5th Class GirlsSkryne NS81:03
11Rachel Williams5th Class GirlsSt. Peter's NS96:49
12Chloe Renshaw5th Class GirlsSt. Peter's NS103:14

6th Class Boys 2.40km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Oscar Rowe6th Class BoysSt Nicholas Montessori22:50
2Conor Geoghegan6th Class BoysBunscoil Ris27:02
3Patrick Veseley6th Class BoysBunscoil Ris28:49
4Joe Mullett6th Class BoysBunscoil Ris30:57
5Ben Hayden6th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS31:19
6Noah Crawley6th Class BoysSkryne NS34:11
7Joshua Hall6th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS37:31
8Josh Whitley-Halvey6th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS47:44
9Sam Morland6th Class BoysSkryne NS55:16
10Cian O'Brien6th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS63:55
Garbhan Mulvaney6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Sean McNelis6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Niall McLoughlin6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Aaron Briscoe6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Isaac Hassard6th Class BoysSt. Peter's NSDNF
Daniel Farnan6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Shane Farnan6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Jack O'Regan6th Class BoysSkryne NSDNF
Bríain Comiskey6th Class BoysSt. Peter's NSDNF

1st Yr Girls 1.770km 12 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Sinead Young1st Yr GirlsLoreto Balbriggan18:34
2Anna Gilllespie1st Yr GirlsWilson's Hospital School21:11
3Maud Green1st Yr GirlsDGS23:01
4Rose Clarke1st Yr GirlsDGS36:24
5Sarah Brooks1st Yr GirlsDGS38:15
6Anna Dawson1st Yr GirlsDGS48:16
7Evie Gallen1st Yr GirlsDGS50:11
8Sarah Cawley1st Yr GirlsWilson's Hospital School51:31
Talitha Matthews1st Yr GirlsDGSDNF
Caoimhe Liffey1st Yr GirlsDGSDNF

1st Yr Boys 2.50km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Loclainn Harris1st Yr BoysDGS20:34
2Jake Fahey1st Yr BoysDGS22:25
3Ronan Flanagan1st Yr BoysDGS30:00
4Richard Melady1st Yr BoysDGS33:23
5Corentin Blanchet1st Yr BoysDGS35:17
6Noah Artiles1st Yr BoysCastleknock CC37:29
7Eoin O'Reilly1st Yr BoysDGS38:14

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.170km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Emily Rowe2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Newpark Comprehensive24:23
2Sinead Kearns2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Mercy Convent Navan32:22
3Heather Logue2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS40:27
4Roy Xu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS49:34
5Ada Eriobu2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGS67:01
Caitlin Bann2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Una Connell2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A)DGSDNF

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 2.630km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cuan Riordan2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)St Gerard's Bray24:53
2Cillian Watterson2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS30:03
3James Murray2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS33:35
4Dominik Bayer2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS34:04
5Cuan O'Reilly2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS35:07
6Tom Matthews2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS35:27
7Marc Rodriguez2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS35:34
8Juan Llorente Fontes2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS41:01
9Reuben O'Neill2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS43:23
10Tom O'Brien2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)DGS51:43
11Jack Lawlor & Jules Devine2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School115:35
12Aaron Lawlor2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School135:56
Jamie Reily 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF
Mario Vazquez2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 2.160km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Ciara Simm5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Castleknock CC46:21
2Clemence Lebas5th-6th Yr Girls (A)Wilson's Hospital School59:48

5th Class Boys 1.860km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Daragh Young5th Class BoysCorduff ns16:51
2Callum Brown5th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS19:46
3Conor Reuter5th Class BoysSkryne NS24:52
4Philip O'Brien5th Class BoysSkryne NS28:49
5Jack Whitley-Halvey5th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS29:46
6Jack Shorten5th Class BoysSkryne NS31:22
7Charlie Hilliard and Felix Crothers5th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS32:41
8Michael Dvoynin5th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS33:10
9Evan Prole5th Class BoysSt. Peter's NS38:38
10Lucas Walsh5th Class BoysSkryne NS41:01
11Luke Hanly5th Class BoysSkryne NS42:42
12Ryan Fagan5th Class BoysSkryne NS43:35
13Martin Wall5th Class BoysSkryne NS48:36
14James Donnelly5th Class BoysSkryne NS52:45
15Reece Gargan5th Class BoysSkryne NS65:52
16Liam Fay5th Class BoysSkryne NS73:45
17Colm McNelis5th Class BoysSkryne NS84:24
18Sean Quinn5th Class BoysSkryne NS87:59
19Niall Devins5th Class BoysSkryne NS100:42
20Rory Tobin5th Class BoysSkryne NS105:45
Calum Mooney5th Class BoysSt. Peter's NSDNF
Killian Murphy5th Class BoysSt. Peter's NSDNF
Joshua Hayden5th Class BoysSt. Peter's NSDNF

TY Boys (A) 2.900km 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Craig GillespieTY Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital School34:26
Jenson SweeneyTY Boys (A)Wilson's Hospital SchoolDNF

6th Class Girls 1.810km 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Freya Wilkinson6th Class GirlsSkryne NS40:49
2Amelia Smart6th Class GirlsSkryne NS45:54
3Isabella Reuter6th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:10
4Sophie Girard6th Class GirlsSkryne NS47:41
5Isabelle Evans6th Class GirlsSt. Peter's NS48:39
6Emma Dardis6th Class GirlsSkryne NS49:35
7Molly Connolly6th Class GirlsSkryne NS50:22
8Ava Daly6th Class GirlsSkryne NS53:24
9Shauna Hogan6th Class GirlsSkryne NS55:43
10Bryanna Mahood6th Class GirlsSt. Peter's NS59:15
11Lauren Meharg6th Class GirlsSkryne NS59:41
12Aisling O'Neill6th Class GirlsSt. Peter's NS64:35

TY Girls (A) 3.480km 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Cliodhna DonaghyTY Girls (A)St Dominic's College Cabra37:51

Action took 0.003 seconds