info@orienteering.ie

Results

Trooperstown

10.04.2019

Leinster Schools Championships (Primary & Secondary)

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 5th Class Girls 6th Class Boys 1st Yr Girls 1st Yr Boys 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 5th Class Boys TY Boys (A) 6th Class Girls TY Girls (A)

5th-6th Yr Boys (A) 3.480km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Aidan McCullough 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Belvedere College 27:51 Fix
2 Ben McDowell 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) St. Michael's college 39:55
3 Dominic McKeon 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 86:41
4 Noah Redmond 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 89:00
5 Carlos Rodriguez 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 114:26
6 Gift Ukwuoma 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 116:38
7 Nicholas Barth 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 118:33
Andri Hasani 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Adam Kinsella 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix
Ben Kinsella 5th-6th Yr Boys (A) Castleknock CC DNF Fix

5th Class Girls 1.680km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fionnuala Rowe 5th Class Girls St Nicholas Montessori 25:34
2 Ailbhe Lynch 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 36:00 Fix
3 Niamh O'Grady 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 39:01 Fix
4 Kara Mullett 5th Class Girls Bunscoil Ris 52:54 Fix
5 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 53:38 Fix
6 Sarah McLoughlin 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 61:54 Fix
7 Maya Grogan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 65:32 Fix
8 Abbie Donnelly 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 67:52 Fix
9 Alannah Pettigrew 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 71:59 Fix
10 Ellen Hogan 5th Class Girls Skryne NS 81:03 Fix
11 Rachel Williams 5th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 96:49
12 Chloe Renshaw 5th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 103:14

6th Class Boys 2.40km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Oscar Rowe 6th Class Boys St Nicholas Montessori 22:50
2 Conor Geoghegan 6th Class Boys Bunscoil Ris 27:02 Fix
3 Patrick Veseley 6th Class Boys Bunscoil Ris 28:49 Fix
4 Joe Mullett 6th Class Boys Bunscoil Ris 30:57 Fix
5 Ben Hayden 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 31:19
6 Noah Crawley 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 34:11 Fix
7 Joshua Hall 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 37:31
8 Josh Whitley-Halvey 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 47:44
9 Sam Morland 6th Class Boys Skryne NS 55:16 Fix
10 Cian O'Brien 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 63:55
Garbhan Mulvaney 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Sean McNelis 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Niall McLoughlin 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Aaron Briscoe 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Isaac Hassard 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF
Daniel Farnan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Shane Farnan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Jack O'Regan 6th Class Boys Skryne NS DNF Fix
Bríain Comiskey 6th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF

1st Yr Girls 1.770km 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Sinead Young 1st Yr Girls Loreto Balbriggan 18:34 Fix
2 Anna Gilllespie 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 21:11
3 Maud Green 1st Yr Girls DGS 23:01 Fix
4 Rose Clarke 1st Yr Girls DGS 36:24 Fix
5 Sarah Brooks 1st Yr Girls DGS 38:15 Fix
6 Anna Dawson 1st Yr Girls DGS 48:16 Fix
7 Evie Gallen 1st Yr Girls DGS 50:11 Fix
8 Sarah Cawley 1st Yr Girls Wilson's Hospital School 51:31
Talitha Matthews 1st Yr Girls DGS DNF Fix
Caoimhe Liffey 1st Yr Girls DGS DNF Fix

1st Yr Boys 2.50km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Loclainn Harris 1st Yr Boys DGS 20:34 Fix
2 Jake Fahey 1st Yr Boys DGS 22:25 Fix
3 Ronan Flanagan 1st Yr Boys DGS 30:00 Fix
4 Richard Melady 1st Yr Boys DGS 33:23 Fix
5 Corentin Blanchet 1st Yr Boys DGS 35:17 Fix
6 Noah Artiles 1st Yr Boys Castleknock CC 37:29 Fix
7 Eoin O'Reilly 1st Yr Boys DGS 38:14 Fix

2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) 2.170km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Emily Rowe 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Newpark Comprehensive 24:23
2 Sinead Kearns 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Mercy Convent Navan 32:22 Fix
3 Heather Logue 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 40:27 Fix
4 Roy Xu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 49:34 Fix
5 Ada Eriobu 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS 67:01 Fix
Caitlin Bann 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Una Connell 2nd-3rd Yr Girls (A) DGS DNF Fix

2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) 2.630km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cuan Riordan 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) St Gerard's Bray 24:53
2 Cillian Watterson 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 30:03 Fix
3 James Murray 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 33:35 Fix
4 Dominik Bayer 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 34:04 Fix
5 Cuan O'Reilly 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 35:07 Fix
6 Tom Matthews 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 35:27 Fix
7 Marc Rodriguez 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 35:34 Fix
8 Juan Llorente Fontes 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 41:01 Fix
9 Reuben O'Neill 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 43:23 Fix
10 Tom O'Brien 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) DGS 51:43 Fix
11 Jack Lawlor & Jules Devine 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 115:35
12 Aaron Lawlor 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 135:56
Jamie Reily  2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF
Mario Vazquez 2nd-3rd Yr Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF

5th-6th Yr Girls (A) 2.160km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Ciara Simm 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Castleknock CC 46:21 Fix
2 Clemence Lebas 5th-6th Yr Girls (A) Wilson's Hospital School 59:48

5th Class Boys 1.860km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Daragh Young 5th Class Boys Corduff ns 16:51 Fix
2 Callum Brown 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 19:46
3 Conor Reuter 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 24:52 Fix
4 Philip O'Brien 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 28:49 Fix
5 Jack Whitley-Halvey 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 29:46
6 Jack Shorten 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 31:22 Fix
7 Charlie Hilliard and Felix Crothers 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 32:41
8 Michael Dvoynin 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 33:10
9 Evan Prole 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS 38:38
10 Lucas Walsh 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 41:01 Fix
11 Luke Hanly 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 42:42 Fix
12 Ryan Fagan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 43:35 Fix
13 Martin Wall 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 48:36 Fix
14 James Donnelly 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 52:45 Fix
15 Reece Gargan 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 65:52 Fix
16 Liam Fay 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 73:45 Fix
17 Colm McNelis 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 84:24 Fix
18 Sean Quinn 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 87:59 Fix
19 Niall Devins 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 100:42 Fix
20 Rory Tobin 5th Class Boys Skryne NS 105:45 Fix
Calum Mooney 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF
Killian Murphy 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF
Joshua Hayden 5th Class Boys St. Peter's NS DNF

TY Boys (A) 2.900km 14 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Craig Gillespie TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School 34:26
Jenson Sweeney TY Boys (A) Wilson's Hospital School DNF

6th Class Girls 1.810km 13 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Freya Wilkinson 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 40:49 Fix
2 Amelia Smart 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 45:54 Fix
3 Isabella Reuter 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 47:10 Fix
4 Sophie Girard 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 47:41 Fix
5 Isabelle Evans 6th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 48:39
6 Emma Dardis 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 49:35 Fix
7 Molly Connolly 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 50:22 Fix
8 Ava Daly 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 53:24 Fix
9 Shauna Hogan 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 55:43 Fix
10 Bryanna Mahood 6th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 59:15
11 Lauren Meharg 6th Class Girls Skryne NS 59:41 Fix
12 Aisling O'Neill 6th Class Girls St. Peter's NS 64:35

TY Girls (A) 3.480km 16 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Cliodhna Donaghy TY Girls (A) St Dominic's College Cabra 37:51
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland