info@orienteering.ie

Results

Rochestown Woods

15.12.2013

Cork County League / Family Day / No. 7

Brown Blue Green Red Orange Yellow

Brown 19 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Mike Hallahan M45 BOC/Cloyne 70:27
2 Terry Hoare M40 BOC/Carrigtwohill 77:26
3 Ken O'Neill M35 Cork 81:02
4 Eric O'Connor M21 BOC/Friar's Walk 86:00
5 Stanislaw Drapala M21 Bishopstown 96:37

Blue 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Martin Sexton M50 BOC/Carrigadrohid 52:24
2 Colm O'Sullivan M45 BOC/Clonakilty 55:46
3 Nelius Murphy M50 BOC/Glanmire 75:34
4 Arron O Sullivan M16 Fermoy Scouts 120:18
Shane Murphy M21 BOC/Douglas DNF

Green 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Trishia O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 60:53
2 James Rahilly M45 BOC/Lyre 70:30
3 Michael Duggan M55 BOC/Ballincollig 86:14

Red 12 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 James Connolly M40 BOC/Clonakilty 53:08
2 Karin Connolly W40 BOC/Clonakilty 59:52
3 Joshua Hoare M10 BOC/Carrigtwohill 60:18
3 Caroline Murray W21 BOC/Carrigtwohill 60:18
5 Michael Heaney M60 BOC/The Glen 64:06
6 Jordan Downey M14 Douglas 88:06
7 Colm O'Reilly M35 Douglas 91:10
8 Helen Cadogan W50 BOC/Cobh 92:10
9 Petranka Pacheva W40 BOC/Cork City 95:23
10 A.N. Other W21 Bulgaria 95:30
11 Sean O'Callaghan M14 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 117:08
12 Grace O Sullivan W21 Bishopstown 120:49
13 Oisin Finn M14 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 120:58
14 Pat Healy M21 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 121:00
14 Patricia McGrath W21 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 121:00
14 Kate Twomey W21 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 121:00
17 Frank Burke M50 BOC/UCC/Rochestown 121:40
18 Eoin Ruyan M12 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 133:55
19 Anna O'Connell W12 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 142:54
20 Eoin O'Brien M14 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 146:54
20 Darragh O'Brien M14 Fermoy Scouts/BOC 146:54
Coddy Kelly Morrish M12 Fermoy Scouts DNF

Orange 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 David Bryan M21 BOC/Carrignavar 37:17
2 Lucy Lynch W10 BOC/Glanmire 38:07
3 Molly Lynch W12 BOC/Glanmire 38:18
4 Cliona Lynch W10 BOC/Glanmire 38:54
5 Tadhg Lynch M21 BOC/Glanmire 39:00
5 Rhona Lynch W21 BOC/Glanmire 39:00
7 Darragh Hoare M12 BOC/Carrigtwohill 42:55
8 Marie Bryan W21 BOC/Carrignavar 44:39
9 Sarah Hoare W14 BOC/Carrigtohill 45:55
10 John Hallahan M45 Leevale AC 56:08
10 Yosef Hallahan M10 Leevale AC 56:08
12 Adam Jones M10 BOC/Passage West…Team Hurricane 20 56:41
12 Olivia Jones W21 BOC/Passage West…Team Hurricane 20 56:41
14 Siobhan Murphy W45 BOC/Glanmire 57:00
15 Max Jones M10 BOC/Passage West…Team Vango 62:22
15 Derrick Jones M21 BOC/Passage West…Team Vango 62:22
17 Katie Jordan W10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 68:28
18 Helena Cogan W21 BOC/Glanmire 69:39
19 Cathy O'Mahony W21 BOC/Youghal 70:32
20 Diarmuid Holmes M10 Douglas 71:03
20 Anthony Holmes M40 Douglas 71:03
22 Evan Collins M10 Gaelscoil na Duglaise 71:40
23 Aoife Mulcahy W10 Gaelscoil na Duglaise 71:50
24 Fionn McGorry M10 BOC/Ballyphehane 71:52
25 Ciara Mulcahy W10 Gaelscoil na Duglaise 73:30
26 Liam Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 75:50
27 Oisin Jordan M10 BOC/Donnybrook/Gaelscoil na Duglaise 76:56
28 Kevin McGorry M10 BOC/Ballyphehane 78:55
29 Kim McGorry W40 BOC/Ballyphehane 79:00
29 Michael McGorry M40 BOC/Ballyphehane 79:00
31 Collins M21 80:00
31 Mairad Jordan W40 BOC/Donnybrook 80:00

Yellow 0 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Niamh Barker W10 Grange 45:40
2 David Barker M21 Grange 45:45
3 Sean Foley M10 BOC/Watergrasshill 95:36
3 Sadie Foley W10 BOC/Watergrasshill 95:36
3 Caitlin Foley W10 BOC/Watergrasshill 95:36
3 Brid Foley W21 BOC/Watergrasshill 95:36
3 Liam Foley M10 BOC/Watergrasshill 95:36
3 John Foley M21 BOC/Watergrasshill 95:36
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland