Results

Bull Island

2019-03-10

Leinster League / No. 3

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red
Yellow

Blue 8.270km 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Kieran BeausangM21University College Cork59:51
2Aidan McCulloughM18Three Rock60:49
3Oliver ClearM40Defence Forces65:25
4Dave WestonM55Setanta65:28
5Brendan McCarthyM45Defence Forces67:03
6Terry LawlessM50Setanta68:42
7Cliodhna DonaghyW18Great Eastern Navigators69:05
8Mike JordanM21Great Eastern Navigators70:52
9David TynerM45Setanta71:10
10John McCulloughM60Three Rock77:12
11Brendan DelaneyM55Defence Forces78:37
12Dave RichardsonM55Fingal79:17
13Phillip BrennanM50Setanta82:45
14Paul SmythM55Ajax83:31
15Pat McCavanaM55Great Eastern Navigators83:38
16Senan O'BoyleM60Curragh-Naas84:13
17Brian RoweM50Great Eastern Navigators84:38
18Gerry BradyM60Setanta85:33
19Cuan RiordanM16Three Rock86:19
20Mairtin SavageM45Setanta88:05
21Bernie O' BoyleW60Curragh-Naas89:58
22Stephen McCarthyM4590:43
23Colin WalshM50Setanta91:50
24Eileen YoungW50Fingal92:32
25James CurranM55Setanta92:36
26Eoin DunneM45Three Rock99:32
27Graham DenneyM50Saxons105:22
28Martina RoweW45Great Eastern Navigators114:03
Miriam van GelderenW55Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF

Brown 8.800km 30 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Colm MoranM21Three Rock49:33
2Cillin CorbettM21Cork56:04
3Robin BrysonM55Fermanagh68:47
4John McGrathM35Three Rock70:10
5Mick FarrellM35Curragh-Naas71:44
6Gavan DohertyM45Great Eastern Navigators72:43
7David MastersonM40Curragh-Naas73:20
8Killian BrennanM40Curragh-Naas76:34
9Matthew VaseyM18Lagan Valley78:46
10Stephen WalshM50Setanta90:43
11Daniel VaseyM18Lagan Valley96:25
Niamh CorbettW21CorkDNF

Green 5.110km 29 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Heather WoodW55Great Eastern Navigators46:52
2Conor O'MearaM45Setanta47:48
3Brendan O'ConnorM50Setanta49:16
4Jim MulrooneyM60Setanta50:38
5o'keeffe michaelM55Fingal50:59
6Mary O'ConnellW55Three Rock51:48
7Rachel StauntonW21Three Rock53:11
8Eoin BrowneM45Great Eastern Navigators53:34
9Brendan McGrathM70Three Rock54:04
10Tommy BurkeM65Fingal55:00
11Michael BearyM60Ajax55:43
12Deirdre CoyleW45Great Eastern Navigators56:21
13Susan LambeW35Lagan Valley56:45
14Des DoyleM70Great Eastern Navigators57:14
15Emmet O'CleirighM16Ajax58:25
16Maike JurgenW40Great Eastern Navigators59:13
17Martin O DonnellM50Great Eastern Navigators59:46
18Mary HealyW65Great Eastern Navigators59:57
19Ciaran DonaghyM55Great Eastern Navigators60:21
20Eileen LoughmanW45Curragh-Naas61:18
21Svetlana GatovaW40Fingal64:07
22David QuinnM65Great Eastern Navigators64:21
23Sam Van GelderenM16Great Eastern Navigators64:32
24Derek KellettM45Great Eastern Navigators66:21
25John B RiordanM50Three Rock66:49
26Per-Olov ElovssonM60Fingal69:47
27Aine JoyceW55Great Eastern Navigators72:55
28Edith BridcutW55Great Eastern Navigators79:38
29Jackie McCavanaW50Great Eastern Navigators85:38
30Mark Nolan 119:49

Light Green 3.690km 23 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Gerry BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators35:39
2Emily RoweW14Great Eastern Navigators38:10
3Cian O DonnellM12Great Eastern Navigators38:47
4Hans van GelderenM14Great Eastern Navigators39:18
5Karen ConveryW40Three Rock40:06
6David SmythM50Fingal40:40
7Patrick McGrath Defence Forces41:02
8Creidhe O'SullivanW45Great Eastern Navigators41:40
9Sinead YoungW14Fingal41:43
10Pat FlanaganM75Three Rock42:02
11Harry Jones 43:09
12Kathryn WalleyW55Fingal47:31
13Clodagh O'DonnellW14Great Eastern Navigators48:45
14Wyn McCormackW6549:12
15Aine Ui ShuilleabhainW65Three Rock49:51
16Amalia NaughtonW21Three Rock50:21
17Tivon TynerM14Setanta52:52
18Brenda HynesW65Great Eastern Navigators52:53
19Hazel ConveryW80Three Rock57:00
20Maura HigginsW70Setanta60:18
21Louise Pierse 60:21
21Colin Piasu 60:21
23Daragh YoungM12Fingal70:03
Jean O'NeillW70FingalDNF
Oscar RoweM14Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Lindie NaughtonW65Three RockDNF

Orange 2.490km 21 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Fionnuala RoweW10Great Eastern Navigators29:16
2Niamh BrowneW10Great Eastern Navigators31:09
3Ruth Quinlan 31:39
4Tony Quinlan 32:10
5Odhran CounihanM10Three Rock34:24
6Lucas TynerM10Setanta37:34
7Leon LawlessM10Setanta37:38
8Cadhla TynerW12Setanta37:56
9Conor MastersonM12Curragh-Naas41:24
10Tom Walker 1 Scout42:16
11Bjorn Sackers 1 Scout42:18
12Aidan Tancred 1 Scout43:32
12Kailyn Tambourini 1 Scout43:32
14Jennifer Cimpoesu 1 Scout43:43
15R White 48:21
16Ryan ClearM10Curragh-Naas51:03
17Adam ClearM1051:08
18Laurel O'ConnorW10Setanta53:59
19Hugh BrowneM12Great Eastern Navigators54:09
20Finn van GelderenM50Great Eastern Navigators58:32
Cian WickhamM12AjaxDNF
Paul ButterfieldM16Great Eastern NavigatorsDNF
Orla YoungW18FingalDNF

Red 3.670km 28 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Patricia O'CleirighW50Ajax52:54
2Gabrielle KingW55Fingal59:58
Jamie WalshM35DNF
Katie TuckW21DNF

Yellow 1.530km 15 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Olivia & Maeve Lanigan 23:57
2Conor O'BoyleM10Curragh-Naas24:15
3Carys LloydW1427:30
4Aoife CaulfieldW1466 Scout28:22
5Caoinmhe O'NeillW1466 Scout28:37
6Hugh McNallyM1266 Scout28:41
6Cian ZambraM1266 Scout28:41
8Aoife MastersonW10Curragh-Naas28:55
9Alfie TynerM10Setanta30:46
10Shane YoungM1266 Scout34:09
11Bobbi KeaneW1666 Scout34:15
11Ben MoreauM1266 Scout34:15
13Livia Garg-HolohanW1435:19
14Ellen SlatteryM10Ajax49:27
Triona SmythW1466 ScoutDNF
Clara FurlongW1266 ScoutDNF
Eve KeaneW1466 ScoutDNF
Rachel BoyleW1266 ScoutDNF
April SmythW1466 ScoutDNF
Alex LeonardW18DNF
Holly MurphyW16DNF
Lee DoyleM1466 ScoutDNF

Action took 0.004 seconds