info@orienteering.ie

Results

Bull Island

10.03.2019

Leinster League / No. 3

Blue Brown Green Light Green Orange Red Yellow

Blue 8.270km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Kieran Beausang M21 University College Cork 59:51
2 Aidan McCullough M18 Three Rock 60:49
3 Oliver Clear M40 Defence Forces 65:25
4 Dave Weston M55 Setanta 65:28
5 Brendan McCarthy M45 Defence Forces 67:03
6 Terry Lawless M50 Setanta 68:42
7 Cliodhna Donaghy W18 Great Eastern Navigators 69:05
8 Mike Jordan M21 Great Eastern Navigators 70:52
9 David Tyner M45 Setanta 71:10
10 John McCullough M60 Three Rock 77:12
11 Brendan Delaney M55 Defence Forces 78:37
12 Dave Richardson M55 Fingal 79:17
13 Phillip Brennan M50 Setanta 82:45
14 Paul Smyth M55 Ajax 83:31
15 Pat McCavana M55 Great Eastern Navigators 83:38
16 Senan O'Boyle M60 Curragh-Naas 84:13
17 Brian Rowe M50 Great Eastern Navigators 84:38
18 Gerry Brady M60 Setanta 85:33
19 Cuan Riordan M16 Three Rock 86:19
20 Mairtin Savage M45 Setanta 88:05
21 Bernie O' Boyle W60 Curragh-Naas 89:58
22 Stephen McCarthy M45 90:43
23 Colin Walsh M50 Setanta 91:50
24 Eileen Young W50 Fingal 92:32
25 James Curran M55 Setanta 92:36
26 Eoin Dunne M45 Three Rock 99:32
27 Graham Denney M50 Saxons 105:22
28 Martina Rowe W45 Great Eastern Navigators 114:03
Miriam van Gelderen W55 Great Eastern Navigators DNF

Brown 8.800km 30 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Colm Moran M21 Three Rock 49:33
2 Cillin Corbett M21 Cork 56:04
3 Robin Bryson M55 Fermanagh 68:47
4 John McGrath M35 Three Rock 70:10
5 Mick Farrell M35 Curragh-Naas 71:44
6 Gavan Doherty M45 Great Eastern Navigators 72:43
7 David Masterson M40 Curragh-Naas 73:20
8 Killian Brennan M40 Curragh-Naas 76:34
9 Matthew Vasey M18 Lagan Valley 78:46
10 Stephen Walsh M50 Setanta 90:43
11 Daniel Vasey M18 Lagan Valley 96:25
Niamh Corbett W21 Cork DNF

Green 5.110km 29 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Heather Wood W55 Great Eastern Navigators 46:52
2 Conor O'Meara M45 Setanta 47:48
3 Brendan O'Connor M50 Setanta 49:16
4 Jim Mulrooney M60 Setanta 50:38
5 o'keeffe michael M55 Fingal 50:59
6 Mary O'Connell W55 Three Rock 51:48
7 Rachel Staunton W21 Three Rock 53:11
8 Eoin Browne M45 Great Eastern Navigators 53:34
9 Brendan McGrath M70 Three Rock 54:04
10 Tommy Burke M65 Fingal 55:00
11 Michael Beary M60 Ajax 55:43
12 Deirdre Coyle W45 Great Eastern Navigators 56:21
13 Susan Lambe W35 Lagan Valley 56:45
14 Des Doyle M70 Great Eastern Navigators 57:14
15 Emmet O'Cleirigh M16 Ajax 58:25
16 Maike Jurgen W40 Great Eastern Navigators 59:13
17 Martin O Donnell M50 Great Eastern Navigators 59:46
18 Mary Healy W65 Great Eastern Navigators 59:57
19 Ciaran Donaghy M55 Great Eastern Navigators 60:21
20 Eileen Loughman W45 Curragh-Naas 61:18
21 Svetlana Gatova W40 Fingal 64:07
22 David Quinn M65 Great Eastern Navigators 64:21
23 Sam Van Gelderen M16 Great Eastern Navigators 64:32
24 Derek Kellett M45 Great Eastern Navigators 66:21
25 John B Riordan M50 Three Rock 66:49
26 Per-Olov Elovsson M60 Fingal 69:47
27 Aine Joyce W55 Great Eastern Navigators 72:55
28 Edith Bridcut W55 Great Eastern Navigators 79:38
29 Jackie McCavana W50 Great Eastern Navigators 85:38
30 Mark Nolan 119:49

Light Green 3.690km 23 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Gerry Browne M12 Great Eastern Navigators 35:39
2 Emily Rowe W14 Great Eastern Navigators 38:10
3 Cian O Donnell M12 Great Eastern Navigators 38:47
4 Hans van Gelderen M14 Great Eastern Navigators 39:18
5 Karen Convery W40 Three Rock 40:06
6 David Smyth M50 Fingal 40:40
7 Patrick McGrath Defence Forces 41:02
8 Creidhe O'Sullivan W45 Great Eastern Navigators 41:40
9 Sinead Young W14 Fingal 41:43
10 Pat Flanagan M75 Three Rock 42:02
11 Harry Jones 43:09
12 Kathryn Walley W55 Fingal 47:31
13 Clodagh O'Donnell W14 Great Eastern Navigators 48:45
14 Wyn McCormack W65 49:12
15 Aine Ui Shuilleabhain W65 Three Rock 49:51
16 Amalia Naughton W21 Three Rock 50:21
17 Tivon Tyner M14 Setanta 52:52
18 Brenda Hynes W65 Great Eastern Navigators 52:53
19 Hazel Convery W80 Three Rock 57:00
20 Maura Higgins W70 Setanta 60:18
21 Louise Pierse 60:21
21 Colin Piasu 60:21
23 Daragh Young M12 Fingal 70:03
Jean O'Neill W70 Fingal DNF
Oscar Rowe M14 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Lindie Naughton W65 Three Rock DNF

Orange 2.490km 21 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Fionnuala Rowe W10 Great Eastern Navigators 29:16
2 Niamh Browne W10 Great Eastern Navigators 31:09
3 Ruth Quinlan 31:39
4 Tony Quinlan 32:10
5 Odhran Counihan M10 Three Rock 34:24
6 Lucas Tyner M10 Setanta 37:34
7 Leon Lawless M10 Setanta 37:38
8 Cadhla Tyner W12 Setanta 37:56
9 Conor Masterson M12 Curragh-Naas 41:24
10 Tom Walker 1 Scout 42:16
11 Bjorn Sackers 1 Scout 42:18
12 Aidan Tancred 1 Scout 43:32
12 Kailyn Tambourini 1 Scout 43:32
14 Jennifer Cimpoesu 1 Scout 43:43
15 R White 48:21
16 Ryan Clear M10 Curragh-Naas 51:03
17 Adam Clear M10 51:08
18 Laurel O'Connor W10 Setanta 53:59
19 Hugh Browne M12 Great Eastern Navigators 54:09
20 Finn van Gelderen M50 Great Eastern Navigators 58:32
Cian Wickham M12 Ajax DNF
Paul Butterfield M16 Great Eastern Navigators DNF
Orla Young W18 Fingal DNF

Red 3.670km 28 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Patricia O'Cleirigh W50 Ajax 52:54
2 Gabrielle King W55 Fingal 59:58
Jamie Walsh M35 DNF
Katie Tuck W21 DNF

Yellow 1.530km 15 controls

Name Class Club Time
1 Olivia & Maeve Lanigan 23:57
2 Conor O'Boyle M10 Curragh-Naas 24:15
3 Carys Lloyd W14 27:30
4 Aoife Caulfield W14 66 Scout 28:22
5 Caoinmhe O'Neill W14 66 Scout 28:37
6 Hugh McNally M12 66 Scout 28:41
6 Cian Zambra M12 66 Scout 28:41
8 Aoife Masterson W10 Curragh-Naas 28:55
9 Alfie Tyner M10 Setanta 30:46
10 Shane Young M12 66 Scout 34:09
11 Bobbi Keane W16 66 Scout 34:15
11 Ben Moreau M12 66 Scout 34:15
13 Livia Garg-Holohan W14 35:19
14 Ellen Slattery M10 Ajax 49:27
Triona Smyth W14 66 Scout DNF
Clara Furlong W12 66 Scout DNF
Eve Keane W14 66 Scout DNF
Rachel Boyle W12 66 Scout DNF
April Smyth W14 66 Scout DNF
Alex Leonard W18 DNF
Holly Murphy W16 DNF
Lee Doyle M14 66 Scout DNF
Orienteering in Ireland
Orienteering Ireland, Irish Sport HQ, Blanchardstown
D15 DY62, Ireland