Results

Kilworth Camp

2013-12-15

Munster League / No. 9

Blue Brown Green Lt Green Or. Yel.

Blue 7.180km 180m 14 controls

NameClassClubTime
1John ScannellM40Cork49:49
2Andrew CoxM55Waterford55:12
3Conall WhelanM16KK55:56
4Aidan KelleherM35Bishopstown60:03
5Gerald DuffyM45Cork61:06
6Nigel PimM40Waterford64:00
7Robert PimM16Waterford70:54
Dermot O'SullivanM50BishopstownDNF

Brown 9.530km 235m 19 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Brian CorbettM21Cork62:19
2Danny O'HareM21Cork68:26
3Donal MurphyM35Bishopstown70:14
4Pat O'DonovanM50Bishopstown77:02
5Gary O'DonovanM21Bishopstown81:47
6John O'DonovanM50Cork83:05
7Tony CotterM45Bishopstown88:58
8Mike LongM50Ajax102:51
9Pat MurphyM55Bishopstown104:34
10Zac O' Sullivan-HourihanM16Bishopstown121:08

Green 5.920km 85m 16 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Roisin LongW18Ajax47:04
2Aoife McCavanaW18Great Eastern Navigators48:01
3Liam O'BrienM55Cork48:02
4Jim CallananM55Chelsea49:55
5Willie FitzgeraldM50Cork53:58
6Colman BarryM40Defence Forces62:48
7Nora PerkinsW50Bishopstown65:10
8Liam CotterM10Bishopstown68:34
9Rory CostelloM60Kerry69:38
10Padraig O'Donovan 70:42
11Donal BurkeM65Cork71:54
12Fionn WhelanM14KK74:07
13Enda WhelanM45KK74:23
14Natuska CotterW40Bishopstown76:21

Lt Green 4.390km 80m 13 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Clem & Sean LeonardM5540:09
2Tom Ryan Bishopstown44:03
3Liz DeaneW55Cork45:16
4Ciara FitzgeraldW14Cork47:59
5Mark Kelleher 62:58
6Leanne Ardley & Maksym BykovskW21Cork76:16
7Treasa O'DonovanW40Bishopstown80:03
8Peter HaylesM211 CIS205:46

Or. 3.520km 75m 10 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Justin Hayes & Mark Brittan 33:07
2Joshua Kelly & John Murphy 34:10
3Jim O'Neill & Mark Ryan 38:15
4Kevin Clifford & Micheal Downe 41:05
5Cathal Lane 43:45
6Ruth Hennan & Kurt Moore 44:17
7Ciaran CotterM12Bishopstown44:53
8Dan McDonnell 45:10
9Michelle Gammell & Annie roche 51:45
10Jordan PimW12Waterford52:25
11Eoghan WhelanM10KK71:51
12Deborah WhelanW45KK84:48

Yel. 3.80km 75m 8 controls

NameClassClubTime
1Avril & Katylyn KelleherW10Cork64:35

Action took 0.001 seconds